Results from Dutch Open 2005 - Youth Latin Thursday, 10 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2005
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2005

Youth Latin Thursday, 10 November 2005

Final

1  Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
2  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
3  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
4  Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
5  Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
6  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko Ukraine
7  [21] Georgiy Korolyov & Izabela Janachowska Poland
9  [17] Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
10  [16] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
11  [13] Dmytro Shylov & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
12  [9] Anton Yunitski & Tatiana Volkova Russia
13  [4] Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
13  [4] Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Kateryna Strelnikova Ukraine

Quarter-final

15  [22] Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
16  [21] Kyrylo Radostev & Iryna Dubinska Ukraine
17  [20] Dmytro Dikusar & Ksenia Gorb Ukraine
17  [20] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
19  [19] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
20  [18] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
21  [17] Georgiy Rasskazov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
22  [12] Manuel Fraboni & Melania Pandolfi Italy
23  [7] Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
24  [6] Artem Plakhotnyi & Anna Tverdohleb Ukraine

Round 3 (top 44)

25  [24] Sebastian Matheja & Natalie Von Cieminski Germany
26  [22] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
27  [20] Pavel Gudkov & Anastasia Volchkova Russia
27  [20] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
29  [19] Stanislav Engelgardt & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
29  [19] Oleksandr Lyakhno & Elina Khaustova Ukraine
31  [17] Salvatore Bellavita & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
32  [16] Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
32  [16] Dimitri Neuendank & Lilia Garkuscha Luxembourg
34  [15] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
35  [14] Nikita Belik & Yuliya Abasheva Russia
35  [14] Sergey Maksyuta & Kristina Hviid Denmark
35  [14] Dmytro Rosenko & Dariya Babay Ukraine
38  [13] Oleksiy Litvin & Inna Kravchenko Ukraine
39  [12] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
41  [11] Mykhaylo Smagin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
42  [9] Ilya Chernyakov & Polina Fomina Russia
42  [9] Julien Martimeau & Jennifer Oressac France
44  [7] Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
44  [7] Nikolaj Lund & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark

Round 2 (top 55)

46  [34] Sven Zubic & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
47  [33] Evgen Grytsak & Yuliya Sakhnevych Ukraine
48  [32] Reggy Van Gils & Dylana Donker Netherlands
49  [31] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
49  [31] Denys Permyakov & Mariya Rudenko Ukraine
51  [30] Marek Hrstka & Marketa Smrzova Czech Republic
51  [30] Dmytriy Yegorov & Olena Bigay Ukraine
53  [25] Sergiy Kunitskyy & Maria Volkovskaya Ukraine
54  [24] Ramon Renting & Sharon Grauwelman Netherlands
55  [19] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
56  [17] Ivor Benc & Dijana Zutic Croatia

Round 1 (top 87)

57  [24] Dmytro Denysov & Anna Ganina Ukraine
58  [23] Anatoliy Kulay & Anastasiya Amelina Ukraine
59  [21] Christian Wormslev & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
60  [19] Alexis Bergeon & Cindy Diot France
61  [18] Mihai Dima & Catalina Filip Romania
61  [18] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
63  [17] Oleg Sydorenko & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
64  [15] Piotr Boleslawski & Kinga Telec Poland
64  [15] Eduard Khayrulin & Nadezhda Dobritskaya Russia
66  [14] Christopher Cadovius & Xenia Bjorlig Denmark
66  [14] Yan Khachaturov & Yuliya Morozova Russia
66  [14] Wesly Muys & Kimberly Muys Netherlands
69  [12] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
69  [12] Dmitriy Solomakha & Alina Soyfer Ukraine
71  [11] Torben Hoffmann & Mette Rodenberg Denmark
72  [9] Baldur Kari Eyjolfsson & Anna Kristin Vilbergsdottir Iceland
72  [9] Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
74  [8] Marc Alliot & Sophie Alliot France
74  [8] Frederik Kuhl & Sofie Stanjer Denmark
74  [8] Christian Nonnemann & Ida Noldrup Svendsen Denmark
77  [7] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
77  [7] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
77  [7] Matija Smolec & Marija Stosic Croatia
80  [6] Shimriel Davidov & Yulia Kaner Israel
80  [6] Viktor Denisov & Dariya Svatikova Ukraine
80  [6] Alessio Galocchio & Sara Alu Italy
83  [5] Nicky Van Cleef & Stephanie Gielen Netherlands
84  [4] Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
85  [3] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
86  [2] Alex Santkovsky & Anastasia Kompanietz Israel
87  [1] Vadim Ostapenko & Andreia Da Costa Luxembourg
88  Alexander Mateev & Lilja Hardardottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}