Results from Dutch Open 2006 - Amateur Standard Friday, 10 November 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2006
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 09 November 2006

Amateur Standard Friday, 10 November 2006

Final

1  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
2  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
3  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
4  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
5  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
6  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
7  [30] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
9  [26] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
10  [17] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
11  [15] Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
11  [15] Samuele Pacchini & Antonia Lombardi Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [26] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russia
13  [26] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
13  [26] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
16  [21] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
16  [21] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
18  [20] Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
18  [20] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
20  [17] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
20  [17] Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
22  [16] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Julie Thagesen Denmark
23  [15] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Dmochowska Poland
24  [11] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [30] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
25  [30] Maksim Tschernin & Carolin Hirschberger Germany
25  [30] Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
28  [26] Vadym Litvinenko & Kateryna Kordonets Ukraine
28  [26] Tadeusz Rey & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
30  [25] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
31  [21] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
31  [21] Nikolay Korotkov & Polina Evdokimova Russia
33  [17] Mateusz Modzelewski & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
34  [16] Maxim Furtuna & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
34  [16] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
34  [16] Alex Minaev & Elena Sereda (aka Minaeva) Russia
34  [16] Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
38  [15] Glenn Hulkes & Larisa Locke Australia
38  [15] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
40  [14] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
40  [14] Robert Westerveen & Aleksandra Wojtysiak Netherlands
42  [13] Martin Køhler & Marion Tamm Denmark
42  [13] Viktor Kravchuk & Vilena Kobzareva (aka Zinchenko) Ukraine
43  [13] Martin Pape & Pernille Kraft Denmark
44  [11] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
45  [8] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
46  [5] Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
47  [4] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands

Round 2 (top 73)

49  [36] Fabrizio Ferrini & Elisa Romano Italy
49  [36] Szymon Kulis & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
51  [33] Maxim Senin & Natalija Sokolova Russia
52  [32] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
52  [32] Andrej Volkov & Anna Kostromina Russia
54  [31] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
55  [30] Ilya Kalashnikov & Kateryna Nazarkina Ukraine
55  [30] Pavel Kravchenko & Olena Laveckaya Ukraine
57  [29] Jorgen Hultermans & Shirly Habets Netherlands
58  [26] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
59  [25] Adam Mozdzer & Anita Florczak Poland
60  [24] Jeroen Luijer & Stefanie Maycock Germany
61  [23] Krzysztof Grzelak & Ewa Sadokierska Poland
62  [22] Pawel Sieradzki & Agnieszka Sopolinska Poland
63  [21] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
64  [18] Jan Joost & Marjolein Baks Netherlands
65  [14] Antiono Capone & Katia Zlotnikova Italy
65  [14] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
67  [12] Roeland Schelfhout & Leontine Schelfhout Netherlands
68  [10] Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
69  [8] Paul Van De Riet & Simone Schäfer Netherlands
70  [6] Jorgo Hameetman & Tamara Van Sluis Netherlands
71  [4] Hem Spilker & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
71  [4] Marcel Wisman & Leanne Everwijn Netherlands
73  [3] Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Mignon Moekerdanoe Netherlands

Round 1 (top 97)

70  [28] Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
71  [26] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
71  [26] Peter Schapers & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
73  [25] Brian Lundell & Kyla Ramsay Canada
73  [25] Arjan Mondria & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
75  [21] Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
75  [21] John Van Broek & Petra De Vries Netherlands
77  [17] Richard Geelen & Susan Verbeet Netherlands
78  [15] Richard Peters & Jeanine Schouwenaars Netherlands
79  [13] Jan Willem Oostingh & Heleen Oostenbrink Netherlands
80  [11] Brice Guibert & Estelle Rollin France
81  [9] Dmitro Povich & Valeria Teleshiva Ukraine
81  [9] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Heidi Bager Denmark
83  [8] Willem Christiaans & Judith Martens Netherlands
83  [8] Richard Theelen & Claudia Van Den Berg Netherlands
85  [6] Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Netherlands
85  [6] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
87  [4] Arie Franke & Susanne van Holland Netherlands
88  [3] Vladyslav Kudin & Olga Efimenko Ukraine
89  [2] Edwin Blok & Sandra Leuvekamp Netherlands
89  [2] Serge Ramos & Diyrina Diallo France
91  [1] Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van Den Moesdijk Netherlands
92  Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
92  Bastiaan Zwier & Jose Willemsen Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}