Results from Dutch Open 2006 - WD&DSC Professional Latin Saturday, 11 November 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2006
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 09 November 2006

WD&DSC Professional Latin Saturday, 11 November 2006

Final

1  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Elena Khvorova Russia
2  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
3  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
4  Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Russia
5  Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
6  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
8  [15] Ivailo Tonchev & Daria Reznikova Bulgaria
9  [9] Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
10  [8] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
11  [2] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
11  [2] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [30] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Ukraine
14  [28] Anton Efremov & Julia Polai Austria
15  [25] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
15  [25] Bas Van Der Zanden & Oksana Zolotarevskaya Netherlands
17  [24] Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Russia
18  [21] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
19  [16] Kiril Malovanyy & Olga Malovanaya Ukraine
20  [14] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
21  [13] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
21  [13] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
23  [9] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
23  [9] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova

Round 2 (top 32)

25  [43] Dennis Van Rench & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
26  [41] Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
27  [39] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
28  [29] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
29  [23] Rudi Grabon & Irene Moser Germany
30  [20] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
31  [17] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
32  [12] Tomasz Giermuda & Monika Giermuda (aka Kajdan) Poland

Round 1 (top 39)

33  [49] Marcin Wrzesinski & Anna Glogowska Poland
34  [48] Erik Kock & Mary-jane Beijer Netherlands
35  [40] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
36  [38] Pulos Manogiannakis & Dimitra Zervou Greece
37  [31] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
38  [24] Hadi Tjahjono & Fanny Tanudihardja Indonesia
39  [15] Antonis Antoniou & Eleni Theodorou Greece
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}