Results from Dutch Open 2007 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 09 November 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2007
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 08 November 2007

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 09 November 2007

Final

1  Oleg Negrov & Daria Chesnokova Ukraine
2  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
3  Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
4  Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
5  Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
6  Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Fedor Artemyev & Darya Chernysheva Russia
7  [20] Vitaliy Proskurin & Natia Kuprava Ukraine
9  [18] Morten Löwe & Nina Bezzubova Denmark
9  [18] Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
11  [16] Pavel Troshychev & Irina Kurbatova Russia
12  [10] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  [23] Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
14  [21] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Nina Solovieva Russia
15  [20] Oleksiy Bisko & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
15  [20] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
17  [18] Mykhaylo Smagin & Irina Karamarenko Ukraine
18  [16] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
18  [16] Andriy Voloshko & Aliona Khomyakova Ukraine
20  [15] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
20  [15] Denys Samson & Veronica Prybok Ukraine
22  [13] Bogdan Khurda & Maryna Nerozhna Ukraine
22  [13] Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
22  [13] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
25  [5] Eduard Zhigurt & Ekaterina Shilova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [24] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
27  [23] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
27  [23] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
27  [23] Oleksandr Kononovych & Olga Bondarenko Ukraine
27  [23] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Canada
27  [23] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
32  [21] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
33  [20] Evgen Goncharuk & Vira Malko Ukraine
34  [18] Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
34  [18] Dmitri Vorobev & Kristina Dinovets Russia
36  [17] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
37  [15] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
38  [14] Pavel Cherviakov & Olga Zalivalova Russia
39  [13] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
40  [12] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
41  [11] Aleksei Ivasenko & Tatyana Trakalyuk Ukraine
41  [11] Neiko Zhelev & Sofie Stajner Denmark
43  [10] Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
43  [10] Zurab Kikabidze & Olena Butko Ukraine
43  [10] Ivan Paulovich & Nika Saneva Netherlands
46  [8] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
46  [8] Vitaliy Betin & Tetyana Galagan Ukraine
48  [5] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands

Round 2 (top 82)

49  [30] Ivan Pankov & Anna Trubetskaya Ukraine
50  [29] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
50  [29] Mykyta Shmyelyev & Margarita Bondarenko Russia
53  [27] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
54  [25] Ramon Renting & Anamarija Kovacevic Netherlands
55  [24] Darren Hammond & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
55  [24] Andrey Lobankov & Liana Koralov Israel
57  [22] Pablo Sanchez Garcia & Katerina Nitsios Netherlands
58  [20] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Dariya Masol Ukraine
59  [19] Oleksandr Kamnev & Anna Kononenko Ukraine
59  [19] Maxim Magaziner & Elina Shustin Israel
61  [18] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
62  [16] Igor Golota & Irina Grytsun Ukraine
63  [14] Maksym Gluschenkov & Ganna Golovanova Ukraine
63  [14] Artem Pohribnyy & Iuliana Dzhulai Ukraine
65  [12] Antonio Cavallo & Maria Teresa Cavallo Italy
65  [12] Rik Jansen & Ilse Vogt Netherlands
65  [12] Igor Sannikov & Elena Stepantsova Russia
68  [11] Aleksandr Kulakov & Karina Boltneva Russia
68  [11] Artem Lavrushka & Yryna Tsema Ukraine
68  [11] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
71  [10] Omar Schmids & Marleen Suurmeijer Netherlands
72  [8] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
72  [8] Don Van Den Voort & Melissa Van Den Voort Netherlands
74  [6] Konstantin Gershun & Diana Piskun Israel
74  [6] Oleksandr Gorovetskiy & Olena Kalinina Ukraine
76  [5] Andrey Ermolenko & Anastasia Podobedova Russia
76  [5] Robert Westerveen & Aleksandra Wojtysiak Netherlands
79  [3] Oleksandr Ganushevich & Natalia Pokormyako Ukraine
79  [3] Nick Kocken & Ashley Sluijsmans Netherlands
81  [2] Oleksandr Medvedenko & Sofiya Novikova Ukraine
81  [2] Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
83  [1] Andrea Casolaro & Jennifer Dell'anna Italy
83  [1] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands

Round 1 (top 98)

85  [29] Maurice Ronda & Laury Brentjes Netherlands
85  [29] Svyatoslav Sobolev & Yuliya Ruban Russia
85  [29] Avi Tzur & Irina Zilber Israel
88  [28] Roch Defornel & Salina Barreaux France
89  [27] Wesly Muys & Kimberly Muys Netherlands
90  [24] Frank van Dijk & Cathrien Zuylen Netherlands
91  [18] Rene Schuurbiers & Ramona Jochems Netherlands
92  [16] Daniele De Candia & Pamela De Giorgio Italy
92  [16] Richard Geelen & Susan Verbeet Netherlands
92  [16] Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
95  [15] Serge Ramos & Nina Krannila France
96  [9] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
97  [8] Martijn Nathan & Angela Van Burgt Netherlands
98  [7] Jeffrey Franken & Kelly Plaisier Netherlands
99  [4] Sander Van Drimmelen & Margo Mangers Netherlands
100  [3] Maarten Brankaert & Samantha Wooninck Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}