Results from Dutch Open 2008 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 15 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2008
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2008

Amateur Latin Saturday, 15 November 2008

Final

1  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
2  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
3  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
4  Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
5  Anton Sboev & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
6  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Vladimir Filippov & Karina Eremian Lithuania
8  [18] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
9  [14] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
9  [14] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
11  [11] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
12  [1] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark

Quarter-final

13  [35] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
14  [29] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
15  [25] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
16  [15] Maksym Prosyanyuk & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
17  [9] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
18  [6] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
19  [4] Pavel Cherviakov & Olga Zalivalova Russia
20  [3] Andriy Voloshko & Aliona Khomyakova Ukraine
20  [3] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
22  [2] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
23  W Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
23  Pavel Troshychev & Irina Kurbatova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [29] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
25  [29] Alex Ravdel & Anna Pelipenko Russia
27  [28] Fedor Artemyev & Svetlana Berlin Russia
28  [27] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
28  [27] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
30  [26] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
31  [19] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
32  [15] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
32  [15] Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
32  [15] Aleksey Valenko & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
35  [14] Sviatoslav Dolgopiatov & Alexandra Lyulikova Russia
35  [14] Ivan Gykalov & Anastasiya Gykalova Ukraine
37  [13] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
38  [12] Sergey Kostetsky & Sofya Porokhova Ukraine
38  [12] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
40  [11] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
41  [8] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Yuliya Gerashchenko Ukraine
42  [7] Alessio Galocchio & Sabrina Manzi Italy
43  [6] Nikolai Krasikov & Darya Chernyshova Russia
43  [6] Stanislav Tsyganok & Olena Shvets Ukraine
43  [6] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
46  [5] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
47  [3] Ivan Pankov & Anna Trubetskaya Ukraine
48  Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia

Round 2 (top 72)

49  [36] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
49  [36] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
49  [36] Anton Rybalchenko & Svitlana Ustyugova Ukraine
52  [34] Dmytro Pogybil & Olga Volkova Ukraine
53  [29] Vitaliy Belenok & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
54  [25] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
55  [24] Vladislav Kovtun & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
56  [22] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
56  [22] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
56  [22] Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
59  [21] Eduard Zhigurt & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
60  [18] Richard Riemer & Oxana Chevtchouk Netherlands
61  [17] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
62  [15] Dmitri Gritchak & Olga Kramar Ukraine
62  [15] Anton Hohlin & Daria Litvinenko Ukraine
64  [14] Andrey Lobankov & Liana Koralov Israel
65  [13] Vincent Schut & Dana De Gier Netherlands
66  [12] Roy Hornstra & Andrea Hagedoorn Netherlands
67  [11] Maurice Ronda & Laury Brentjes Netherlands
68  [7] Konstantin Gershun & Diana Piskun Israel
69  [6] Stephan Soek & Simone Haans Netherlands
70  [5] Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
71  [4] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin France
72  [3] Ivan Moiseev & Elina Shustin Israel

Round 1 (top 90)

73  [39] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
74  [38] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
75  [37] Dennis Van Huet & Jane Verbaten Belgium
76  [34] Dmitriy Fedchenko & Marina Kovalenko Ukraine
77  [28] Burak Donker & Dylana Donker Netherlands
78  [27] Vladymyr Evgrafov & Yryna Telytsyna Russia
79  [26] Rinaldo Carrilho & Isabel Guyt Netherlands
80  [24] Wesly Muys & Kimberly Muys Netherlands
81  [21] Sander Van Drimmelen & Margo Mangers Netherlands
82  [16] Frederik Brauner Nygaard & Katrine Klemmensen Denmark
83  [15] Sylvain Angonin & Chloe Mercier France
84  [13] Roch Defornel & Salina Barreaux France
85  [12] Bruno Pinto & Ana Macedo Portugal
86  [6] Martijn Nathan & Angela Van Burgt Netherlands
87  [4] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
87  [4] Serge Ramos & Nina Krannila France
89  [3] Rick Van Vlodrop & Fiona Van Vlodrop Netherlands
90  [1] Aleksandr Chernov & Maria Klimova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}