Results from Dutch Open 2008 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 14 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2008
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2008

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 14 November 2008

Final

1  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
2  Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
3  Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
4  Fedor Artemyev & Svetlana Berlin Russia
5  Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
6  Andriy Voloshko & Aliona Khomyakova Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
8  [21] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
9  [16] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
9  [16] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
11  [15] Aleksey Valenko & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
12  [13] Evgen Tkachenko & Valeriya Khrapak Ukraine
13  [11] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
13  [11] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine

Quarter-final

15  [25] Sergey Kostetsky & Sofya Porokhova Ukraine
16  [23] Pavel Cherviakov & Olga Zalivalova Russia
16  [23] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
18  [21] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
19  [20] Pavel Troshychev & Irina Kurbatova Russia
19  [20] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
21  [16] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
22  [14] Maksym Korbun & Yuliya Ushchyna Ukraine
23  [13] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
24  [11] Denis Yaremenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine

Round 3 (top 49)

25  [30] Alex Ravdel & Anna Pelipenko Russia
26  [29] Maksym Prosyanyuk & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
27  [26] Nikolai Krasikov & Anna Tchirkova Russia
28  [22] Ivan Pankov & Anna Trubetskaya Ukraine
29  [20] Alessio Galocchio & Sabrina Manzi Italy
29  [20] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Yuliya Gerashchenko Ukraine
31  [18] Ilya Sizov & Anastasiya Inozemceva Russia
31  [18] Eduard Zhigurt & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
33  [17] Stanislav Tsyganok & Olena Shvets Ukraine
34  [16] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
34  [16] Vitaliy Belenok & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
34  [16] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
37  [14] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
38  [12] Sviatoslav Dolgopiatov & Alexandra Lyulikova Russia
38  [12] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
40  [11] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
41  [10] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
42  [7] Vladislav Kovtun & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
43  [6] Anton Rybalchenko & Svitlana Ustyugova Ukraine
44  [5] Yaroslav Galay & Valentyna Otryshko Ukraine
44  [5] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
46  [4] Richard Riemer & Oxana Chevtchouk Netherlands
47  [3] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
48  [2] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
49  [1] Ramon Renting & Melissa Van Den Voort Netherlands

Round 2 (top 63)

50  [33] Dmitriy Fedchenko & Marina Kovalenko Ukraine
50  [33] Ivan Gykalov & Anastasiya Gykalova Ukraine
52  [32] Roy Hornstra & Andrea Hagedoorn Netherlands
52  [32] Maurice Ronda & Laury Brentjes Netherlands
54  [31] Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
55  [30] Rinaldo Carrilho & Isabel Guyt Netherlands
55  [30] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
55  [30] Anton Hohlin & Daria Litvinenko Ukraine
58  [29] Dmytro Pogybil & Olga Volkova Ukraine
59  [27] Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
60  [24] Andrey Lobankov & Liana Koralov Israel
61  [21] Stephan Soek & Simone Haans Netherlands
62  [20] Vincent Schut & Dana De Gier Netherlands
63  [13] Dennis Van Huet & Jane Verbaten Belgium

Round 1 (top 87)

64  [32] Pavlo Kozlov & Anastasiya Shanina Ukraine
64  [32] Nikita Lobchenko & Alena Bylynevych Ukraine
64  [32] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
67  [31] Konstantin Gershun & Diana Piskun Israel
67  [31] Dmitri Gritchak & Olga Kramar Ukraine
69  [30] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin France
70  [23] Frederik Brauner Nygaard & Katrine Klemmensen Denmark
71  [22] Ivan Moiseev & Elina Shustin Israel
72  [21] Wesly Muys & Kimberly Muys Netherlands
72  [21] Yuriy Zubar & Anna Yakusheva Ukraine
74  [16] Sander Van Drimmelen & Margo Mangers Netherlands
75  [13] Sylvain Angonin & Chloe Mercier France
76  [12] Vladymyr Evgrafov & Yryna Telytsyna Russia
77  [10] Sander Bos & Ellen Timmer Netherlands
77  [10] Roch Defornel & Salina Barreaux France
79  [8] Bruno Pinto & Ana Macedo Portugal
80  [7] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
80  [7] Francis Morissette & Sabrina Boutin Canada
82  [4] Serge Ramos & Nina Krannila France
83  [2] Martijn Nathan & Angela Van Burgt Netherlands
83  [2] Rick Van Vlodrop & Fiona Van Vlodrop Netherlands
85  [1] Aleksandr Chernov & Maria Klimova Russia
86  Maarten Brankaert & Samantha Wooninck Netherlands
86  Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}