Results from Dutch Open 2008 - Youth Latin Thursday, 13 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2008
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2008

Youth Latin Thursday, 13 November 2008

Final

1  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
2  Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
3  Yevgen Popov & Maryna Suprunova Russia
4  Andriy Voloshko & Aliona Khomyakova Ukraine
5  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
6  Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
7  [25] Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
9  [24] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
10  [17] Aleksey Valenko & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
11  [15] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
12  [12] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  [27] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
14  [23] Alessio Galocchio & Sabrina Manzi Italy
15  [20] Pavel Cherviakov & Olga Zalivalova Russia
16  [19] Valeriy Sasin & Tetyana Sushynska Ukraine
16  [19] Yukhym Shynder & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
18  [17] Ivan Pankov & Anna Trubetskaya Ukraine
19  [13] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
20  [11] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
20  [11] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
22  [8] Maksym Korbun & Yuliya Ushchyna Ukraine
22  [8] Evgen Tkachenko & Valeriya Khrapak Ukraine
24  [4] Kostantyn Samarskyy & Anastasiya Malyar Ukraine

Round 2 (top 40)

25  [28] Maksym Prosyanyuk & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
26  [27] Denis Yaremenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
27  [26] Yaroslav Galay & Valentyna Otryshko Ukraine
28  [25] Stanislav Tsyganok & Olena Shvets Ukraine
28  [25] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
30  [24] Anton Rybalchenko & Svitlana Ustyugova Ukraine
30  [24] Ilya Sizov & Anastasiya Inozemceva Russia
32  [21] Ramon Renting & Melissa Van Den Voort Netherlands
33  [19] Pavlo Kozlov & Anastasiya Shanina Ukraine
34  [18] Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
34  [18] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
36  [16] Aleksandr Bazhanov & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
36  [16] Ivan Gykalov & Anastasiya Gykalova Ukraine
38  [15] Kirill Spiridonov & Veronika Goloshivets Ukraine
39  [13] Vladislav Kovtun & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
39  [13] Anton Ryabtsev & Anna Udarcova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 53)

41  [27] Volodimir Makarenko & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
41  [27] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
43  [25] Vladislav Lutskyi & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
44  [24] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
45  [18] Nikita Lobchenko & Alena Bylynevych Ukraine
45  [18] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
47  [16] Anton Hohlin & Daria Litvinenko Ukraine
48  [9] Artyom Alexandrov & Mariya Kiseleva Russia
49  [7] Vladyslav Kudin & Olga Efimenko Ukraine
50  [6] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
51  [4] Viktor Pokhvalniy & Irina Elchenko Ukraine
52  [2] Sander Bos & Ellen Timmer Netherlands
53  Frederik Brauner Nygaard & Katrine Klemmensen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}