Results from Dutch Open 2009 - Adult Rising Star Latin Friday, 13 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2009
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 12 November 2009

Adult Rising Star Latin Friday, 13 November 2009

Final

1  Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
2  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
3  Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
4  Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
5  Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
6  Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
8  [16] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
9  [12] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
10  [11] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
11  [8] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
12  [7] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy

Quarter-final

13  [21] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
13  [21] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
15  [20] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
16  [15] Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
17  [13] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
18  [12] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
18  [12] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
20  [11] Dimitry Medevdev & Yaroslava Eliseeva Russia
21  [9] Yaroslav Galay & Valentyna Otryshko Ukraine
21  [9] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
23  [7] Edvins Astahovs & Margarita Salasnaja Latvia
23  [7] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 40)

25  [27] Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
26  [25] Michal Kot & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
27  [24] Ramon Renting & Charlotte Stella Netherlands
28  [22] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
29  [21] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
30  [20] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
31  [18] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
32  [15] Dmitri Gunyaev & Elizaveta Tavrovskaya Russia
32  [15] David Olsson & Valentina Rudenok Sweden
34  [12] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
35  [10] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
35  [10] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
37  [9] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
38  [8] Anton Rybalchenko & Karina Alieva Ukraine
39  [7] Dmytro Symenchuk & Diana Soroka Ukraine
40  [6] Alon Davidovsky & Lital Lehtman Israel

Round 2 (top 60)

41  [25] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
42  [23] Genadi Mikhailov & Ksenia Gnutova Russia
42  [23] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark
44  [22] Vladislav Kovtun & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
45  [21] Aleksey Boytsov & Lyubov Mironova Russia
46  [20] Kirill Netsvetaev & Kseniya Netsvetaeva Russia
47  [19] Antonio Mameli & Gloria Palmas Italy
48  [18] Dmitry Komarov & Anna Stepanova Russia
49  [17] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
50  [13] Rinaldo Carrilho & Isabel Guyt Netherlands
50  [13] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
50  [13] Tim Schouwenburg & Marjolein Moonen Netherlands
53  [12] Aslak Nymand Amstrup & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Denmark
54  [9] Koen Naalden & Laury Brentjes Netherlands
54  [9] Andre Busger Vollenbroek & Peggy Steenbergen Netherlands
56  [7] Stephan Soek & Simone Haans Netherlands
57  [6] Thys Gerritsen & Priscilla De Vries Netherlands
58  [5] Burak Topcu & Dylana Donker Netherlands
59  [4] Emir Salihovic & Loes Stevens Netherlands
60  [3] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia

Round 1 (top 82)

61  [23] Yakir Kogan & Ana Kokish Israel
62  [22] Roy Hornstra & Andrea Hagedoorn Netherlands
62  [22] Mario Pistis & Alessia Loi Italy
64  [21] Vadim Romin & Karina Boltneva Ukraine
65  [20] Christoph Henkel & Olga Pereshitova Germany
66  [19] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
66  [19] Kyryll Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
68  [18] Vincent Schut & Dana De Gier Netherlands
69  [16] Dennis Van Zijtveld & Alena Antoshina Netherlands
70  [15] Nick Mollen & Audreij Van Dalen Netherlands
71  [14] Kirill Smotrakov & Aleksandra Yakovleva Russia
71  [14] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
73  [13] Kasper Van Lierop & Polina Abdoulina Netherlands
74  [12] Ariel Moreinis & Yana Padalka Israel
75  [11] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
76  [10] Yaroslav Shestoperov & Jana Bogdanova Russia
77  [9] Oleg Ishbulatov & Ekaterina Vlasova Russia
78  [8] Glenn Van Ginkel & Linda Plaude Netherlands
78  [8] Youri Topolnitski & Chloe Mercier France
80  [6] Pavel Lidogoster & Moran Itzekzon Israel
81  [5] Aleksandr Chernov & Maria Klimova Russia
82  [4] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}