Results from Dutch Open 2009 - Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 14 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2009
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 12 November 2009

Amateur Ballroom Saturday, 14 November 2009

Final

1  Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
2  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
3  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia
4  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
5  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
6  Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Igor Kobiuk & Natalia Siyanko Ukraine
8  [16] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain
8  [16] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
10  [15] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Ekaterina Ishina Russia
11  [14] Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
12  [11] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  [24] Kyryll Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
14  [22] Dmitriy Savinskiy & Tatyana Ena Ukraine
15  [21] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
16  [18] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
17  [13] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
18  [10] Norbert Sikora & Dominika Wojcik Poland
18  [10] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
20  [9] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
20  [9] Yevgen Motsnyy & Valeriya Sulima Ukraine
22  [8] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
23  [6] Vladislav Lutskyi & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
24  [3] Kirill Nikitin & Anna Trenzeleva Russia

Round 2 (top 37)

25  [27] Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
26  [26] Ewoud Fidom & Lisette Keur Netherlands
27  [22] Vladimir Goncharov & Anastasiya Malyar Ukraine
27  [22] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
29  [21] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
29  [21] Yakir Kogan & Ana Kokish Israel
31  [20] Alberto Rinaudo & Maria Smolenova Italy
32  [17] Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
32  [17] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
34  [15] Mohsen Askar & Tanja Deboer Netherlands
35  [13] Dmitriy Chubanov & Sofya Razuvaeva Russia
36  [5] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
37  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Netherlands

Round 1 (top 45)

38  [28] Oleksiy Yunoshev & Tetyana Zygura Ukraine
39  [22] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
40  [19] Jan Willem Oostingh & Heleen Oostenbrink Netherlands
41  [17] Aziz Askar & Pien Anjewierden Netherlands
42  [11] Oleg Ishbulatov & Ekaterina Vlasova Russia
42  [11] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
44  [6] Valeriy Lopachuk & Darya Orlovskaya Ukraine
45  [3] Rasmus Pedersen & Isabella Jensen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}