Results from Dutch Open 2010 - Amateur Latin Sunday, 14 November 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2010
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 11 November 2010

Amateur Latin Sunday, 14 November 2010

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
3  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
4  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
5  Anton Karpov & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
6  Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Vaganova Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Poland
8  [16] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
9  [14] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Italy
10  [12] Oleg Negrov & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
11  [9] Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
11  [9] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia

Quarter-final

13  [29] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
14  [26] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
15  [22] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
15  [22] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
17  [19] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia
18  [17] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
19  [15] Danylo Gordeev & Mariya Sklyar Russia
20  [11] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
21  [10] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
22  [9] Ruud Moers & Natalia Krzystoszek Netherlands
23  [6] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
24  [3] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia

Round 3 (top 36)

25  [34] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
26  [33] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
27  [29] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
28  [25] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
29  [23] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
29  [23] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
31  [22] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
32  [21] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
32  [21] Anton Kunchenko & Krystyna Shevchenko Ukraine
34  [14] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
35  [11] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
36  [7] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy

Round 2 (top 50)

37  [36] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
38  [35] Vitaliy Belenok & Darya Pustovoytova Ukraine
39  [28] Ricardo Contu & Francesca Secci Italy
40  [26] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
41  [25] Seriy Lipovetskiy & Ekaterina Panfilova Ukraine
42  [24] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
43  [23] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
44  [20] Roman Borohov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
45  [18] Simon Froklage & Simone Haans Netherlands
46  [15] Sergey Stepovoy & Valeriya Kazenina Russia
47  [11] Denys Khalmatov & Milena Usanova Ukraine
48  [10] Burak Topcu & Dylana Donker Netherlands
49  [9] Koen Naalden & Laury Brentjes Netherlands
50  [6] Kirill Netsvetaev & Kseniya Netsvetaeva Russia

Round 1 (top 67)

51  [25] Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia
52  [24] Genadi Mikhailov & Ksenia Gnutova Russia
53  [21] Aleksey Boytsov & Lyubov Mironova Russia
53  [21] Gary Golding & Jeanne Golding (aka Swart) South Africa
55  [18] Yakir Kogan & Lital Opaets Israel
56  [17] Nikita Lobchenko & Alena Bylynevych Ukraine
57  [13] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
57  [13] Denis Martynov & Natalia Fedorova Russia
59  [11] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
60  [9] Ruychi Van Asten & Fiona Voet Netherlands
61  [8] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
61  [8] Vladimir Zaytsev & Anna Modestova Russia
63  [7] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
64  [4] Dmitriy Levit & Shahar Hadar Israel
65  [2] Dmitry Komarov & Anna Stepanova Russia
66  [1] Dmitriy Grigorev & Liudmila Georgievskaya Russia
67  Pavel Kogan & Iris Shigoll Israel
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}