Results from Dutch Open 2010 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 12 November 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2010
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 11 November 2010

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 12 November 2010

Final

1  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
2  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
3  Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
4  Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
5  Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa
6  Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia
8  [19] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
8  [19] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
10  [18] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
11  [13] Danylo Gordeev & Mariya Sklyar Russia
12  [10] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [24] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
13  [24] Ruud Moers & Natalia Krzystoszek Netherlands
15  [23] Yaroslav Galay & Ekateryna Klyshyna Ukraine
16  [21] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
16  [21] Anton Kunchenko & Krystyna Shevchenko Ukraine
18  [19] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
19  [18] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
20  [14] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
21  [13] Dmytro Palchonkov & Anastasiya Galkevich Ukraine
21  [13] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
23  [12] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
24  [10] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Lada Moshnikova Russia

Round 3 (top 36)

25  [30] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
26  [29] Vitaliy Belenok & Darya Pustovoytova Ukraine
26  [29] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
28  [27] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
28  [27] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
30  [22] Roman Borohov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
30  [22] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
32  [19] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
32  [19] Ivan Shmygov & Alina Venediktova Russia
34  [15] Ricardo Contu & Francesca Secci Italy
35  [12] Seriy Lipovetskiy & Kateryna Panfilova Ukraine
36  [8] Nikita Lobchenko & Alena Bylynevych Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

37  [31] Denys Khalmatov & Milena Usanova Ukraine
38  [29] Yakir Kogan & Lital Opaets Israel
39  [24] Koen Naalden & Laury Brentjes Netherlands
40  [21] Kirill Netsvetaev & Kseniya Netsvetaeva Russia
41  [19] Gary Golding & Jeanne Golding (aka Swart) South Africa
42  [16] Aleksey Boytsov & Lyubov Mironova Russia
43  [15] Sergey Stepovoy & Valeriya Kazenina Russia
44  [14] Vladimir Zaytsev & Anna Modestova Russia
45  [13] Genadi Mikhailov & Ksenia Gnutova Russia
46  [12] Denis Martynov & Natalia Fedorova Russia
46  [12] Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia
48  [9] Ruychi Van Asten & Fiona Voet Netherlands

Round 1 (top 67)

49  [23] Pavel Lidogoster & Moran Itzekzon Israel
50  [22] Aleksandr Bazhanov & Nina Kotelkova Russia
51  [21] Burak Topcu & Dylana Donker Netherlands
51  [21] Vladislav Volkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
53  [19] Simon Froklage & Simone Haans Netherlands
53  [19] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
55  [16] Bogdan Bernackiy & Alina Yarkeeva Russia
56  [9] Dmitriy Levit & Shahar Hadar Israel
57  [8] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
57  [8] Ariel Moreinis & Yana Padalka Israel
57  [8] Stephan Soek & Miloe Deenen Netherlands
60  [7] Hen Grinberg & Shelly Piga Israel
60  [7] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
62  [6] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
63  [1] Mykola Khrabust & Olga Riznychenko Ukraine
63  [1] Pavel Kogan & Iris Shigoll Israel
63  [1] Dmitry Komarov & Anna Stepanova Russia
63  [1] Ilan Zaharov & Ilana Alhasov Israel
67  Dmitriy Grigorev & Liudmila Georgievskaya Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}