Results from Dutch Open 2011 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 12 November 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2011
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2011

Amateur Latin Saturday, 12 November 2011

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
3  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
4  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
5  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
6  Dmytro Wloch & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [28] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
8  [24] Vladimir Litvinov & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
9  [9] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
10  [8] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
11  [2] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
11  [2] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [26] Kostantyn Samarskyy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
14  [24] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy
15  [17] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
16  [16] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
17  [14] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
17  [14] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
19  [11] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
20  [10] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
20  [10] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
22  [5] Anton Azanov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
22  [5] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
24  [2] Oleksiy Bisko & Valeriya Zhuravliova Ukraine

Round 3 (top 36)

25  [40] Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
26  [30] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
27  [26] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
28  [25] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
29  [20] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
30  [18] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
31  [15] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
32  [11] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
32  [11] Ruud Moers & Ekaterina Inozemtseva Netherlands
34  [9] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
35  [3] Sergey Stepovoy & Kseniya Prokhorova Russia
36  [1] Roman Borohov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel

Round 2 (top 56)

37  [33] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
38  [31] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
39  [29] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
40  [28] Adam Brunyee & Virginia Coffa England
41  [27] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
42  [25] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
43  [24] Aleksey Boytsov & Lyubov Mironova Russia
44  [21] Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
45  [19] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
46  [16] Rafael Kyu & Elena Mantaluta Taiwan
47  [12] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
48  [10] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
48  [10] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
50  [9] Kirill Smotrakov & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
51  [6] Oleg Bogdanov & Jana Mazalova Russia
51  [6] Yaroslav Radzikhovskyi & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
53  [3] Simon Froklage & Simone Haans Netherlands
54  [1] Sergay Lomakin & Elizaveta Popova Ukraine
54  [1] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark
56  Aleksandr Belov & Maryna Strelbytskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 78)

57  [20] Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia
58  [13] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
59  [12] Mauro Langiu & Jennifer Secci Italy
60  [9] Mack Van Der Linden & Kristin Wiskemann Netherlands
61  [8] Mies Corne & Priscilla Holzken Netherlands
62  [6] Rob Clarijs & Julia Mescherriakova Netherlands
62  [6] Anders Odgaard Nielsen & Britt Friis Ryde Denmark
64  [5] Przemyslaw Jarosiewicz & Kristina Pfeffer England
65  [3] Jan Delaure & Michelle Hooijen Netherlands
65  [3] Sebastiaan Laport & Miloe Deenen Netherlands
67  [2] Mark Saiboo & Willemijn Vanderriet Netherlands
68  [1] Wesley Frodyma & Britt van Oosten Netherlands
68  [1] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
70  Sebastiaan Brouwers & Nanami Pronk Netherlands
70  Jean-Mathias Cantel & Maryline Cesbron France
70  Denis Grigoruk & Anastasiya Chataeva Ukraine
70  Jacob Sogaard Jensen & Mine Lindemann Denmark
70  Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
70  Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
70  Alexander Padkaer & Sofie Møller Denmark
70  Jonathan Spitalieri & Jessica Spitalieri France
70  Erik Van De Berg & Annet Blom Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}