Results from Dutch Open 2011 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 11 November 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2011
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2011

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 11 November 2011

Final

1  Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
2  Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
3  Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
4  Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa
5  Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
6  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Anton Azanov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
8  [17] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
8  [17] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
10  [14] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
11  [12] Adam Brunyee & Virginia Coffa England
12  [5] Sergey Stepovoy & Kseniya Prokhorova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [24] Oleksiy Bisko & Valeriya Zhuravliova Ukraine
13  [24] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
15  [23] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark
15  [23] Ruud Moers & Ekaterina Inozemtseva Netherlands
17  [20] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
18  [19] Roman Borohov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
18  [19] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
20  [11] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
20  [11] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
20  [11] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
23  [4] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
24  [3] Rafael Kyu & Elena Mantaluta Taiwan
25  Aleksey Boytsov & Lyubov Mironova Russia

Round 2 (top 38)

26  [26] Kirill Nemov & Elina Oleynik Russia
27  [25] Aleksandr Belov & Maryna Strelbytskaya Russia
27  [25] Simon Froklage & Simone Haans Netherlands
27  [25] Kirill Smotrakov & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
30  [23] Oleg Bogdanov & Jana Mazalova Russia
31  [20] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
32  [19] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
33  [18] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
34  [13] Mack Van Der Linden & Kristin Wiskemann Netherlands
35  [12] Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia
36  [11] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
37  [10] Przemyslaw Jarosiewicz & Kristina Pfeffer England
38  [4] Mauro Langiu & Jennifer Secci Italy

Round 1 (top 53)

39  [24] Sebastiaan Laport & Miloe Deenen Netherlands
40  [17] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
41  [14] Jan Delaure & Michelle Hooijen Netherlands
42  [10] Dmitriy Levit & Keren Caspi Israel
43  [7] Jonathan Spitalieri & Jessica Spitalieri France
44  [6] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
44  [6] Mark Saiboo & Willemijn Vanderriet Netherlands
44  [6] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
47  [5] Jean-Mathias Cantel & Maryline Cesbron France
47  [5] Alexander Padkaer & Sofie Møller Denmark
49  [4] Wesley Frodyma & Britt van Oosten Netherlands
50  [3] Anders Odgaard Nielsen & Britt Friis Ryde Denmark
51  [1] Sebastiaan Brouwers & Nanami Pronk Netherlands
52  Jacob Sogaard Jensen & Mine Lindemann Denmark
52  Nicklas Olesen & Line Jarland Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}