Results from Dutch Open 2012 - Dutch Open Under 16 Ballroom Saturday, 10 November 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2012
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 08 November 2012

Dutch Open Under 16 Ballroom Saturday, 10 November 2012

Final

1  Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
2  Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
3  Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
4  Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
5  Andrey Boldyrev & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
6  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Denis Silionov & Ethel Kobrin Russia
8  [19] Fedor Vieru & Darya Sherstyukova Russia
9  [18] Sergey Cherbakov & Diana Ampilogova Russia
10  [13] Andriy Moroz & Katerina Moroz Ukraine
11  [11] Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
12  [8] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [27] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
14  [24] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
15  [23] Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
16  [21] Igor Samokhin & Alina Schipkova Russia
17  [16] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
18  [12] Grigoriy Ivanov & Valentina Zafran Russia
18  [12] Alexsandr Mironov & Mariya Shapkina Russia
20  [9] Ilya Lukoshin & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
21  [8] Mykola Antimbetov & Yaroslava Dolzhikova Ukraine
22  [5] Sergey Balanda & Darya Loginova Russia
23  [3] Miroslav Tyatganev & Ksenia Elimov Netherlands
24  Kirill Nagibin & Irina Orekhova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 34)

25  [32] Georgy Kibovskiy & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
25  [32] Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
27  [29] Ruslan Antyufeev & Sofya Sizova Russia
28  [28] Andrej Nagnibida & Anna Darij Ukraine
29  [26] Aleksandr Mikheev & Lyubov Emelyanova Russia
30  [22] Elliott Lythgoe & Sandra Stendahl Hauberg England
31  [20] Maksym Nagibin & Anastasiya Spirina Russia
32  [19] Sergey Baloluev & Ekateryna Golobokova Russia
32  [19] Christoffer Neubert & Line Jarland Denmark
34  [18] Viktor Nugaev & Yaroslava Korobovya Russia

Round 1 (top 41)

35  [26] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Irina Rubleva Russia
36  [25] Kiyaash Lalaram & Cailtlin Claase South Africa
36  [25] Dmitriy Zharov & Valentina Surikova Russia
38  [22] Andrei Jukov & Olga Baranova Ukraine
38  [22] Aleksandr Tolstovtsov & Anastasiya Tkachenko Russia
40  [16] Daniil Vlasov & Kristina Gromova Russia
41  [12] Nikita Tenovskiy & Polina Yakubenko Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}