Results from Dutch Open 2012 - Dutch Open Under 19 Ballroom Friday, 09 November 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2012
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 08 November 2012

Dutch Open Under 19 Ballroom Friday, 09 November 2012

Final

1  Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
2  Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
3  Artem Petrovskiy & Margarita Abdyukova Russia
4  Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
5  Vladislav Salnikov & Evelina Butkaite Ukraine
6  Evgeniy Lekh & Kseniya Evdokimova Russia
7  Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [25] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
9  [19] Evgen Lotorev & Darya Solieva Ukraine
10  [15] Artem Sazin & Darya Pastukhova Ukraine
11  [14] Oleksandr Frantsen & Nika Vlasenko Ukraine
12  [12] Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
13  [11] Ivan Smetkin & Maria Kolodkina Russia

Quarter-final

14  [21] Bogdan Bernackiy & Alina Yarkeeva Russia
14  [21] Sergey Cherbakov & Diana Ampilogova Russia
16  [20] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
17  [16] Anton Shevchenko & Margarita Pudocheva Russia
18  [14] Denis Silionov & Ethel Kobrin Russia
19  [13] Viktor Chigrakov & Mariya Paneva Russia
19  [13] Ivan Kuznetsov & Anastasiya Chepurnova Russia
21  [12] Vlad Fyodorov & Valeriya Verstova Russia
22  [11] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
23  [10] Alexsandr Mironov & Mariya Shapkina Russia
24  [6] Artur Stepanyan & Polina Krokhicheva Russia
25  [1] Alexandr Petrov & Yuliya Vershinina Russia

Round 2 (top 34)

26  [27] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
27  [24] Sergey Balanda & Darya Loginova Russia
28  [22] Denis Galanin & Anastasiya Scherbakova Russia
29  [21] Artem Slesarev & Darya Komarova Russia
30  [17] Nikita Semenov & Anastasiya Korobova Russia
31  [15] Ruslan Antyufeev & Sofya Sizova Russia
31  [15] Sergey Baloluev & Ekateryna Golobokova Russia
33  [13] Alexsey Buleev & Ekaterina Polevik Russia
34  [7] Nikita Tenovskiy & Polina Yakubenko Russia

Round 1 (top 42)

35  [31] Simone Tarantino & Martina Nobile Italy
35  [31] Dmitriy Zharov & Valentina Surikova Russia
37  [30] Christoffer Neubert & Line Jarland Denmark
38  [25] Anders Lippert-hansen & Karen Marie Olesen Denmark
39  [24] Aleksandr Tolstovtsov & Anastasiya Tkachenko Russia
40  [20] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
41  [17] Viktor Nugaev & Yaroslava Korobovya Russia
42  [9] Frederik Enevoldsen & Eline Christensen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}