Results from Dutch Open Dance Championships - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 09 November 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open Dance Championships
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 07 November 2002

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 09 November 2002

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
3  Dmitri Antoshin & Alla Kolobova Russia
4  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
5  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
6  Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
8  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
9  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
10  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
10  Simone Segatori & Denise Pasqualotto Italy
12  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Eldar Dzhafarov & Aleksandra Kakurina Russia
14  Domenico Cannizzaro & Alessia Radicchio Italy
15  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
15  Pavel Dvorak & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
17  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Estonia
18  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
19  Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
19  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
21  Dimitri Lobov & Tanja Mohr Germany
21  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
23  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
24  Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
24  Ronald Jager & Jenny Sheeran England

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Piotr Maliszewski & Aleksandra Szopa Poland
27  Dennis Kruse & Jessica Lie Netherlands
28  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
28  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
28  Björn Törnblom & Diana Helenson Sweden
31  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
32  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
33  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
33  Giovanni Gentile & Marianna Furio Italy
33  Vladislav Vinogradov & Yulia Solovieva Russia
36  Mika Honkanen & Satu Suomi Finland
37  Christian De Cillis & Claudia Balestra Italy
38  Pavel Fomin & Ksenia Kapralova Russia
38  Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
38  Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
38  Lukasz Zamojski & Emilia Kubik Poland
42  Pawel Switalski & Agata Pilarska Poland
43  Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
45  Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
45  Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
47  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
48  Valentin Metstak & Ninette Lykke Denmark
48  Marcis Svencis & Arija Vecmane Latvia

Round 2 (top 92)

49  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Sara Di Vaira France
49  Maksim Shklyaryk & Olena Dyban Germany
49  Sebastian Wagenbach & Bianca Stängle Germany
52  Luigi Capasso & Bruna Grassia Italy
52  Justinas Duknauskas & Jurgit Liangaudaite Lithuania
54  Timon Robin Frank & Susanne Ewald Germany
55  Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
56  Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
56  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
58  Danel Hirbaum & Anne Koborg Netherlands
58  Louis Svane & Sabrina Skiby Denmark
58  Jakob Vejlby Sorensen & Maria Moeler Larsen Denmark
58  Teis Woller & Kamilla Seeger Denmark
62  Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
62  Janick Loewe & Line Steckhahn Denmark
64  Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
64  Karol Sicinski & Natalia Wojdak Poland
66  Felice Casamassima & Elisa Cammusa Italy
66  Volodymyr Protsenko & Nina Leonhardt Germany
68  Johnny Lekens & Anna Rita Tlekens Belgium
69  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
69  Marcel Ruygvoorn & Christine Ruygvoorn Netherlands
69  Dennis Voermans & Esther Bertina Netherlands
72  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
72  Antonio Marciano & Antonella Laezza Italy
74  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Tamara Szymerska Poland
74  Morten Sondermand & Maria Selmer Netherlands
74  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
77  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
78  Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
78  Stan Korthagen & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
78  Barry Olthof & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
81  Alexander Elizarov & Olena Isacova Ukraine
81  Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
83  Patrick Karrer & Sissy Hermann Germany
84  Mikael Lauridsen & Maria Lauridsen (aka Odgaard) Denmark
84  Esbern Suhler-Hansen & Catherina Wieth Denmark
86  Robert Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
87  Michel Smits & Danielle Timmers Netherlands
87  Marcel Zwidwijk & Suzanne Gelens Netherlands
89  Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
89  Edwin Viester & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
91  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
91  Michael De Nijs & Tina Van Hoek Netherlands

Round 1 (top 112)

93  Joerg Kleinschmidt & Michele Schmidt Germany
94  Frank Ijpelaar & Julliette Van De Hoven Netherlands
95  Roy Lamers & Susanne De Kleijn Netherlands
96  Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
96  Bjorn Houben & Cindy Kerkkamp Netherlands
98  Edwin Chabot & Cherita Schols Netherlands
98  Jaromir Cremers & Lisanne Zegels Netherlands
100  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
100  Hans Netten & Maaike Brakenhoff Netherlands
100  Erwin Verhoeven & Monique Brugmans Netherlands
103  Osman Chalaby & Renate Van Burgt Netherlands
103  Jeroen Luijer & Marinka Van Den Bos Netherlands
103  Thomas Schäfer & Sybille Scheufler Germany
103  Jeung Siu Yuk & Chau Po Chu Hong Kong
107  Willem Christiaans & Claudia Van Den Berg Netherlands
107  Peter Cornielje & Moniek Schreuder Netherlands
107  David Liteplo & Tegan Foreman England
107  Joseph Hon Ming Chan & Esther Yip Hong Kong
107  Willem De Neve & Natasja Wensveen Netherlands
107  Maurice Nijrolde & Cindy Nijrolde Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}