Results from Embassy Ball - Professional Ballroom Saturday, 03 September 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Embassy Ball
USA - Irvine (CA) Thursday, 01 September 2011

Professional Ballroom Saturday, 03 September 2011

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
5  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
6  Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva USA
8  [28] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
8  [28] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
10  [5] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
11  [2] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
12  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [29] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
14  [28] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
15  [17] Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa USA
16  [16] Zhou Ji Tian & Wei Li-ying China
17  [15] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
18  [11] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
19  [9] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
20  [5] Damien Koulouris & Elona Bets USA
20  [5] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
22  [3] Lucas Chockuba & Erica Sazinas (aka Wells) USA
23  [2] Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu USA
23  [2] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
25  Ikaika Dowsett & Olga Tsikalyuk USA

Round 1 (top 33)

26  [39] Leonid Burlo & Olga Zhuk USA
26  [39] Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley USA
28  [26] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
29  [23] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Kawachi Japan
30  [20] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
31  [18] Viktor Yushin & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) USA
32  [16] Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama USA
33  [1] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}