Results from Embassy Ball 2006 - IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 02 September 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Embassy Ball 2006
USA - Irvine (CA) Wednesday, 30 August 2006

IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 02 September 2006

Final

1  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
2  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
3  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
4  Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
5  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
6  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
8  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
9  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
10  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
11  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
12  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada

Quarter-final

13  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
14  Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
15  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
16  Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
17  Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan USA
18  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
19  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
19  Boris Leokumovich & Nicole Volynets USA
19  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
22  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
23  Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
24  Felipe Gonzales & Chelsie Hightower USA

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak Canada
25  Sharone Levit & Julia Vokhmina Canada
27  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
28  Klim Sinelnikov & Laura Kveladze USA
29  Arthur Adamski & Ilinca Oprescu Canada
30  Ismail Sebe & Lilia Mkrtchyan USA
31  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
32  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
33  Henry Lankin & Alla Kocherga USA
34  Max Kapitannikov & Malgorzata Kuczerawy USA
34  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
36  Emron Grover & Natalie Wakefield USA

Round 1 (top 48)

37  Jone Lam & Camille Norton Canada
38  Eyal Gleanz & Magda Fialek Canada
39  Carlos Lopez & Genevieve Cuevas USA
40  Ricky Sun & Ashley Li USA
41  Valentin Kolesnikov & Karen Kuznetsov Canada
42  Michael Cho & Alice Cho USA
43  Marlon Enriquez & Crystal Chin USA
44  Kurt Myers & Joni Chandler USA
44  Yefim Sinelnikov & Anastasia Nielsen USA
44  Dan Williams & Catherine Williams USA
47  Boris Frolov & Megan Morgan USA
47  Brandon Perry & Averie Delgrosso USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}