Results from Embassy Ball 2008 - IDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 29 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Embassy Ball 2008
USA - Irvine (CA) Thursday, 28 August 2008

IDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 29 August 2008

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
3  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
4  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
5  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
6  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
8  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
9  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
9  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
11  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
12  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy

Quarter-final

13  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
14  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
15  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
16  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
17  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
18  Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
19  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
20  Roberts Nemiro & Laura Kosite Latvia
21  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
22  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
23  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
24  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
24  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany

Round 2 (top 46)

26  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
27  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
28  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
29  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
30  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
31  Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
32  Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
33  Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang USA
34  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
35  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
35  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
37  Maksym Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk USA
38  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
38  Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
38  Kani Liao & Anna Chaldysheva USA
38  Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu USA
38  Eric Shapiro & Aleksandra Samorodskaya USA
38  Daniel Studenny & Sarah Maude Thibaudeau Canada
46  Valentine Hodgman & Melodie Crawford USA
46  Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Margaretta Midura USA
46  Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock USA

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
50  Michael Cho & Alice Cho USA
50  Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
50  Brock Haymond & Katie Andrus USA
50  Teleric Ianakiev & Maria Staritchenok USA
54  Jone Lam & Patricia Moscibrodzki Canada
55  Alexandre Moreau & Sophie Tremblay Canada
55  Kyle Spinder & Allie Edgington USA
57  Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
58  Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal USA
58  David Huang & Soo-mi Choe Canada
58  Isaac Madsen & Aubrey Carr USA
58  Tiafau Purcell & Marie Dayton USA
58  Craig Wakefield & Krista Derington (aka Treu) USA
63  Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor USA
63  Andrew Miller & Kateryna Teslenko Canada
63  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
63  Yuliy Sannikov & Yana Asenova USA
67  Todd Hansen & Ester Elsworth USA
67  Sean Moe & Megan Smith USA
67  Kurt Myers & Elisha Thompson USA
67  Steve Oishi & Alexandra Cortes USA
67  Mandeep Sahota & Amaritpal Sahota USA
67  Gamble See & Desiree See (aka Doyle) USA
67  Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}