Results from Embassy Ball Dancesport 2010 - IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 04 September 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Embassy Ball Dancesport 2010
USA - Irvine (CA) Thursday, 02 September 2010

IDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 04 September 2010

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
2  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
3  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova USA
4  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
5  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
6  Gabriele Goffredo & Francesca Tocca Italy
7  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
9  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
10  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
11  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
12  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
14  Armen Tsaturyan & Alina Zharullina Russia
15  Andrey Tarasov & Laura Kveladze USA
16  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
16  Boris Rudenko & Aleksandra Bokova USA
18  Vitaliy Proskurin & Natia Kuprava USA
19  Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
20  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
21  Arthur Adamski & Ariel Oziewicz Canada
21  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
23  Pavel Stepanchuk & Katya Gorokhovsky USA
24  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Daniils Kutuzovs & Karolina Swietoniowska Canada
26  Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
27  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
28  Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
29  Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
30  Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
31  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
32  Leonid Proskurov & Samantha Safir USA
33  Vladyslav Bohdanov & Maryana Dudchenko Canada
34  Casey Treu & Rachel Pope USA
35  Laurence Moldavsky & Nicole Prosser Australia
35  Artur Shvetsov & Nicole Liu USA
37  Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
38  Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
38  Artjom Smigeljuk & Stacey Chuang USA
40  Kyle Spinder & Allie Edgington USA
41  Ronen Cherniavski & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
41  Valeriy Chirkov & Laura Xie Canada
41  Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks USA
41  Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
41  Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee USA
46  Chris Cho & Alice Cho USA
46  Marlon Enriquez & Maegan Mendoza USA
46  An Hoang & Irina Senchilina USA

Round 1 (top 60)

49  Shane Jensen & Shannon Edwards USA
50  Nick Bloxsom-carter & Brittany Cherry USA
51  Daniel Bennett & Callista Priest USA
51  Brenton Mitchell & Julie Poirier Canada
53  Lance Evanson & Ashley Nixon USA
54  Michael Currie & Clarice Yau Canada
55  Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan USA
56  Bryan Nguyen & Jennifer Nguyen USA
57  Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
58  Kyle Treu & Elisha Thompson USA
59  Jared Bukarau & Cortney Chadburn USA
59  David Chan & Kawaldeep Kaur Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}