Results from Embassy Ball Dancesport 2010 - IDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 03 September 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Embassy Ball Dancesport 2010
USA - Irvine (CA) Thursday, 02 September 2010

IDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 03 September 2010

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
5  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton Italy
6  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
7  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
9  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
10  Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
11  Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
12  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
14  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
15  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
16  Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
17  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
18  Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek USA
19  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
20  Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
21  Egor Bezukladnikov & Natalia Belousova Russia
22  Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
22  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
24  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
26  Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
26  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
28  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
29  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
30  Yuri Nartov & Khrystyne Barton USA
30  Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
32  Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
32  Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang Canada
34  Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
34  Marek Klepadlo & Andzelika Dechnik USA
36  Ronen Cherniavski & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
36  Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
38  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
39  Eric Shapiro & Inna Ognianova USA
40  Brenton Mitchell & Julie Poirier Canada
40  Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock USA
42  Adrian Obladen & Nadine Oeser Germany
42  Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova-Shelkovyy Canada
44  Yu Yi Long & Ping Tiantian China
44  Tuan Phan & Ekaterina Lesnaia USA
44  David Wright & Liva Wright USA
47  Benjamin Bartholomew & Zoe Lopez USA
47  Vassili Merinov & Anna Chaldysheva USA

Round 1 (top 70)

49  Oleksiy Buravenko & Elona Bets USA
49  David Piktel & Margaret Kostova USA
51  Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer USA
52  Kyle Spinder & Allie Edgington USA
53  Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal USA
54  Kristopher Tan & Renee Lippa Canada
55  Caleb Merrell & Christina Houston USA
56  Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
57  Brock Haymond & Kimberly Acerson USA
58  Chris Cho & Alice Cho USA
58  Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman (aka Smith) USA
60  Lawrence Chan & Anh Chan Canada
60  Marc Coats & Yulia Coats (aka Kosheleva) USA
60  Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
63  Cameron Thomas & Katie Campbell USA
64  Derrick Bass & Jessica Kao USA
64  Jared Hancock & Kaelynne Hill USA
66  Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor USA
66  Lance Evanson & Ashley Nixon USA
66  Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan USA
66  Jared Kelson & Callista Welling USA
66  Jim So & Shanshan Jiang USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}