Results from Europe-Asia Cup - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 29 November 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Europe-Asia Cup
Russia - Ekaterinburg Saturday, 28 November 2009

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 29 November 2009

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Stanislav Nikolaev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
3  Egor Yuzhakov & Ekaterina Kiryanova Russia
4  Zhaki Butuzafi & Elizaveta Smirnova Russia
5  Dmitriy Romanov & Olga Cherepanova Russia
6  Aleksandr Alekhov & Kristina Cheremnykh Russia
7  Evgeniy Korotonozhkin & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [11] Evgeniy Efanin & Dina Valiullina Russia
8  [11] Kirill Smolin & Tatyana Pugacheva Russia
10  [9] Stanislav Sergeev & Amaliya Baroyan Russia
11  [7] Dmitriy Dvinyanin & Maria Vlasova Russia
12  [4] Nikita Gridasov & Angelina Voloshina Russia
13  [2] Yan Panfilenko & Anna Azarkhina Russia
14  [1] Damir Valeev & Maria Shterkel Russia

Quarter-final

15  [17] Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
16  [16] Georgiy Kazakov & Kamilla Vakhitova Russia
17  [14] Aleksandr Zenkov & Galina Zhigaylo Russia
18  [12] Vyacheslav Golubkov & Mariya Rybakova Russia
19  [11] Georgiy Oganyan & Darya Shirokikh Russia
20  [10] Sergey Larionov & Natalya Andreeva Russia
20  [10] Nikita Smirnov & Svetlana Semenova Russia
22  [8] Evgeniy Kochan & Regina Kleinfelder Russia
22  [8] Dmitriy Parfenov & Valeriya Babina Russia
24  [6] Dmitri Afanasev & Alena Valeeva Russia
25  [5] Vladimir Mironov & Polina Plyusnina Russia
26  [2] Konstantin Volynskiy & Margarita Kriger Russia

Round 2 (top 50)

27  [20] Anatoliy Popov & Anna Bezbozhnaya Russia
28  [15] Nikita Kryaktunov & Polina Oleynikova Russia
29  [14] Dmitriy Shelest & Valentina Kostyrina Russia
30  [13] Dmitriy Balan & Darya Yaschenko Russia
31  [12] Sergey Zveryev & Evgeniya Vargo Russia
32  [11] Pavel Chumarin & Alena Chumarina Russia
32  [11] Anton Filippov & Polina Sinitsyna Russia
32  [11] Aleksander Melnikov & Regina Zaripova Russia
35  [10] Anatoliy Pogorelov & Ekaterina Frizen Russia
35  [10] Evgeniy Zavadskikh & Kristina Nikulina Russia
37  [9] Roman Nagornyy & Darya Burim Russia
37  [9] Dmitriy Pankov & Marina Malinina Russia
39  [8] Dmitriy Odireyko & Ekaterina Kaplun Russia
40  [7] Konstantin Zhugan & Marina Sokolova Russia
41  [4] Vadim Pimoshin & Irina Kourova Russia
41  [4] Aleksandr Plotnikov & Olesya Gorbunova Russia
41  [4] Dmitriy Talankin & Darya Voroshilova Russia
44  [2] Denis Tiagunov & Tatyana Shardina Russia
45  [1] Artem Belobrovko & Tatyana Klimovich Russia
45  [1] Aleksey Fionov & Elena Matakova Russia
45  [1] Ilya Firulev & Inna Kolpakova Russia
45  [1] Aleksey Plotnikov & Alla Aronova Russia
49  Artem Kutsenok & Elena Krasnoselskikh Russia
49  Yaroslav Unisikhin & Anastasiya Kryukova Russia

Round 1 (top 71)

51  [20] Dmitriy Bittaraev & Dariya Volkova Russia
52  [19] Eduard Gatin & Yanina Akimova Russia
52  [19] Alexey Ishmuratov & Ekaterina Lariushkina Russia
52  [19] Kirill Seregichev & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
52  [19] Maxim Volkov & Galina Kireeva Russia
56  [18] Mikhail Yakovlev & Anastasiya Vorobeva Russia
57  [16] Aleksandr Poretskov & Irina Anisimova Russia
58  [15] Vasil Khisamov & Elena Voznyuk Russia
58  [15] Sergey Panov & Diana Panichevskaya Russia
58  [15] Timur Sarvarov & Svetlana Kokoulina Russia
58  [15] Vasili Shaplyko & Natalia Shabunina Russia
58  [15] Boris Zakopko & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
63  [14] Teymur Guliev & Kseniya Lysova Russia
64  [12] Tapdyg Khankishiev & Madina Kulieva Russia
65  [11] Evgeniy Mishagin & Aleksandra Samoylova Russia
65  [11] Boris Molodov & Olga Maslova Russia
67  [10] Artem Ponomarev & Anna Zamyatina Russia
68  [9] Konstantin Kirdyashkin & Anastasia Starovoytova Russia
69  [5] Sergey Bazuev & Mariya Perkina Russia
70  [3] Mikhail Chudin & Darya Barsukova Russia
70  [3] Aleksandr Semenov & Yuliya Ustyantseva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}