Results from German Championships - German Closed Standard Saturday, 05 November 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Championships
Germany - Nürnberg Saturday, 05 November 2011

German Closed Standard Saturday, 05 November 2011

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
3  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
4  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
5  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
6  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
8  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
9  Ivo Lodesani & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
10  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
10  Michael Wenger & Jekaterina Perederejeva Germany
12  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany

Quarter-final

13  Stiapan Hurskiy & Juliane Klebsch Germany
14  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
14  Bogdan Ianosi & Stefanie Pavelic Germany
14  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
17  Alex Gerlein & Alexandra Elert Germany
17  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
19  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
20  Sergej Piskun & Sofyia Derr Germany
20  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Germany
22  Felix Kunkel & Isabell Lehmann Germany
22  Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
24  Philipp Clemens & Virginia Lesniak Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Thomas Jauerneck & Melanie Heider Germany
26  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
26  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
28  Klaus Genterczewsky & Julia Quinot Germany
28  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
30  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
30  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
32  Andreas Lippok & Karin Eva Seitz Germany
32  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
34  Adrian Obladen & Nadine Oeser Germany
35  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
35  Thorge Merkhoffer & Sylvia Schaaf Germany
35  Fabian Rudolph & Anette Harms Germany
38  Sven Glass & Judith Holzwarth Germany
38  Maximilian Münnicke & Tanja Walter Germany
40  Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Pukhova Germany
40  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
40  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
43  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
44  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
44  Tim Steinmetz & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
46  Torben Fedder & Sara Kneissl Germany
47  Timo Henkes & Carolin Teschke Germany
47  Patrick Misgaiski & Alena Bergmann Germany

Round 1 (top 74)

49  Benjamin Schulze & Sandra Rebentrost Germany
50  Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Germany
50  Oliver Stachetzky & Reenste Seidenberg Germany
52  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
53  Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Germany
53  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
55  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
56  Jakov Klebanov & Jennifer Busta Germany
56  Maximilian Labe & Constance Labe Germany
56  Jeremy Prasetyo & Sylvana Drewes Germany
59  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
59  Maxim Kube & Natalie Kiess Germany
59  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
62  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
63  Dennis Ciomber & Franziska Wetjen Germany
63  Mike Meinert & Alina Missfeldt Germany
63  Martin Schlichting & Friedericke Schilder Germany
66  Sebastian Rost & Anja Lohr Germany
66  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Germany
68  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
69  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
69  Christian Brinkmann & Gillian Kespohl Germany
71  Tobias Neugebauer & Erika Neugebauer (aka Aretz) Germany
72  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
73  Patrick Domburg & Nadine Domburg Germany
74  Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}