Results from German Open 1995 - Youth Standard Friday, 25 August 1995
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1995
Germany - Mannheim Friday, 25 August 1995

Youth Standard Friday, 25 August 1995

Final

1  Roberto Villa & Michela Cerea Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
3  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
4  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
5  Adam Walker & Helen Denton Holmes England
6  Davide Gozzi & Mara Narduzzi Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Bojan Fesel & Gordana Grandosek Slovenia
8  Massimo Grigoli & Antonella Grigoli Italy
8  Thorsten Schreiter & Sandra Schreiter Germany
10  Jan Erik Hansen & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
11  Tomasz Mielnicki & Magdalena Karczewska Poland
12  Valerio Caturelli & Silvia Mazzi Italy

Quarter-final

12  Michael Haslund & Vicki Kjersgaard Denmark
14  Mark Friedmann & Saskia Doelman Germany
15  Ciro Zaccaro & Enza Zaccaro Italy
16  Oliver Troska & Tatjana Troska Germany
17  Thomas Börresen & Merete Naess-larsen Norway
18  Jan Henrik Opsahl & Lene Karlsen Norway
19  Nicolai Tuure & Iben Poulsen Denmark
20  Martin Bayer & Jennifer Dulau Germany
20  Pierluigi Di Balsamo & Simona Zaccaria Italy
20  Maurizio Galeone & Tina Albanese Italy
23  Alexei Lapine & Alla Sirenko Russia
24  Daniele Bisceglie & Christina Datti Italy

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
26  Loris Mainetti & Eleide Prosseda Italy
27  Maciej Felzenowski & Beata Andrusiow Poland
28  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
28  Simon Sachse & Nicole Czaja Germany
30  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Jaenette Damgaard Denmark
31  Ivan Cacace & Serena Perilli Italy
32  Mindaugas Baltramiejunas & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
32  Andreas Dale & Michelle Lindoe Norway
32  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
35  Philipp Gläser & Anita Schuster Germany
35  Stefano Massafra & Tatiana Pigari Italy
37  Egor Abashkin & Olga Folomeikina Moldova
37  Christian Cirillo & Moira Principato Italy
37  Arkady Gorischnik & Carolin Neumann Germany
40  Davide Bau & Angela Andreatta Italy
41  Robert Kaesler & Nora Thierse Germany
42  Jurij Batagelj & Manica Kodric Slovenia
42  Vitalie Trohin & Elena Gozun Moldova
44  Leonardo Massafra & Alessandra Mazzi Italy
45  Giuseppe Lamatrice & Lucia Lamatrice Italy
46  Raivo Vitols & Liene Apale Latvia
47  Aidas Kasperaitis & Lauryna Varanaviciuta Lithuania
47  Simon Sörensen & Sanne Kristensen Denmark

Round 2 (top 97)

49  Enrique Gonzales Mendez & Irina Foradt Germany
49  Marius Malinauskas & Indré Laimutyte Lithuania
49  Tonino Pecoraro & Simona Tamborili Italy
52  Roger Helm & Patricia Albrecht Germany
52  Paul Laroche & Magalie Arquie France
52  Carlo Pozzoni & Barbara Bossi Italy
52  Stefano Ubaldi & Arianna Rossi Italy
56  Andreas Burger & Sandra Kitschek Germany
56  Morten Lohse & Charlotte Svanholm Denmark
56  Dmitrij Schipilow & Irina Tschistjakowa Russia
59  Joern-Ole Ese & Bente Wiken Norway
59  Serguei Koudriavtsev & Vera Khatianova Russia
59  Simone Longhi & Daniela Szczepanski Italy
59  Rouslan Mechkov & Svetlana Perlova Russia
63  Otto Cailliau & Joanna Leunis Belgium
64  Marek Homoncik & Urszula Homoncik Poland
64  Jacek Janiuk & Zuzanna Szota Poland
66  Norman Polc & Melanie Reichelt Germany
66  Janis Rava & Signe Sile Latvia
68  Pavel Dvorak & Jitka Walischova Czech Republic
68  Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
70  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
71  Christoph Völcker & Kerstin Völcker Germany
71  Thorsten Zirn & Nicole Hesse Germany
73  Antonio Giannattasio & Rosaria Cacace Italy
74  Denis Fedorov & Tatiana Utkina Russia
74  Thomas Poulsen & Vicki Thybo Denmark
74  Philipp Ruge & Caroline Reibe Germany
77  Matjaz Brinovec & Ines Kapic Slovenia
77  Felix Schäfer & Iris Anders Germany
79  Fabio Beozzi & Giorgia Doello Italy
79  Vladimir Bourkov & Margarita Gorn Russia
79  Matej Vidmar & Petra Vidmar Slovenia
79  Sebastian Wagenbach & Tina Kührer Germany
79  Marcel Weiß & Elisabeth Weiß Germany
79  Luca Zamboni & Linda Landini Italy
85  Sergei Chernukha & Larisa Strukova Ukraine
86  Lars Webersen & Daniela Kutsche Germany
87  David Igot & Carine Dick France
88  Pavel Karpiak & Daria Kirioushkina Russia
89  Christian Balser & Marei Dziub Germany
89  Elissei Piankov & Veronika Greibo Russia
89  Miha Rabic & Jasna Stojilikovic Slovenia
92  Piotr Frydrych & Barbara Fidyt Poland
93  Florin Cura & Gabriela Lucaci Romania
94  Meik Jerzinowski & Sabine Brendel Germany
95  Filip Motyl & Patrycja Kuszpit Poland
95  Christoph Preuss & Katrin Rumez Germany
95  Anton Segal & Daria Steniaeva Russia

Round 1 (top 156)

98  Evgueni Baikov & Larissa Rogova Russia
98  Emanuel Radits & Nina Lühmann Germany
98  Marco Wagner & Silke Wagner Germany
101  Silvan De Bruyn & Jennifer Stoter Netherlands
101  Michael Gates & Vanessa Frey Germany
101  Konstantin Kaczmarek & Vanessa Kaczmarek Germany
101  Konstantin Startsev & Marina Joukovskaia Russia
105  Alberto Baldi & Mara Marchisio Italy
105  Alexander Bouzin & Inna Bouzina Ukraine
105  Mathieu Laroche & Katie Lesimple France
105  Christian Schacht & Julia Krämer Germany
105  Dmitri Spirine & Larissa Naoumova Russia
110  Andreas Janitzki & Ann Kristin Janitzki Germany
110  Ludovic Rome & Stephanie San Filippo France
112  Ondrej Vit & Andrea Stryhalova Czech Republic
113  Pavel Moises & Katarina Bednarova Czech Republic
113  Markus Streiner & Nicole Streiner Germany
113  Stefan Terdin & Sabrina Schreiber Germany
113  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
117  Maxim Iaroutkin & Ekaterina Maryshova Ukraine
117  Gunnar Klack & Anke Klack Germany
117  Romo Spera & Julia Schlee Germany
120  Serguei Metelev & Tatiana Krasnikova Russia
121  Sascha Jochimski & Nicole Jochimski Germany
121  Vitaliy Kozhev & Irina Kozhev (aka Lobanova) USA
121  Michael Van Laar & Stefanie Scheithauer Germany
124  Markus Gajer & Kerstin Von Locquenghien Germany
124  Mikael Guerrero & Elisabeth Garel France
124  Alexander Kaczmarek & Sonja Günther Germany
124  Andrzej Krejza & Marta Nowiczkow Poland
128  Loutchian Dimitrash & Irina Andronik Moldova
128  Andreas Erhart & Cordula Adamek Germany
128  Gunnar Grabmair & Sandra Göbl Austria
128  Sergej Kalina & Sandra Tambe Germany
132  Denis Pindak & Oksana Zagvozdkina Moldova
132  Marius Plioraitis & Ramune Markunaite Lithuania
132  Dmitrii Soutiagin & Elena Tchurilova Russia
135  Jan Hammer & Anke Reichelt Germany
135  Zsolt Ordogh & Sylvia Meszarosova Slovakia
135  Evgueni Tikhonov & Evguenia Roussakova Russia
138  Igori Dogoter & Oxana Vozian Moldova
138  Alexander Popkov & Olga Radko Russia
140  Roland Fritsch & Ulrike Fritsch Germany
141  Alexej Petrov & Ilze Iankovska Latvia
142  Steffen Biechele & Nicole Wittka Germany
142  Maciej Piwinski & Magdalena Morawska Poland
145  Alexei Nikoulin & Anastassia Bengard Russia
145  Jörg Stichel & Daniela Pieringer Germany
145  Frederik Vande Velde & Leila Akcelik Belgium
148  Konstantin Dentschev & Denica Sivtscheva Bulgaria
148  Maciej Tederkiewicz & Anetta Zubrzycka Poland
148  Patrick Zahn & Mareike Zahn Germany
151  Sascha Wettmarshausen & Natascha Wettmarshausen Germany
152  Stephan Schöps & Nadin Bengsch Germany
153  Holger Blenk & Manuela Blenk Germany
153  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
153  Dmitrii Pizik & Anastasia Aleko Russia
153  Marco Poleganov & Olivia Ritschel Germany
153  Thomas Weber & Tatjana Wagner Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}