Results from German Open 1996 - Juvenile Latin Sunday, 25 August 1996
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1996
Germany - Mannheim Sunday, 25 August 1996

Juvenile Latin Sunday, 25 August 1996

Final

1  Marat Gimaev & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
2  Gary Hinton & Crystal Baird England
3  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
4  Denis Khadzhiev & Anna Suprun Russia
5  Alexei Hristodulidi & Anna Koh Moldova
6  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mikhail Avdeev & Irina Chuprakova Russia
8  Ruslan Ramazanov & Ekaterina Arjannikova Russia
8  Ilia Tokarev & Svetlana Epeikina Russia
10  Lukasz Miechowiecki & Dorota Makar Poland
11  Rory Couper & Rachael Heron England
12  Misa Cigoj & Katja Marc Slovenia
12  Sergei Kamenko & Olga Stoliar Byelorussia
12  Denis Sorkine & Ekaterina Zak Russia
12  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland

Quarter-final

16  Gregor Intihar & Natalija Donko Slovenia
16  Serguei Khadjiev & Oxana Balovneva Russia
16  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italy
19  Jochen Rudolph & Ann Kristin Janitzki Germany
20  Michael Pietsch & Nadine Alter Germany
20  Oleksiy Varivoda & Viktoria Ovchinnikova Ukraine
22  Michal Kirpluk & Marta Lyszkowicz Poland
22  Dovydas Vaitonis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
24  Mitja Slevec & Mojca Brenkus Slovenia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Juris Babinskis & Jelena Rjanzanskaja Latvia
25  Marek Fiksa & Danuta Wittig Poland
25  Alexei Silde & Daria Ivanova Russia
28  Damian Danielski & Martyna Pierz Poland
28  Marcin Kostuch & Justyna Marciszewska Poland
28  Alexei Lojkine & Natalia Mitiakina Russia
28  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
32  Maksim Condratiev & Anastasiya Zhideleva Moldova
32  Maksimas Davlecinas & Lina Petraityte Lithuania
34  Piotr Wasinski & Katarzyna Galka Poland
35  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
35  Pavel Iourotchkine & Svetla Smetanina Russia
35  Olexiy Prykhodko & Olena Tiagulska Ukraine
35  Miha Zveglic & Mojca Kodela Slovenia
39  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
39  Rafal Olek & Izabela Szopinska Poland
39  Dmitrii Panochek & Ecaterina Cernat Moldova
42  Anrejus Gubanovas & Aine Lugailaite Lithuania
42  Mario Radinger & Jessica Mohr Germany
42  Marcin Szuwarski & Aleksandra Masnicka Poland
45  Stefano Scire & Sina Herbst Germany
46  Ricardas Poderis & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
47  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
48  Nerijus Arkusauskas & Inga Gerber Lithuania

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Alexandru Bacsis & Anastasia Gervaziuc Moldova
49  Alexei Nikoulin & Anastassia Bengard Russia
51  Alexei Stepanov & Ksenia Ivanova Russia
52  Csaba Bozoki & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
52  Valentin Butanche & Alexandra Stanila Romania
52  Mihai Ivascu & Raluca Dumitrache (aka Ivan) Romania
52  Soren Ramberg & Henriette Henties Denmark
52  Raimonds Ribens & Veronika Basharina Latvia
52  Janne Fabian Stiehler & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
58  Ivan Dylko & Oksana Leonenko Russia
59  Eric Krones & Dominique Tisler Germany
59  Eldar Saifoutdinov & Natalia Vichnevskaia Russia
59  Alexandre Savolei & Tatiana Malkhnevitch Russia
62  Serghei Pogonet & Elena Bejan Moldova
62  Vladimir Slon & Anna Gortsurova Russia
64  Mindaugas Kepezinskas & Zivile Cibulskaite Lithuania
64  Nicolas Schnäbele & Sabrina Böhm Germany
66  Serguei Schevelioukhine & Svetlana Schevelioukhine Russia
66  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
68  Tomas Rigo & Martina Vafekova Slovakia
69  Temirlan Atarbayev & Yelena Voronova Kazakhstan
69  Frank Daenzer & Nicole Nordhausen Germany
71  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
71  Sandu Pitel & Chezara Chiofu Moldova
73  Andre Reinhardt & Nelly Van Overberghe Germany
74  Oliver Gerstbrein & Stefanie Wildt Germany
75  Christoph Röder & Nicole Pahlke Germany
76  Alexei Korovin & Marina Ouvarova Russia
76  Kevin Weichert & Nadine Weichert Germany
78  Marek Rolant & Lucie Petrusova Czech Republic
79  Steffen Gräbner & Sabine Schmidtke Germany
80  Dmitrii Pitel & Yana Kogan Moldova
80  Alexandr Sarvira & Assia Erofeeva Russia
82  Frank Arendt & Andrea Pihl Germany
82  Dmitri Dorojko & Janna Koulkaeva Russia
82  Denis Werschner & Violetta Martin Germany
85  Nikolai Ilinykh & Daria Romanenko Russia
85  Stefan Leetz & Maike Wende Germany
87  Ettore Azzarone & Romina Tumolo Italy
87  Brian Tjon & Lucienda Kemper Netherlands
89  Karlis Andersons & Evita Everse Latvia
89  Jan Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Germany
89  Johannes Korward & Sarah Rosin Germany
89  Juraj Pavelek & Ivana Krihova Slovakia
89  Anton Silantiev & Olga Serjantova Russia
94  Ovidijus Jakubaitis & Monika Janusonyte Lithuania
94  Uwe Töns & Jennifer Klein Germany
94  Marcel Wölflinger & Carina Wölflinger Germany

Round 1 (top 122)

97  Martin Lisy & Simona Senanova Slovakia
98  Regimantas Berzanskis & Viktorija Orlova Lithuania
98  Regis Mastroianni & Julie Fabrici France
98  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
101  Jan Marco Heinz & Claudia Szabo Germany
101  Martin Müller & Ebru Kaba Germany
103  Tomas Krch & Olga Tepla Czech Republic
103  Sebastjan Vodlan & Urska Klakooar Slovenia
105  Andreas Wildjajew & Marisa Roth Germany
106  Tobias Kilian & Lilia Albrecht Germany
107  Ivan Apostolov & Alexandra Kavkova Slovakia
107  Alexandr Koustov & Natalia Dolgouchina Russia
109  Marek Hegli & Katarina Filova Slovakia
110  Thorsten Schneider & Silke Grzeskowiak Germany
110  Marek Taborsky & Jana Valigurska Czech Republic
110  Milan Urban & Lenka Chejnova Slovakia
113  Peter Babony & Alena Faixova Slovakia
113  Michal Lauer & Lenka Brozova Czech Republic
113  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany
113  André Strempel & Sabine Moscherosch Germany
113  Juraj Urban & Linda Sakalosova Slovakia
113  Sergey Zious & Olga Koniagina Russia
119  Lukas Kosek & Petra Kocova Czech Republic
120  Igor Deseatnikov & Irina Dimova Moldova
120  Petr Patocka & Veronika Frankova Czech Republic
120  Rastislav Uradnicek & Barbora Fodorova Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}