Results from German Open 1996 - Juvenile Standard Sunday, 25 August 1996
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1996
Germany - Mannheim Sunday, 25 August 1996

Juvenile Standard Sunday, 25 August 1996

Final

1  Maksimas Davlecinas & Lina Petraityte Lithuania
2  Marat Gimaev & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
3  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
4  Lukasz Miechowiecki & Dorota Makar Poland
5  Mikhail Avdeev & Irina Chuprakova Russia
6  Denis Khadzhiev & Anna Suprun Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gary Hinton & Crystal Baird England
8  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
9  Alexei Hristodulidi & Anna Koh Moldova
10  Gregor Intihar & Natalija Donko Slovenia
11  Nerijus Arkusauskas & Inga Gerber Lithuania
11  Miha Zveglic & Mojca Kodela Slovenia

Quarter-final

13  Ricardas Poderis & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
13  Ruslan Ramazanov & Ekaterina Arjannikova Russia
15  Marcin Kostuch & Justyna Marciszewska Poland
16  Dmitrii Panochek & Ecaterina Cernat Moldova
17  Mindaugas Kepezinskas & Zivile Cibulskaite Lithuania
18  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
19  Ivan Dylko & Oksana Leonenko Russia
19  Sergei Kamenko & Olga Stoliar Byelorussia
21  Vladimir Slon & Anna Gortsurova Russia
22  Oleksiy Varivoda & Viktoria Ovchinnikova Ukraine
23  Eldar Saifoutdinov & Natalia Vichnevskaia Russia
24  Misa Cigoj & Katja Marc Slovenia
24  Damian Danielski & Martyna Pierz Poland
24  Anrejus Gubanovas & Aine Lugailaite Lithuania
24  Marcin Szuwarski & Aleksandra Masnicka Poland

Round 2 (top 52)

28  Denis Sorkine & Ekaterina Zak Russia
29  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
29  Serguei Schevelioukhine & Svetlana Schevelioukhine Russia
31  Juris Babinskis & Jelena Rjanzanskaja Latvia
32  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
33  Rory Couper & Rachael Heron England
33  Jochen Rudolph & Ann Kristin Janitzki Germany
33  Piotr Wasinski & Katarzyna Galka Poland
36  Csaba Bozoki & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
37  Alexei Lojkine & Natalia Mitiakina Russia
37  Alexandre Savolei & Tatiana Malkhnevitch Russia
39  Maksim Condratiev & Anastasiya Zhideleva Moldova
39  Rafal Olek & Izabela Szopinska Poland
41  Mihai Ivascu & Raluca Dumitrache (aka Ivan) Romania
42  Marek Fiksa & Danuta Wittig Poland
42  Janne Fabian Stiehler & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
42  Ilia Tokarev & Svetlana Epeikina Russia
45  Julian Freutel & Annette Sudol Germany
46  Valentin Butanche & Alexandra Stanila Romania
47  Sebastjan Vodlan & Urska Klakooar Slovenia
48  Ettore Azzarone & Romina Tumolo Italy
48  Martin Lisy & Simona Senanova Slovakia
48  Alexei Nikoulin & Anastassia Bengard Russia
48  Valerio Perini & Cristina Rigoni Italy
48  Soren Ramberg & Henriette Henties Denmark

Round 1 (top 100)

53  Karlis Andersons & Evita Everse Latvia
53  Alexandr Sarvira & Assia Erofeeva Russia
55  Frank Arendt & Andrea Pihl Germany
55  Ovidijus Jakubaitis & Monika Janusonyte Lithuania
57  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
57  Alexei Silde & Daria Ivanova Russia
59  Temirlan Atarbayev & Yelena Voronova Kazakhstan
59  Alexandru Bacsis & Anastasia Gervaziuc Moldova
59  Anton Silantiev & Olga Serjantova Russia
62  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
62  Raimonds Ribens & Veronika Basharina Latvia
64  Cristiano Silvestri & Miriam Marroni Italy
65  Jan Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Germany
66  Nikolai Ilinykh & Daria Romanenko Russia
67  Alexei Stepanov & Ksenia Ivanova Russia
68  Pavel Iourotchkine & Svetla Smetanina Russia
68  Andre Reinhardt & Nelly Van Overberghe Germany
68  Dovydas Vaitonis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
71  Regimantas Berzanskis & Viktorija Orlova Lithuania
72  Serghei Pogonet & Elena Bejan Moldova
72  Christoph Wagenbach & Denise Herrmann Germany
74  Dmitri Dorojko & Janna Koulkaeva Russia
75  Sandu Pitel & Chezara Chiofu Moldova
75  Christoph Röder & Nicole Pahlke Germany
77  Dmitrii Pitel & Yana Kogan Moldova
78  Marek Rolant & Lucie Petrusova Czech Republic
79  Marek Hegli & Katarina Filova Slovakia
80  Tomas Rigo & Martina Vafekova Slovakia
81  Steffen Gräbner & Sabine Schmidtke Germany
82  Kevin Weichert & Nadine Weichert Germany
83  Tomas Krch & Olga Tepla Czech Republic
84  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
84  Marek Taborsky & Jana Valigurska Czech Republic
86  Peter Babony & Alena Faixova Slovakia
87  Alfred Deptner & Sissy Herrmann Germany
87  Stefan Leetz & Maike Wende Germany
87  Martin Müller & Ebru Kaba Germany
90  Ivan Apostolov & Alexandra Kavkova Slovakia
90  Frank Daenzer & Nicole Nordhausen Germany
90  Lukas Kosek & Petra Kocova Czech Republic
90  Petr Patocka & Veronika Frankova Czech Republic
90  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
90  Brian Tjon & Lucienda Kemper Netherlands
90  Milan Urban & Lenka Chejnova Slovakia
97  Michal Lauer & Lenka Brozova Czech Republic
97  Juraj Pavelek & Ivana Krihova Slovakia
97  Juraj Urban & Linda Sakalosova Slovakia
97  Sergey Zious & Olga Koniagina Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}