Results from German Open 1996 - Youth Latin Sunday, 25 August 1996
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1996
Germany - Mannheim Sunday, 25 August 1996

Youth Latin Sunday, 25 August 1996

Final

1  Roki Cesen & Jasna Gradisar Slovenia
2  Alexander Ziegler & Daria Surneva Germany
3  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
4  Franco Formica & Claudia Storck Germany
5  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
6  Andrei Borovski & Elena Pashkova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
8  Andrei Kormychev & Olga Jagant Russia
9  Maurizio Vescovo & Loredana Vizziello Italy
10  Jurij Batagelj & Manica Kodric Slovenia
10  Stephan Brandt & Stephanie Brandt Germany
12  Alexander Hegel & Christina Hegel Germany

Quarter-final

13  Peter Majzelj & Patricija Rot Slovenia
14  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
15  Simon Szucs & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
16  Benny Cillio & Samantha Togni Italy
17  Marcin Lyszkowicz & Marta Kubizna Poland
17  Andraz Snoj & Maja Klemencic Slovenia
19  Mykola Berdnik & Zola Nosov Ukraine
19  Zoran Plohl & Natalja Banovic Slovenia
21  Thomas Szego & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
22  Jörg Hippmann & Claudia Hieslmair Austria
23  Mark Seibert & Nathalie Neumann Germany
24  Michael Gates & Alina Kanygina Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Evgeni Ryupin & Inna Estrina Russia
26  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
26  Stefano Di Filippo & Sara Magnanelli Italy
28  Thomas Poulsen & Vicki Thybo Denmark
29  Lucas Caparotto & Stefania Prete Italy
29  Jan Philipp Mellenthin & Larissa Giewer Germany
29  Michal Skawinski & Dominika Kublik Poland
29  Ivailo Tonchev & Renata Temenkova Bulgaria
33  Jerzy Dyrda & Alicja Nowak Poland
34  Ivan Calicchia & Manuela Mancini Italy
35  Massimo Sinato & Milena Maier Germany
35  Mathias Stagel & Gabi Suhadolnik Germany
37  Pawel Jwinski & Monika Cholecka Poland
38  Alexandr Parfionov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
38  Evgeni Savatin & Elena Zakharova Russia
38  Anton Zherebtsov & Iulia Elizarieva Russia
41  Dmitri Iluchinov & Lilia Tchervenko Russia
41  Azkadi Rybin & Anna Krassilnikova Russia
43  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup England
44  Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Olga Borunova Russia
45  Ivan Lebedev & Julia Rodionova Russia
46  Jörg Lies & Ilka Leynen Germany
47  Steffen Biechele & Nicole Wittka Germany
47  Christian Wippel & Christina Weinand Germany

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Artur Bochinski & Yna Kondratowicz Poland
49  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
49  Stanislav Kondusov & Olessia Demianova Russia
49  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
53  Urs Geisenhainer & Christiane Heydegger Germany
53  Timofei Tcherkachin & Natalia Adam Russia
55  Sascha Jochimski & Nicole Jochimski Germany
56  Evgeniy Khalpukov & Anastasia Shaieva Russia
57  Jürgen Heinz & Olivia Fedunik Germany
58  Vladislav Silde & Natalia Petrova Russia
58  Saulius Skambinas & Akvile Kulbokaite Lithuania
60  Marc Fabrici & Sophie Klein France
60  Jochen Häussler & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
60  Aleksandr Ilinykh & Olesya Minaeva Russia
60  Aidas Kasperaitis & Lauryna Varanaviciuta Lithuania
64  Arnaud Barsch & Audrey Despaux France
64  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Julia Haitsch Germany
66  Marek Homoncik & Urszula Homoncik Poland
66  Evgeni Schedin & Yelena Schedina Russia
66  Pavel Smoliakov & Olga Koungourova Russia
69  Gregory Guichard & Virginie Delacour France
69  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Raluca Felicia Mihalceanu Romania
71  Mindaugas Riklevicius & Ausra Gajauskaite Lithuania
71  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Jaenette Damgaard Denmark
71  Jeroen Struylaart & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
74  Mark Alavoine & Sarah Delahaye France
74  Andrzej Sadecki & Katarzyna Witkowska Poland
74  Sebastian Sawczuk & Ewa Kowaluk Poland
74  Marco Wagner & Silke Wagner Germany
78  Sergey Chernykh & Ana Sevastianova Russia
79  Alexey Lyapustin & Tetyana Matsienko Ukraine
79  Dmitri Mychaev & Ioulia Matiaj Russia
81  Evgueni Baikov & Larissa Rogova Russia
81  Julius Seniauskas & Neringa Joneliunaite Lithuania
81  Pawel Witkiewicz & Aleksandra Skrzek Poland
84  Dominik Eikerling & Miriam Pieper Germany
85  Shlomi Magilner & Izabella Vainberg Israel
85  Alexander Tinkelman & Ana Lebedev Israel
87  Antonio Giannattasio & Rosaria Cacace Italy
88  Denis Artiouchkin & Julia Souslova Russia
88  Alexandre Semenouchkin & Karina Sementchouk Russia
90  Timo Becker & Alexandra Mehdi Germany
90  Andrius Deikus & Evelina Urbonaite Lithuania
90  Markus Homm & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
90  Artur Shepskis & Maria Terentieva Russia
90  Stefan Terdin & Heike Neumeister Germany
90  Maciej Zahorodny & Julia Raew Poland
96  Mario Metzger & Julia Goehringer Germany

Round 1 (top 147)

97  Giedrius Bernatavicius & Vitoria Kazlauskaite Lithuania
97  Marius Plioraitis & Ramune Markunaite Lithuania
99  Aleksander Gorobchenko & Irina Andronic Moldova
99  Mykhailo Konstantinov & Svetlana Konstantinova Ukraine
99  Philipp Ruge & Caroline Reibe Germany
99  Tomas Zilys & Valentina Kozemiakina Lithuania
103  Florin Cura & Gabriela Lucaci Romania
104  Maxim Kube & Nicole Furtner Germany
104  Donatas Nacajus & Ausra Paskauakaite Lithuania
104  Aleksei Ourazov & Olga Parkhomenko Russia
104  Sven Szekulla & Anna Fischer Germany
108  Andreas Hamann & Ulrike Hamann Germany
108  Lukasz Pawlak & Katarzyna Horodecka Poland
110  Loutchian Dimitrash & Svetlana Basinschaia Moldova
110  Krzysztof Szawlinski & Ewelina Hmyzo Poland
110  Alexander Werschner & Nadine Fauser Germany
113  Benjamin Faas & Heike Neumeister Germany
113  Iulian Gamurec & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
113  Dmitri Martchenko & Victoria Seslavina Russia
116  Daniel Hund & Nicole Geisler Germany
116  Marcel Kluge & Susann Küchler Germany
116  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
119  Konstantin Startsev & Marina Joukovskaia Russia
120  Sebastian Onufszak & Claudia Frackenpohl Germany
120  Daniel Rubini & Manuela Lovino Italy
122  Dmitri Joukov & Irina Fomitcheva Russia
123  Jens Ejnar Höst & Pernille Frederiksen Denmark
124  Ilyas Khabibulin & Anna Veselova Uzbekistan
125  René Beck & Marijana Schneider Germany
125  Heiko Helmle & Nadine Lamla Germany
127  Sascha Wettmarshausen & Natascha Wettmarshausen Germany
128  Frank Jorgens & Alexandra Brixa (aka Jorgens) Germany
128  Volker Vorbrodt & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
128  Thomas Weber & Tatjana Wagner Germany
131  Tobias Habermehl & Margarita Koblenzer Germany
131  Bastian Henschel & Mascha Pietruska Germany
131  Gunnar Klack & Anke Klack Germany
131  Niklas Lang & Isabel Kenk Germany
131  Alexandru Rusu & Elena Gozun Moldova
131  Eric Wetzel & Anne Näbert Germany
137  Ingmar Claren & Dominique Rauner Germany
137  Branislav Golan & Lucia Polnischova Slovakia
137  Michal Kovalcik & Lenka Marosiova Slovakia
137  Mateus Ploch & Barbara Hertnagel Germany
141  Roman Derbin & Svetlana Derbina Russia
141  Jan Held & Anja Schmidt Germany
141  Carsten Ihlenfeld & Sandra Leyendecker Germany
144  Jörn Block & Kerstin Lilienberg Germany
144  Rastislav Droscak & Jana Minarikova Slovakia
144  Kenneth Steinhoff & Kerstin Spallek Germany
144  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}