Results from German Open 1996 - Youth Standard Sunday, 25 August 1996
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1996
Germany - Mannheim Sunday, 25 August 1996

Youth Standard Sunday, 25 August 1996

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Davide Gozzi & Mara Narduzzi Italy
3  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
4  Linas Koreiva & Aira Bubnelyte Lithuania
5  Adam Walker & Helen Denton Holmes England
6  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Zoran Plohl & Natalja Banovic Slovenia
8  Mathias Stagel & Gabi Suhadolnik Germany
9  Jurij Batagelj & Manica Kodric Slovenia
9  Antonio Giannattasio & Rosaria Cacace Italy
11  Enrico De Santis & Annalisa Guarda Italy
12  Giedrius Bernatavicius & Vitoria Kazlauskaite Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Andraz Snoj & Maja Klemencic Slovenia
14  Maciej Zahorodny & Julia Raew Poland
15  Roki Cesen & Jasna Gradisar Slovenia
15  Alexandru Rusu & Elena Gozun Moldova
15  Saulius Skambinas & Akvile Kulbokaite Lithuania
18  Giovanni Gentile & Marianna Furio Italy
19  Julius Seniauskas & Neringa Joneliunaite Lithuania
20  Alberto Bersini & Serena Picco Italy
20  Michal Skawinski & Dominika Kublik Poland
22  Andrey Kotelnikov & Tatiana Beliaeva Russia
23  Donatas Nacajus & Ausra Paskauakaite Lithuania
24  Andrej Anger & Zuzana Muckova Slovakia
24  Jerzy Dyrda & Alicja Nowak Poland
24  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands

Round 2 (top 48)

27  Remigio Giovannini & Francesca Marratea Italy
28  Marek Homoncik & Urszula Homoncik Poland
28  Alexandre Semenouchkin & Karina Sementchouk Russia
30  Jörn Block & Kerstin Lilienberg Germany
30  Stefano Di Filippo & Sara Magnanelli Italy
30  Filip Motyl & Patrycja Kuszpit Poland
33  Aidas Kasperaitis & Lauryna Varanaviciuta Lithuania
33  Evgeniy Khalpukov & Anastasia Shaieva Russia
33  Giuseppe Lamatrice & Lucia Lamatrice Italy
33  Peter Majzelj & Patricija Rot Slovenia
33  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
38  Marco Furio & Anna Rosa Laguardia Italy
39  Philipp Ruge & Caroline Reibe Germany
40  Sascha Jochimski & Nicole Jochimski Germany
40  Pawel Witkiewicz & Aleksandra Skrzek Poland
42  Stanislav Kondusov & Olessia Demianova Russia
43  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Raluca Felicia Mihalceanu Romania
43  Andrzej Sadecki & Katarzyna Witkowska Poland
45  Adam Kowalik & Karina Nawrot Poland
46  Marek Jezewski & Agnieszka Glowacka Poland
47  Andrius Deikus & Evelina Urbonaite Lithuania
48  Alexander Tinkelman & Ana Lebedev Israel

Round 1 (top 106)

49  Davide Azzarone & Simona Di Munno Italy
50  Gregory Guichard & Virginie Delacour France
50  Julius Zapustas & Jurga Varnaite Lithuania
52  Evgueni Asmolov & Xenia Goushtchina Russia
52  Alexandr Parfionov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
54  Florian Hitzer & Melanie Busch Germany
54  Krzysztof Szawlinski & Ewelina Hmyzo Poland
54  Timofei Tcherkachin & Natalia Adam Russia
57  Mindaugas Riklevicius & Ausra Gajauskaite Lithuania
58  Martin Frano & Tatiana Kulikova Slovakia
58  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Jaenette Damgaard Denmark
58  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
61  Tomas Zilys & Valentina Kozemiakina Lithuania
62  Hans Christian Lillelund & Line Mathiasen Germany
62  Marius Plioraitis & Ramune Markunaite Lithuania
64  Mateus Ploch & Barbara Hertnagel Germany
65  Iulian Gamurec & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
65  Bastian Henschel & Mascha Pietruska Germany
65  Marcel Weiß & Elisabeth Weiß Germany
68  Ivan Lebedev & Julia Rodionova Russia
68  Christoph Völcker & Kerstin Völcker Germany
70  Sergey Chernykh & Ana Sevastianova Russia
70  Evgeni Savatin & Elena Zakharova Russia
72  Florin Cura & Gabriela Lucaci Romania
72  Konstantin Startsev & Marina Joukovskaia Russia
72  Sascha Wettmarshausen & Natascha Wettmarshausen Germany
75  Frank Jorgens & Alexandra Brixa (aka Jorgens) Germany
76  Lukasz Pawlak & Katarzyna Horodecka Poland
77  Stephan Herrmann & Sabrina Scherer Germany
78  Andrei Drenitchev & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
78  Elia Torresi & Martina Ferracuti Italy
78  Marco Wagner & Silke Wagner Germany
81  Simon Reuter & Bianca Stängle Germany
82  Azkadi Rybin & Anna Krassilnikova Russia
83  Dmitri Mychaev & Ioulia Matiaj Russia
84  Till Fischer & Desiree Krause Germany
84  Marcel Kluge & Susann Küchler Germany
86  Aleksander Gorobchenko & Irina Andronic Moldova
87  Jens Ejnar Höst & Pernille Frederiksen Denmark
87  Aleksandr Ilinykh & Olesya Minaeva Russia
87  Artur Shepskis & Maria Terentieva Russia
90  Sascha Rüth & Heike Seckler Germany
91  Ilyas Khabibulin & Anna Veselova Uzbekistan
91  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Julia Haitsch Germany
91  Dmitri Martchenko & Victoria Seslavina Russia
94  Artur Bochinski & Yna Kondratowicz Poland
94  Rastislav Droscak & Jana Minarikova Slovakia
96  Loutchian Dimitrash & Svetlana Basinschaia Moldova
97  Jörg Spengler & Angelika Pellkofer Germany
97  Patrick Zahn & Tina Zorko Germany
99  Alexander Ruge & Kristina Siert Germany
100  Mark Alavoine & Sarah Delahaye France
101  Roman Derbin & Svetlana Derbina Russia
101  Michal Kovalcik & Lenka Marosiova Slovakia
103  Thomas Brechtelsbauer & Ulrike Brandl Germany
104  Branislav Golan & Lucia Polnischova Slovakia
104  Thomas Weber & Tatjana Wagner Germany
106  Dmitri Dorojko & Janna Koulkaeva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}