Results from German Open 1997 - Junior II Standard Friday, 29 August 1997
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1997
Germany - Mannheim Friday, 29 August 1997

Junior II Standard Friday, 29 August 1997

Final

1  Denis Khadzhiev & Anna Suprun Russia
2  Andrius Ivasauskas & Karolina Skorupskaite Lithuania
3  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
4  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
5  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
6  Andrius Brikmanis & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
7  Giedrius Statulevicius & Rasa Pauliukeviciute Lithuania
9  Mikhail Vlassov & Elena Rotanova Russia
10  Marcin Kostuch & Justyna Marciszewska Poland
10  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
12  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark

Quarter-final

13  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
14  Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italy
15  Edgaras Adomaitis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
15  Vladimir Slon & Anna Gortsurova Russia
17  Emil Stolarczyk & Karolina Bilska Poland
18  Alessio Di Veronica & Tania Amico Italy
19  Ettore Azzarone & Giorgia Sala Italy
19  Misa Cigoj & Katja Marc Slovenia
19  Damian Danielski & Martyna Pierz Poland
22  Blaz Bezek & Nina Medja Slovenia
23  Giovanni Mauro & Valentina Colantuono Italy
24  Kevin Clifton & Joanne Clifton England
24  Matteo Menghini & Elisa Elisei Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Seguei Doboudko & Anastassia Zaporotskaia Russia
26  Sergiy Petruk & Natalija Vysochan Ukraine
28  Temirlan Atarbajew & Alfija Batyrowa Kazakhstan
28  Leszek Golemienko & Barbara Palinska Poland
30  Isak Halldorsson & Halldora Reynisdottir Iceland
31  Vitali Ouroubkov & Anastassia Belikh Russia
32  Denis Banschikov & Anna Martynova Russia
32  Marek Fiksa & Danuta Wittig Poland
32  Vladislav Ivanovitch & Olessia Karpovitch Russia
35  Luca Gherardi & Gretel Caricilli Italy
36  Alexei Nikoulin & Anastassia Bengard Russia
36  Janne Fabian Stiehler & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
36  Jan Supik & Martina Branna Czech Republic
39  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
40  Dmitri Roschektaev & Elena Zverevschikova Russia
41  Denis Karankevitch & Nadya Khamitskaya Byelorussia
41  Vladimir Melnikov & Ioulia Karimova Russia
41  Alexei Silde & Daria Ivanova Russia
41  Sebastjan Vodlan & Urska Klakooar Slovenia
45  Krzysztof Psciuk & Marta Zalewska Poland
46  Danny Bell & Crystal Baird Scotland
47  Daniele Muzi & Silvia Stipcevich Italy
48  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France

Round 1 (top 94)

49  Alexei Aktcourine & Anastassia Novojilova Russia
49  Yuri Rasin & Mirit Karduner Israel
49  Dmitri Rodygine & Marina Koudriavtseva Russia
49  Arcadii Turcan & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
49  Indrek Verro & Katrin End Estonia
54  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
54  Andre Reinhardt & Nelly Van Overberghe Germany
56  Evgueni Izoev & Anna Guinko Russia
56  Oleg Poukhov & Alla Bourkatovskaia Russia
56  Ivan Semenov & Veronika Vlassova Russia
59  Andrei Gorelov & Natalia Nagovitsina Russia
59  Dmitri Karounine & Anna Frolova Russia
61  Marat Khiziev & Elena Sobol Russia
61  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Czech Republic
63  Evgueni Choumilo & Ekaterina Darovskaya Russia
63  Arturs Sulte & Signe Vanaga Latvia
65  Radu Andrei & Florina Demidov Romania
65  Dmitri Chmaraev & Iouliana Cheviakova Russia
65  Vadim Korovtchenko & Inna Korovtchenko Russia
65  Evgueni Tchetverik & Irina Khorochilova Russia
65  Yegor Zaostrovtsev & Evgenija Solopova Russia
70  Andrei Duca & Roxana Duca Romania
71  Pavel Bartosevitch & Natalia Tchoudnovskaia Russia
71  Vitali Joukov & Anastassia Golenovskaia Russia
71  Tomasz Kaczynski & Ewa Kostowska Poland
71  Sven Kreicha & Sabine Heuser Germany
71  Filip Moncel & Lucia Kubasova Slovakia
71  Vitali Nekhvedovitch & Maria Nakhodkina Russia
71  Luis Pinto Quilez & Veronica Jimenez Blade Spain
71  Vladislav Salnikov & Tatiana Bytchkova Russia
71  Zoufar Zapipov & Elena Sidorova Russia
80  Nazar Batih & Sabina Zaleska Ukraine
81  Stefan Apostol & Anca Ionescu Romania
81  Michat Kawatkowski & Malgorzata Pawlak Poland
83  Lukasz Grabowski & Justyna Masajlo Poland
84  Marius Barbu & Mirela Bratu Romania
85  Peter Babony & Alena Faixova Slovakia
85  Vitalii Contobinin & Iulia Damaschina Moldova
85  Bartosz Jakubczyk & Urszula Rosc Poland
88  Christoph Dambmann & Nadine Ludwig Germany
88  Ron Oknin & Liliya Eidelshtein Israel
88  Artur Olesinski & Milena Orlinska Poland
88  Julian Riemensperger & Sarah Schreiber Germany
92  Attila Kotlar & Katerina Boskovicova Slovakia
92  Vladimir Medvedev & Elena Prokhina Russia
92  Adam Podgorski & Karolina Jasiaczyk Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}