Results from German Open 1997 - Junior I 10 Dance Friday, 29 August 1997
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1997
Germany - Mannheim Friday, 29 August 1997

Junior I 10 Dance Friday, 29 August 1997

Final

1  Igor Okunev & Irina Okuneva Russia
2  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
3  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
4  Dmitri Matveev & Ioulia Chevtchenko Russia
5  Greg Ryan & Rachael Heron England
6  Maxim Mischenko & Natalia Sosnina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pavel Posokhov & Anastassia Avdeeva Russia
8  Alexandru Bacsis & Anastasia Gervaziuc Moldova
9  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
10  Ilia Maleko & Alissa Malkova Russia
10  Valeri Zakharov & Svetlana Karpova Russia
12  Piotr Wojda & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
13  Rouslan Soungatoulline & Iana Sergueeva Russia

Quarter-final

14  Ruslan Aliev & Tatiana Porfireva Russia
14  Piotr Lewandowski & Anna Radomska Poland
16  Domen Slapnik & Spela Vodeb Slovenia
16  Gerrit Stoffer & Chantale Hartung Germany
18  Gregor Karlovcec & Katja Korenjak Slovenia
18  Nikolai Porossenkov & Maria Bajenova Russia
20  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
21  Nazar Narov & Olessia Kharebina Russia
22  Rimvydas Cerniauskas & Evelina Karaliute Lithuania
23  Gleb Klotchikhine & Natalia Miagkova Russia

Round 2 (top 40)

24  Jakub Jalowicki & Magdalena Her Poland
24  Dominik Pewny & Daria Gramza Poland
24  Salvis Smukais & Margarita Petruhno Latvia
27  Edgaras Jakubonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
28  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
29  Stanislav Baouer & Ioulia Khomiakova Russia
29  Karolis Milius & Ieva Zubaviciute Latvia
29  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
32  Edgars Graubics & Dana Pleckena Lithuania
32  Serguei Soubbotine & Ioulia Kostiakova Russia
34  Janko Roj & Metka Roj Slovenia
35  Danijar Atarbajew & Julia Golubjatnikowa Kazakhstan
35  Gudmundur Freyr Hafsteinsson & Asta Sigvaldadottir Iceland
35  Igal Zachudin & Anna Krainis Israel
38  Regis Mastroianni & Julie Fabrici France
39  Mihail Fatyanov & Elena Goydenko Ukraine
40  Shai Sokolovsky & Anat Rozen Israel

Round 1 (top 62)

41  Dmitri Blagov & Marina Iliana Russia
41  Ivan Markelov & Anastassia Abramenko Russia
41  Ludvigs Surgofts & Eva Surgofte Lithuania
44  Oleksandr Noda & Kristina Levcenko Ukraine
44  Alexandre Post & Ekaterina Kouzmina Russia
46  Marcin Chomski & Magdalena Chomska Poland
46  Carlos Custodio & Isa Vinhas Portugal
46  Virgil Vanca & Maya Korina Kovacs Romania
49  Oleg Chestitko & Olga Garkouhenko Russia
49  Steffen Frederiksen & Sabine Pultz Denmark
51  Stanislav Bogdanov & Daria Patrakova Russia
52  Nikita Petoukhov & Ekaterina Fedtchikova Russia
53  Ovidijus Andriakus & Aiste Jaraite Lithuania
53  Alexandru Dan Papaianopol & Diana Neicu Romania
55  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
55  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
57  Michal Vlk & Jitka Vratna Czech Republic
58  Dean Babony & Maria Haluzova Slovakia
59  Paul Boje & Mihaela Olteanu Romania
60  Matthias Balke & Maria Baak Germany
61  Daniel Winkler & Sandra Heine Germany
62  Marian Mihut & Anca Diaconu Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}