Results from German Open 1997 - Junior I Latin Friday, 29 August 1997
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1997
Germany - Mannheim Friday, 29 August 1997

Junior I Latin Friday, 29 August 1997

Final

1  Igor Okunev & Irina Okuneva Russia
2  Nikolai Porossenkov & Maria Bajenova Russia
3  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
4  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
5  Greg Ryan & Rachael Heron England
6  Dmitri Matveev & Ioulia Chevtchenko Russia
7  Andrej Rebula & Nena Peternelj Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Ruslan Aliev & Tatiana Porfireva Russia
9  Alexandru Bacsis & Anastasia Gervaziuc Moldova
10  Gleb Klotchikhine & Natalia Miagkova Russia
10  Neven Tislar & Ana Feketic Croatia
12  Valeri Zakharov & Svetlana Karpova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Michael Singh & Yvonne Carmen Stetzer Germany
13  Domen Slapnik & Spela Vodeb Slovenia
15  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
16  Maxim Mischenko & Natalia Sosnina Russia
16  Dominik Pewny & Daria Gramza Poland
16  Janko Roj & Metka Roj Slovenia
16  Serguei Soubbotine & Ioulia Kostiakova Russia
20  Pavel Posokhov & Anastassia Avdeeva Russia
21  Artem Baklanov & Anna Tcherkova Russia
21  Stefano Scire & Sina Herbst Germany
21  Virgil Vanca & Maya Korina Kovacs Romania
24  Gerrit Stoffer & Chantale Hartung Germany
25  Carlos Custodio & Isa Vinhas Portugal
26  Igal Zachudin & Anna Krainis Israel
27  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany

Round 2 (top 51)

28  Steffen Frederiksen & Sabine Pultz Denmark
29  Ilia Maleko & Alissa Malkova Russia
29  Oleksandr Noda & Kristina Levcenko Ukraine
31  Stanislav Baouer & Ioulia Khomiakova Russia
31  Piotr Lewandowski & Anna Radomska Poland
33  Rouslan Soungatoulline & Iana Sergueeva Russia
34  Shai Sokolovsky & Anat Rozen Israel
35  Gregor Karlovcec & Katja Korenjak Slovenia
35  Salvis Smukais & Margarita Petruhno Latvia
35  Piotr Wojda & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
38  Mihail Fatyanov & Elena Goydenko Ukraine
39  Rimvydas Cerniauskas & Evelina Karaliute Lithuania
39  Karolis Milius & Ieva Zubaviciute Latvia
41  Marcin Chomski & Magdalena Chomska Poland
41  Jakub Jalowicki & Magdalena Her Poland
43  Gudmundur Freyr Hafsteinsson & Asta Sigvaldadottir Iceland
43  Edgaras Jakubonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
43  Dennis Mosolf & Julia Janz Germany
43  Nazar Narov & Olessia Kharebina Russia
43  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
48  Tobias Kilian & Lilia Albrecht Germany
49  Regis Mastroianni & Julie Fabrici France
50  Edgars Graubics & Dana Pleckena Lithuania
50  Ivan Markelov & Anastassia Abramenko Russia

Round 1 (top 70)

52  Stanislav Bogdanov & Daria Patrakova Russia
53  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
54  Dmitri Blagov & Marina Iliana Russia
54  Ludvigs Surgofts & Eva Surgofte Lithuania
56  Danijar Atarbajew & Julia Golubjatnikowa Kazakhstan
57  Ovidijus Andriakus & Aiste Jaraite Lithuania
58  Mirco Rosskopf & Silvana Buch Germany
58  Michal Vlk & Jitka Vratna Czech Republic
60  Alexandre Post & Ekaterina Kouzmina Russia
61  Alexandru Dan Papaianopol & Diana Neicu Romania
62  Paul Boje & Mihaela Olteanu Romania
63  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
64  Nikita Petoukhov & Ekaterina Fedtchikova Russia
65  Marian Mihut & Anca Diaconu Romania
66  Witaly Michailov & Jenny Hofmann Germany
67  Dean Babony & Maria Haluzova Slovakia
67  Oleg Chestitko & Olga Garkouhenko Russia
67  Karsten Vinbrüx & Stefanie Weisshaupt Germany
70  Daniel Winkler & Sandra Heine Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}