Results from German Open 1997 - Junior I Standard Friday, 29 August 1997
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1997
Germany - Mannheim Friday, 29 August 1997

Junior I Standard Friday, 29 August 1997

Final

1  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
2  Igor Okunev & Irina Okuneva Russia
3  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
4  Dmitri Matveev & Ioulia Chevtchenko Russia
5  Alexandru Bacsis & Anastasia Gervaziuc Moldova
6  Maxim Mischenko & Natalia Sosnina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Piotr Wojda & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
8  Greg Ryan & Rachael Heron England
9  Edgaras Jakubonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
9  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
11  Gregor Karlovcec & Katja Korenjak Slovenia
11  Janko Roj & Metka Roj Slovenia

Quarter-final

13  Piotr Lewandowski & Anna Radomska Poland
13  Ilia Maleko & Alissa Malkova Russia
13  Valeri Zakharov & Svetlana Karpova Russia
16  Jakub Jalowicki & Magdalena Her Poland
16  Pavel Posokhov & Anastassia Avdeeva Russia
18  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
19  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
19  Gerrit Stoffer & Chantale Hartung Germany
21  Karolis Milius & Ieva Zubaviciute Latvia
22  Rouslan Soungatoulline & Iana Sergueeva Russia
23  Ruslan Aliev & Tatiana Porfireva Russia
24  Stanislav Baouer & Ioulia Khomiakova Russia

Round 2 (top 41)

25  Lev Almoian & Evguenia Bidilo Russia
26  Nikolai Porossenkov & Maria Bajenova Russia
26  Domen Slapnik & Spela Vodeb Slovenia
28  Nazar Narov & Olessia Kharebina Russia
29  Artem Baklanov & Anna Tcherkova Russia
29  Dominik Pewny & Daria Gramza Poland
31  Oleksandr Noda & Kristina Levcenko Ukraine
31  Ludvigs Surgofts & Eva Surgofte Lithuania
33  Gudmundur Freyr Hafsteinsson & Asta Sigvaldadottir Iceland
34  Danijar Atarbajew & Julia Golubjatnikowa Kazakhstan
34  Oleg Chestitko & Olga Garkouhenko Russia
34  Gleb Klotchikhine & Natalia Miagkova Russia
34  Virgil Vanca & Maya Korina Kovacs Romania
38  Salvis Smukais & Margarita Petruhno Latvia
39  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
39  Edgars Graubics & Dana Pleckena Lithuania
41  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany

Round 1 (top 63)

42  Nikita Petoukhov & Ekaterina Fedtchikova Russia
42  Alexandre Post & Ekaterina Kouzmina Russia
44  Rimvydas Cerniauskas & Evelina Karaliute Lithuania
44  Daniel Winkler & Sandra Heine Germany
46  Dmitri Blagov & Marina Iliana Russia
46  Steffen Frederiksen & Sabine Pultz Denmark
46  Serguei Soubbotine & Ioulia Kostiakova Russia
46  Igal Zachudin & Anna Krainis Israel
50  Mihail Fatyanov & Elena Goydenko Ukraine
50  Alexandru Dan Papaianopol & Diana Neicu Romania
50  Michal Vlk & Jitka Vratna Czech Republic
53  Ovidijus Andriakus & Aiste Jaraite Lithuania
53  Marcin Chomski & Magdalena Chomska Poland
53  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
53  Mirco Rosskopf & Silvana Buch Germany
57  Stanislav Bogdanov & Daria Patrakova Russia
57  Regis Mastroianni & Julie Fabrici France
59  Shai Sokolovsky & Anat Rozen Israel
60  Dean Babony & Maria Haluzova Slovakia
61  Paul Boje & Mihaela Olteanu Romania
62  Marian Mihut & Anca Diaconu Romania
63  Carlos Custodio & Isa Vinhas Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}