Results from German Open 1997 - Youth Latin Friday, 29 August 1997
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1997
Germany - Mannheim Friday, 29 August 1997

Youth Latin Friday, 29 August 1997

Final

6  Marat Gimaev & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
1  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
2  Alexander Hegel & Christina Hegel Germany
3  Roki Cesen & Jasna Gradisar Slovenia
4  Stephan Brandt & Stephanie Brandt Germany
5  Stefano Di Filippo & Sara Magnanelli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Thomas Szego & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
8  Massimo Sinato & Milena Maier Germany
9  Ivailo Tonchev & Renata Temenkova Bulgaria
10  Jurij Batagelj & Manica Kodric Slovenia
11  Martino Spina & Consuelo Costa Italy
12  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup England

Quarter-final

13  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
13  Markus Homm & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
15  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
15  Lee Portas & Joanna Spencer England
17  Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
17  Viktor Fedorin & Maria Bourova Russia
17  Michael Gates & Alina Kanygina Germany
17  Ilario Parise & Debora Polliotto Italy
21  Evgeni Almuratov & Marina Botina Russia
21  Robert Nakonieczny & Agnieszka Skora Poland
23  Denis Ignatiev & Olesya Borisova Russia
24  Ivan Calicchia & Manuela Mancini Italy
25  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Kirstine Olsen Denmark

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Serguei Khadjiev & Irina Boubnovskaia Russia
27  Tomaz Vratar & Vesna Soster Slovenia
28  Fabio Calicchia & Daria Treppiccioni Italy
28  Stawomir Roguz & Marta Ducka Poland
28  Michal Skawinski & Dominika Kublik Poland
28  Heiko Straile & Meike Fimpel Germany
32  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
32  Evgeni Savatin & Elena Zakharova Russia
34  Felice Alviani & Lucia Kofler Italy
34  René Beck & Marijana Schneider Germany
34  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
34  Norman Polc & Rubina Piredda Germany
34  Vladislav Silde & Olga Radionova Russia
34  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
40  Alexei Hristodulidi & Anna Koh Moldova
40  Alexander Leontiev & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
42  Piotr Wasinski & Katarzyna Galka Poland
43  Martin Van Bentem & Olga Tregubova Netherlands
43  Steffen Biechele & Nathalie Trandin Germany
43  Paul Mccann & Victoria Martin Ireland
46  Rosario Guerra & Stefania Di Giola Italy
46  Andreas Hamann & Ulrike Hamann Germany
46  Emil Nowak & Katarzyna Wieczorek Poland
49  Goran Maric & Nina Geric Slovenia

Round 2 (top 94)

50  Tadej Mihelcic & Iris Igic Slovenia
50  Bartosz Penkala & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
52  Sven Bodemer & Zsuzsanna Nemeth Germany
52  Maksim Condratiev & Anastasiya Zhideleva Moldova
52  Iban Salgado & Francina Planas Spain
52  Gabor Zins & Nadine Zins Germany
56  Andrzej Sadecki & Katarzyna Witkowska Poland
56  Nico Santoro & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
58  Michael Bauer & Michaela De Acevedo Switzerland
58  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Julia Haitsch Germany
58  Jure Merhar & Maja Gersak Slovenia
58  Dmitrii Panochek & Ecaterina Cernat Moldova
58  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italy
63  Domen Krapez & Mateja Cuk Slovenia
64  Benny Cilio & Sabrina De Fourny Italy
64  Marcin Lyszkowicz & Marta Kubizna Poland
66  Giuseppe Bruno & Tiziana Napoli Italy
66  Morton Larsen & Mette Steckhahn Denmark
68  Pavel Ermakov & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
68  Lukasz Miechowiecki & Dorota Makar Poland
68  Mateusz Sznir & Joanna Kaczmarska Poland
71  Michael Pietsch & Nadine Alter Germany
72  Andrej Habjan & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
72  Donatas Nacajus & Ausra Paskauakaite Lithuania
72  Igor Volkov & Olga Sidorova Ukraine
72  Wojciech Wolinowski & Magdalena Forys Poland
76  Michal Herman & Anna Iwaniak Poland
76  Sergei Kamenko & Olga Stoliar Byelorussia
78  Denis Artiouchkin & Anjelika Vagapova Russia
78  Timo Becker & Alexandra Mehdi Germany
78  Rafal Beldycki & Justyna Kondratowicz Poland
78  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
78  Nedas Grigaliunas & Zana Butrim Lithuania
83  Marcus Klein & Paulina Paszkiewicz Germany
83  Jörg Lies & Ilka Leynen Germany
83  Lukasz Szprengiel & Katarzyna Cieslak Poland
86  Lukasz Pawlak & Katarzyna Horodecka Poland
86  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
88  Harrold Engelmann & Christine Deck Germany
89  Andrei Kouvchinov & Elena Roussova Russia
89  Vincenzo Liamoni & Cristina Liamoni Italy
89  Julius Seniauskas & Neringa Joneliunaite Lithuania
89  Denis Werschner & Violetta Martin Germany
93  Oliver Gerstbrein & Stefanie Wildt Germany
94  Alexei Serejnikov & Ekaterina Riaboukhina Russia

Round 1 (top 142)

95  Andrei Blinov & Oxana Fedorova Russia
95  Marcin Deba & Natalia Maciolek Poland
95  Marcin Gorczyca & Katarzyna Kot Poland
98  Evgueni Asmolov & Tatiana Belayeva Russia
98  Valentin Butanche & Raluca Dumitrache (aka Ivan) Romania
98  Alessandro Campioni & Daniela Ciotoli Italy
101  Raoul Glaser & Olga Neb Germany
101  Miha Zveglic & Mojca Kodela Slovenia
103  Maxim Doubovsky & Polina Pavlinova Byelorussia
104  Patrick Helm & Christin Pohl Germany
104  Guennadi Klotchikhine & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
104  Giampaolo Patane & Rosalia Lupica Italy
104  Sven Szekulla & Anna Fischer Germany
108  Christian Lange & Claudia Köhler Germany
109  Vadim Sokolov & Ekaterina Kazannikova Russia
110  Jan Michael Höfken & Miriam Perplies Germany
110  Pawel Nawara & Magdalena Palczak Poland
110  Marcin Starzynski & Marta Plawiak Poland
110  Sebastian Vonesch & Johanna Meyer Germany
114  Girts Andins & Jelena Bessonova Latvia
114  Oktavian Para & Aliana Soldatkina Moldova
116  Kim Stephan Knobloch & Jessica Ammon Germany
116  Pavel Laskin & Yulia Chestakova Russia
116  Dmitriy Petrushechkin & Galina Sokolova Russia
119  Loutchian Dimitrash & Svetlana Basinschaia Moldova
119  Jens Ejnar Höst & Pernille Frederiksen Denmark
119  Dmitri Mychaev & Ioulia Matiaj Russia
119  Ingo Österreicher & Sabrina Dank Germany
119  Justinas Stucinskas & Asta Silvanaviciute Lithuania
125  Kai Are Eidheim & Inger Lise Huseboe Norway
125  Niklas Lang & Lisa Stettin Germany
125  Volker Vorbrodt & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
128  Aleksander Dorofeev & Marina Alexandrova Russia
128  Giovanni Savi & Simona Francivalli Italy
130  Dominik Flaig & Maria Krämer Germany
131  Alexandru Sarov & Tatiana Malihin Moldova
132  Bernhard Hoffmann & Caroline Bresink Germany
133  Bastian Henschel & Mascha Pietruska Germany
133  Patrick Kampa & Jessica Nehling Germany
135  Olivian Marian Badita & Simona Andrei Romania
135  Alexander Hofmann & Nikola Schulz Germany
137  Claudio Bucchi & Annika Koch Germany
137  Gasper Krasevec & Tjasa Marcic Slovenia
137  Thomas Nick & Silke Riedinger Germany
140  Jarno Fischer & Michelle Erfling Germany
140  Andreas Molito & Marta Rodriguez Germany
142  Ilia Litvinov & Ekaterina Murashova Russia
143  Eyal Kohen & Yulianna Eidelshtein Israel
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}