Results from German Open 1998 - Junior II Latin Wednesday, 26 August 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Junior II Latin Wednesday, 26 August 1998

Final

1  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
2  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
3  Dmitri Roschektaev & Elena Zverevschikova Russia
4  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany
5  Isak Halldorsson & Halldora Reynisdottir Iceland
6  Mark Leek & Rachael Heron England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
8  Alexei Silde & Daria Ivanova Russia
9  Andrius Brinkmanis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
10  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
11  Piotr Lewandowski & Anna Radomska Poland
12  Alexander Tchesnokov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia

Quarter-final

13  Rory Couper & Heidi Clark England
13  Aleksej Dunajezskiy & Karina Kostik Lithuania
15  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
16  Igor Okunev & Irina Okuneva Russia
17  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
18  Valery Gorunov & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
18  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
20  Pavel Bartosevitch & Natalia Tchoudnovskaia Russia
20  Rafal Piecyk & Anna Kedziora Poland
22  Marcin Lukaszewicz & Halszka Pawilcz Poland
23  Evgeni Losev & Ioulia Kurchakova Russia
24  Marcin Hakiel & Aleksandra Parafian Poland
25  Piotr Wojda & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland

Round 3 (top 47)

26  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
27  Rafael Berezowski & Agnieszka Szklarz Poland
27  Maciej Cieszynski & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland
27  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
27  Kamil Sliwowski & Ewelina Szymanowska Poland
27  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany
32  Evgueni Izoev & Anna Guinko Russia
33  Carlos Custodio & Claudia Ferreira Portugal
33  Manuel Dell'osta & Veronika Haller Italy
35  Edgaras Adomaitis & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
35  Denis Riabikhin & Galina Bob Russia
35  Alexandr Tsyganov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
38  Simone Corvini & Sara Porro Italy
38  Denis Verelli & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
40  Yaniv Kakun & Ayala Frenkel Israel
40  Sergei Solntsev & Iana Chtchegol Russia
42  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
42  Vitalij Kuzmenko & Egle Keliauskaite Lithuania
44  Michael Seidel & Emilia Goldberg Germany
44  Felix Solovei & Julia Kabanadze Germany
46  Massimo Arcolin & Sabrina Piovan Italy
47  Karol Kowalski & Dominika Zaprzala Poland

Round 2 (top 77)

48  Luca Gherardi & Gretel Caricilli Italy
48  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
48  Maxim Maleshko & Vera Sergeeva Russia
48  Dragan Meshkov & Viktoria Gujgulova Bulgaria
48  Tomasz Zukowski & Agnieszka Bajerowska Poland
53  Maurizio Chisari & Rosaria Coco Italy
53  Damian Danielski & Martyna Pierz Poland
53  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
53  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
53  Jure Pirc & Manca Dolenc Slovenia
53  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
53  David Timpert & Jana Bartuschewitz Germany
60  Przemyslaw Iwanowski & Ligia Bach Poland
60  Oleksander Kasko & Natalia Cheltsova Ukraine
60  Stefano Scire & Marijana Schneider Germany
60  Michael Singh & Yvonne Carmen Stetzer Germany
60  Andreas Wildjajew & Jessica Mohr Germany
65  Jakub Davidek & Veronika Fedorova Czech Republic
65  Andrius Tocko & Vaiva Kunstmonaite Lithuania
67  Sergej Diemke & Katrin Genis Germany
68  Michal Matej & Marie Kratochvilova Czech Republic
69  Kamil Palacz & Agnieszka Jankowska Poland
69  Lukas Vlacil & Simona Dubova Czech Republic
71  Serguei Mashoutin & Olga Chatilova Russia
71  Jindrich Tillinger & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
73  Hannes Egilsson & Hrund Olafsdottir Iceland
74  Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italy
75  Evgeni Rogatchev & Larisa Bochkareva Russia
76  Jakub Jalowicki & Magdalena Her Poland
77  Christoph Röder & Nicole Pahlke Germany

Round 1 (top 153)

78  Gregor Karlovcec & Katja Korenjak Slovenia
78  Roman Krikov & Olga Barannikova Russia
78  Marcin Kuzinski & Magda Soszynska Poland
78  David Pecenka & Jana Oprichova Czech Republic
82  David Aroian & Aliona Souslova Russia
82  Artem Boldyrev & Natalya Mironenko Russia
82  Marek Dedik & Andrea Krskova Czech Republic
82  Arnas Liseckas & Inga Rimaite Lithuania
82  Marco Mancini & Sara Bianchi Italy
82  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
82  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
89  Radu Andrei & Florina Demidov Romania
89  Victor Beschenzev & Anna Terina Russia
89  Thomas Brei & Kerstin Cap Austria
89  Jaroslaw Krzyszkowski & Justyna Krzyszkowska Poland
89  Giordano Pizzardi & Francesca Alla Italy
89  Artur Rusinski & Agnieszka Kolanko Poland
95  Andrey Dudin & Maria Larionova Russia
95  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
95  Igor Paisov & Nastia Zolotareva Russia
98  Damian Kalinowski & Joanna Jawor Poland
99  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
99  Hrafn Davidsson & Anna Claessen Iceland
99  Iurii Roman & Anastasia Florina Romania
102  Oddur Jonsson & Ingveldur Larusdottir Iceland
102  Guoni Kristinnsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
102  Gerrit Stoffer & Melanie Rixen Germany
102  Michal Towliszew & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
102  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
102  Piotr Zielinski & Malgorzata Alot Poland
108  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
108  Gunnar Palsson & Bryndis Simonardottir Iceland
108  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
108  Brian Tjon & Stephanie Soest Netherlands
112  Tobias Kilian & Violetta Rysina Germany
112  Evgeni Likhachev & Maia Doudrova Russia
112  Miroslav Mezes & Ivana Matejova Czech Republic
112  Michael Plitz & Alexandra Hennig Germany
112  Igor Pokasanew & Susanne Miscenko Germany
112  George Struta & Krisztina Veibel Romania
118  Rafal Abramowicz & Ewa Kalka Poland
118  Björn Bitsch & Ea Jacobsen Denmark
118  Tomas Krch & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
118  Karolis Milius & Rita Jakskaite Lithuania
118  Dima Potapov & Iana Borodoulina Russia
118  Horia Struta & Sanziana Tarta Romania
124  Edgaras Jakubonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
124  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
126  Marius Barbu & Mirela Bratu Romania
127  Roman Bardas & Silvie Matejova Czech Republic
127  Stanislav Bogdanov & Daria Patrakova Russia
127  Patrick Dräger & Jenny Budde Germany
127  Kirill Kouiatchenov & Olga Foursova Russia
127  Sorin Flaviu Mare & Raluca Frandes Romania
127  Martin Müller & Ebru Kaba Germany
133  Roman Kutchaaevskii & Anna Golodkova Russia
133  Liviu Popescu & Diana Neicu Romania
135  Frank Adler & Sarah Reitz Germany
135  Dennis Diebel & Kristina Sauer Germany
135  Edgars Graubics & Viktorija Doja Lithuania
135  Zvi Kornfeld & Adva Rotman Israel
135  Calin Panaite & Margarita Mantaluta Moldova
135  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
135  Octavian Tone & Anca Nisipeanu Romania
142  Alexandre Deinega & Viktoria Stetsenko Russia
142  Piotr Milewski & Anna Ruczynska Poland
142  Gylfi Salomonsson & Lilja Dörarinsdöttir Lithuania
145  Mircea Chenic & Sabina Apostolescu Romania
145  Conrad Mc Greal & Kristveig Thorbergsdottir Iceland
145  Marius Ionel & Noemi Horvath Romania
145  Lukasz Kisiel & Anna Wasilewska Poland
145  Mirco Rosskopf & Silvana Buch Germany
145  Eduard Rotaru & Ana Maria Man Romania
151  Thomas Hrubenja & Olga Moldavska Germany
152  Lukas Kosek & Petra Kocova Czech Republic
152  Renato Minnig & Jasmin Minnig Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}