Results from German Open 1998 - Junior II Standard Thursday, 27 August 1998
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Junior II Standard Thursday, 27 August 1998

Final

1  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
2  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
3  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
4  Andrius Brinkmanis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
5  Edgaras Adomaitis & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
6  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
7  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
9  Piotr Wojda & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
10  Denis Sorkine & Alexandra Poletaeva Russia
11  Ettore Azzarone & Giorgia Sala Italy
12  Dmitri Roschektaev & Elena Zverevschikova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Tchesnokov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
14  Evgeni Losev & Ioulia Kurchakova Russia
15  Gregor Karlovcec & Katja Korenjak Slovenia
15  Tomasz Zukowski & Agnieszka Bajerowska Poland
17  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
18  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
19  Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italy
19  Damian Danielski & Martyna Pierz Poland
21  Jure Pirc & Manca Dolenc Slovenia
22  Rafael Pierce & Anna Kedziora Poland
23  Maciej Cieszynski & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland
24  Luca Gherardi & Gretel Caricilli Italy

Round 3 (top 38)

25  Isak Halldorsson & Halldora Reynisdottir Iceland
25  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
27  Karol Kowalski & Dominika Zaprzala Poland
28  Marcin Kuzinski & Magda Soszynska Poland
28  Maxim Maleshko & Vera Sergeeva Russia
30  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
30  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
30  Maciej Maksym & Patrycja Leszczynska Poland
33  Pavel Bartosevitch & Natalia Tchoudnovskaia Russia
34  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
35  Edgars Graubics & Viktorija Doja Lithuania
36  Oleksander Kasko & Natalia Cheltsova Ukraine
37  Marc Christensen & Julie Kee Denmark
37  Denis Riabikhin & Galina Bob Russia

Round 2 (top 66)

39  Edgaras Jakubonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
40  Rafal Abramowicz & Ewa Kalka Poland
40  Piotr Lewandowski & Anna Radomska Poland
40  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
40  Arturs Sulte & Signe Vanaga Latvia
40  Martin Werner & Katja Stetzkowski Germany
45  Simone Corvini & Sara Porro Italy
45  Evgueni Izoev & Anna Guinko Russia
45  Mark Leek & Rachael Heron England
45  Michael Plitz & Alexandra Hennig Germany
45  Christoph Röder & Nicole Pahlke Germany
45  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
51  Hannes Egilsson & Hrund Olafsdottir Iceland
51  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
51  Serguei Mashoutin & Olga Chatilova Russia
54  Radu Andrei & Florina Demidov Romania
54  Evgeni Likhachev & Maia Doudrova Russia
54  Karolis Milius & Rita Jakskaite Lithuania
57  Calin Panaite & Margarita Mantaluta Moldova
58  Sergej Diemke & Katrin Genis Germany
58  Martins Gierkens & Santa Drafena Latvia
58  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
61  Manuel Dell'osta & Veronika Haller Italy
61  Marcin Lukaszewicz & Halszka Pawilcz Poland
63  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
64  Alexandr Tsyganov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
65  Gerrit Stoffer & Melanie Rixen Germany
66  Artem Boldyrev & Natalya Mironenko Russia

Round 1 (top 135)

67  Björn Bitsch & Ea Jacobsen Denmark
68  Massimo Arcolin & Sabrina Piovan Italy
68  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
68  Jaroslaw Krzyszkowski & Justyna Krzyszkowska Poland
68  Denis Verelli & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
72  Aleksej Dunajezskiy & Karina Kostik Lithuania
72  Oddur Jonsson & Ingveldur Larusdottir Iceland
72  Igor Okunev & Irina Okuneva Russia
72  Kamil Palacz & Agnieszka Jankowska Poland
72  Andrius Tocko & Vaiva Kunstmonaite Lithuania
77  Jakub Jalowicki & Magdalena Her Poland
77  Damian Kalinowski & Joanna Jawor Poland
77  Guoni Kristinnsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
77  Giordano Pizzardi & Francesca Alla Italy
77  Kamil Sliwowski & Ewelina Szymanowska Poland
82  Marco Mancini & Sara Bianchi Italy
82  Martin Müller & Ebru Kaba Germany
82  Dima Potapov & Iana Borodoulina Russia
82  Evgeni Rogatchev & Larisa Bochkareva Russia
82  Michal Towliszew & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
87  Artur Rusinski & Agnieszka Kolanko Poland
87  Sergei Solntsev & Iana Chtchegol Russia
87  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany
87  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Czech Republic
91  Victor Beschenzev & Anna Terina Russia
91  Valery Gorunov & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
91  Giovanni Mauro & Valentina Colantuono Italy
91  Alexei Silde & Daria Ivanova Russia
95  Gunnar Palsson & Bryndis Simonardottir Iceland
95  Iurii Roman & Anastasia Florina Romania
95  Brian Tjon & Stephanie Soest Netherlands
98  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
99  Arnas Liseckas & Inga Rimaite Lithuania
100  Roman Krikov & Olga Barannikova Russia
101  Marius Barbu & Mirela Bratu Romania
101  Kirill Kouiatchenov & Olga Foursova Russia
101  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
101  Igor Pokasanew & Susanne Miscenko Germany
101  Michael Seidel & Emilia Goldberg Germany
101  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
107  Andrey Dudin & Maria Larionova Russia
107  Vitalij Kuzmenko & Egle Keliauskaite Lithuania
107  Igor Paisov & Nastia Zolotareva Russia
107  George Struta & Krisztina Veibel Romania
111  Stanislav Bogdanov & Daria Patrakova Russia
111  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
113  Conrad Mc Greal & Kristveig Thorbergsdottir Iceland
113  Yaniv Kakun & Ayala Frenkel Israel
113  Robert Kuiper & Joyce Kuiper Netherlands
113  Piotr Milewski & Anna Ruczynska Poland
117  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
117  Roman Kutchaaevskii & Anna Golodkova Russia
117  Sorin Flaviu Mare & Raluca Frandes Romania
117  Mirco Rosskopf & Silvana Buch Germany
117  Gylfi Salomonsson & Lilja Dörarinsdöttir Lithuania
117  Horia Struta & Sanziana Tarta Romania
117  Konstantin Volkmar & Jeanette Teschendorf Germany
124  Hrafn Davidsson & Anna Claessen Iceland
124  Alexandre Deinega & Viktoria Stetsenko Russia
124  Marius Ionel & Noemi Horvath Romania
124  Tobias Kilian & Violetta Rysina Germany
124  Lukasz Kisiel & Anna Wasilewska Poland
124  Liviu Popescu & Diana Neicu Romania
124  Eduard Rotaru & Ana Maria Man Romania
131  Lukas Kosek & Petra Kocova Czech Republic
131  Octavian Tone & Anca Nisipeanu Romania
133  Mircea Chenic & Sabina Apostolescu Romania
133  Zvi Kornfeld & Adva Rotman Israel
133  Tomas Krch & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}