Results from German Open 1998 - Junior II Ten Dance Friday, 28 August 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Junior II Ten Dance Friday, 28 August 1998

Final

1  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
2  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
3  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
4  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
5  Andrius Brinkmanis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
6  Dmitri Roschektaev & Elena Zverevschikova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mark Leek & Rachael Heron England
8  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
8  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
10  Rafael Pierce & Anna Kedziora Poland
10  Denis Sorkine & Alexandra Poletaeva Russia
12  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia

Quarter-final

13  Isak Halldorsson & Halldora Reynisdottir Iceland
14  Tomasz Zukowski & Agnieszka Bajerowska Poland
15  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
16  Pavel Bartosevitch & Natalia Tchoudnovskaia Russia
16  Piotr Wojda & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
18  Alexei Silde & Daria Ivanova Russia
19  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
19  Evgueni Izoev & Anna Guinko Russia
21  Alexander Tchesnokov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
22  Piotr Lewandowski & Anna Radomska Poland
22  Maxim Maleshko & Vera Sergeeva
24  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
24  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
26  Maciej Cieszynski & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland
27  Evgeni Losev & Ioulia Kurchakova Russia
28  Alexandr Tsyganov & Tatiana Volkova Russia

Round 2 (top 60)

29  Edgaras Adomaitis & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
29  Massimo Arcolin & Sabrina Piovan Italy
29  Karol Kowalski & Dominika Zaprzala Poland
29  Guoni Kristinnsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
33  Björn Bitsch & Ea Jacobsen Denmark
34  Igor Okunev & Irina Okuneva Russia
35  Luca Gherardi & Gretel Caricilli Italy
35  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
37  Damian Danielski & Martyna Pierz Poland
38  Valery Gorunov & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
39  Simone Corvini & Sara Porro Italy
40  Marcin Lukaszewicz & Halszka Pawilcz Poland
40  Michal Towliszew & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
42  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
43  Aleksej Dunajezskiy & Karina Kostik Lithuania
43  Kamil Palacz & Agnieszka Jankowska Poland
45  Manuel Dell'osta & Veronika Haller Italy
45  Damian Kalinowski & Joanna Jawor Poland
45  Marcin Kuzinski & Magda Soszynska Poland
45  Evgeni Likhachev & Maia Doudrova Russia
49  Serguei Mashoutin & Olga Chatilova Russia
50  Sergej Diemke & Katrin Genis Germany
50  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
50  Vitalij Kuzmenko & Egle Keliauskaite Lithuania
50  Jure Pirc & Manca Dolenc Slovenia
50  Artur Rusinski & Agnieszka Kolanko Poland
55  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
56  Christoph Röder & Nicole Pahlke Germany
57  Edgaras Jakubonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
58  Roman Krikov & Olga Barannikova Russia
59  Martin Müller & Ebru Kaba Germany
59  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany

Round 1 (top 117)

61  Yaniv Kakun & Ayala Frenkel Israel
61  Evgeni Rogatchev & Larisa Bochkareva Russia
63  Victor Beschenzev & Anna Terina Russia
63  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
63  Gunnar Palsson & Bryndis Simonardottir Iceland
63  Kamil Sliwowski & Ewelina Szymanowska Poland
67  Andrey Dudin & Maria Larionova Russia
67  Oddur Jonsson & Ingveldur Larusdottir Iceland
67  Denis Riabikhin & Galina Bob Russia
67  Sergei Solntsev & Iana Chtchegol Russia
67  Andrius Tocko & Vaiva Kunstmonaite Lithuania
72  Stanislav Bogdanov & Daria Patrakova Russia
72  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
74  Artem Boldyrev & Natalya Mironenko Russia
74  Jakub Jalowicki & Magdalena Her Poland
74  Igor Paisov & Nastia Zolotareva Russia
77  Radu Andrei & Florina Demidov Romania
77  Giordano Pizzardi & Francesca Alla Italy
77  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
77  Brian Tjon & Stephanie Soest Netherlands
81  Marco Mancini & Sara Bianchi Italy
81  Karolis Milius & Rita Jakskaite Lithuania
83  Michael Seidel & Emilia Goldberg Germany
84  Hannes Egilsson & Hrund Olafsdottir Iceland
85  Gerrit Stoffer & Melanie Rixen Germany
85  Arturs Sulte & Signe Vanaga Latvia
85  Nemanja Todic & Ines Brandenburger Germany
88  Rafal Abramowicz & Ewa Kalka Poland
88  Jaroslaw Krzyszkowski & Justyna Krzyszkowska Poland
88  Calin Panaite & Margarita Mantaluta Moldova
91  Edgars Graubics & Viktorija Doja Lithuania
91  Igor Pokasanew & Susanne Miscenko Germany
91  Dima Potapov & Iana Borodoulina Russia
94  Arnas Liseckas & Inga Rimaite Lithuania
95  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
96  Kirill Kouiatchenov & Olga Foursova Russia
97  Tomas Krch & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
97  George Struta & Krisztina Veibel Romania
99  Hrafn Davidsson & Anna Claessen Iceland
100  Marius Barbu & Mirela Bratu Romania
100  Roman Kutchaaevskii & Anna Golodkova Russia
100  Iurii Roman & Anastasia Florina Romania
103  Zvi Kornfeld & Adva Rotman Israel
103  Robert Kuiper & Joyce Kuiper Netherlands
103  Sorin Flaviu Mare & Raluca Frandes Romania
103  Mirco Rosskopf & Silvana Buch Germany
107  Conrad Mc Greal & Kristveig Thorbergsdottir Iceland
107  Octavian Tone & Anca Nisipeanu Romania
109  Gylfi Salomonsson & Lilja Dörarinsdöttir Lithuania
110  Alexandre Deinega & Viktoria Stetsenko Russia
110  Marius Ionel & Noemi Horvath Romania
110  Eduard Rotaru & Ana Maria Man Romania
110  Horia Struta & Sanziana Tarta Romania
110  Konstantin Volkmar & Jeanette Teschendorf Germany
115  Mircea Chenic & Sabina Apostolescu Romania
115  Thomas Hrubenja & Olga Moldavska Germany
117  Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}