Results from German Open 1998 - Junior I Latin Tuesday, 25 August 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Junior I Latin Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Final

1  Vladimir Karpov & Elena Erchova Russia
2  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Inna Brayer USA
3  Dmitri Krupnov & Oxana Keskina Russia
4  Oleksey Gotsuliak & Nataliya Zadriboroda Ukraine
5  Evgeni Grigorov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
6  Dmitri Dementiev & Marina Popova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Konstantin Bourjak & Ekaterina Semenova Ukraine
8  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
9  Alex Sindila & Valeria Scacun Moldova
10  Serguei Subbotin & Anna Bichkova Russia
11  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Natalia Grichakova Russia
12  Oleksandr Noda & Kristina Levcenko Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Przemyslaw Juszkiewicz & Paulina Glazik Poland
14  Miroslaw Ptasznik & Aleksandra Karpinska Poland
15  Rimvydas Cerniauskas & Evelina Karaliute Lithuania
16  Igor Pylyay & Yuliya Shuotyak Ukraine
17  Martin Dvorak & Ivana Chlupova Czech Republic
17  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
19  Paolo Ciotoli & Silvia Bortone Italy
20  Martin Vitek & Daniela Hirbacova Czech Republic
21  Mikhail Imamoutdinov & Vera Nam Russia
21  Mateusz Munski & Dorota Florek Poland
23  Ivo Havranek & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 49)

24  Aleksej Bojchun & Polina Komvsova Ukraine
24  Stefan Ciubotaru & Tatiana Sainciuc Moldova
24  David Gill Jonsson & Sif Halldorssottir Iceland
24  Luca Orefice & Emanuela Iavarone Italy
28  Konstantine Iourkov & Tatiana Gorodilina Russia
29  Darjan Godec & Jana Starc Slovenia
29  Igor Inkine & Ekaterina Abert Russia
29  Artem Kadomski & Tatiana Federova Russia
29  Anton Sourine & Nina Zankina Russia
29  Andrej Suliakovskij & Nataliya Maidiuk Lithuania
29  Ludvigs Surgofts & Eva Surgofte Lithuania
35  Sergey Matsuk & Valentina Lebedeva Russia
35  Igal Zachudin & Anna Krainis Israel
37  Daniel Haidau & Iulia Tancau Romania
38  Linas Lukosiunas & Giedre Rimkute Lithuania
38  Dmytro Solopov & Tetyana Ponochevna Ukraine
40  Keith Chircop & Annelise Chircop Malta
40  Konstantin Karakalov & Svetlana Sveklova Russia
40  Ewgenij Schischkin & Oxana Lebedew Kazakhstan
40  Dan Vicol & Stela Ciubotaru Moldova
44  Alexandru Chelu & Alexandra Constantinescu Romania
44  Denis Tikhonov & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
46  Zdenek Hanko & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
46  Hrafn Hjartarson & Helga Björnsdottir Iceland
46  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
49  Leonid Stepanov & Anastasiya Ivanova Russia

Round 1 (top 96)

50  Roman Denisenko & Irina Goldinova Russia
50  Alexei Gaidouk & Alexandra Korsadini Russia
50  Aleksei Utenkov & Veronika Brunak Russia
50  Daniel Winkler & Sandra Heine Germany
54  Paul Boje & Mihaela Olteanu Romania
54  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Elena Viscu Moldova
54  Marcin Zakrzewski & Agnieszka Bulzacka Poland
57  Felix Hanus & Simone Herrmann Germany
57  Alexandru Ivan & Ana Maria Smochina Romania
57  Petr Marek & Kamila Dvorackova Czech Republic
57  Vitalii Rusu & Elena Titova Moldova
61  Karolis Bartninkas & Austeja Paulauskaite Lithuania
62  Janick Birkehoj & Stephanie Lorentzen Denmark
62  Silviu Dulau & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
62  Thomas Staab & Eva Wissel Germany
65  Oskars Lusis & Aija Gierkena Latvia
65  Mateusz Parys & Monika Tekiel Poland
67  George Draghici & Florentina Tutuianu Romania
68  Maxim Chirinkin & Varvara Telmanova Russia
68  Michael Klahn & Theresa Leopold Germany
68  Michal Vlk & Jitka Vratna Czech Republic
71  Minja Kucancanin & Melanie Elisa Bauer Germany
71  Dragos Muncaci & Alexandra Slavila Romania
71  Maciej Popis & Anna Markowska Poland
71  Michael Rost & Raphaela Muly Germany
71  Andrei Rusu & Taisia Zaporojan Moldova
71  Anton Tregubov & Ekaterina Yepanova Russia
77  Adrian Fazekas & Silvia Cadar Romania
77  Andrei Rokhmistrov & Ioulia Khan Russia
79  Ivan Boltnev & Julia Loboda Russia
79  Roman Kroecker & Marina Scharin Germany
79  Christian Pujock & Corinna Sadowski Germany
82  Pavlo Kazantsev & Iryna Kulchytska Ukraine
83  Christian Dörken & Olga Mirau Germany
83  Filip Khol & Monika Mikesova Czech Republic
83  Stefan Missfeldt & Jennifer Leonhardt Germany
83  Tobias Wochele & Anika Wochele Germany
87  Mikhail Doudorov & Dina Odintsova Russia
87  Reinis Melderis & Ilze Silova Lithuania
87  Stanislav Sukup & Simona Svobodova Czech Republic
87  Razvan Tone & Marina Popescu Romania
91  Rafik Agichev & Marina Abramova Russia
91  Vincenzo Guarnieri & Jessica Kunz Germany
91  Jerome Huber & Anna Geuchmann Germany
91  Petr Patocka & Veronika Frankova Czech Republic
91  Jan Töns & Anne Marie Sedek Germany
96  Alexandre Telechev & Olga Malicheva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}