Results from German Open 1998 - Junior I Ten Dance Thursday, 27 August 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Junior I Ten Dance Thursday, 27 August 1998

Final

1  Oleksey Gotsuliak & Nataliya Zadriboroda Ukraine
2  Evgeni Grigorov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
3  Vladimir Karpov & Elena Erchova Russia
4  Dmitri Krupnov & Oxana Keskina Russia
5  Alex Sindila & Valeria Scacun Moldova
6  Dmitri Dementiev & Marina Popova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Igor Pylyay & Yuliya Shuotyak Ukraine
8  Martin Dvorak & Ivana Chlupova Czech Republic
8  Daniel Winkler & Sandra Heine Germany
10  Aleksei Utenkov & Veronika Brunak Russia
11  Roman Denisenko & Irina Goldinova Russia
12  David Gill Jonsson & Sif Halldorssottir Iceland

Quarter-final

13  Rimvydas Cerniauskas & Evelina Karaliute Lithuania
14  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
15  Leonid Stepanov & Anastasiya Ivanova Russia
16  Janick Birkehoj & Stephanie Lorentzen Denmark
16  Konstantine Iourkov & Tatiana Gorodilina Russia
18  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
19  Ewgenij Schischkin & Oxana Lebedew Kazakhstan
20  Ludvigs Surgofts & Eva Surgofte Lithuania
21  Sergey Matsuk & Valentina Lebedeva Russia
22  Miroslaw Ptasznik & Aleksandra Karpinska Poland
23  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Natalia Grichakova Russia
24  Felix Hanus & Simone Herrmann Germany

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Aleksej Bojchun & Polina Komvsova Ukraine
25  Przemyslaw Juszkiewicz & Paulina Glazik Poland
25  Dmytro Solopov & Tetyana Ponochevna Ukraine
28  Oskars Lusis & Aija Gierkena Latvia
29  Mateusz Munski & Dorota Florek Poland
29  Anton Sourine & Nina Zankina Russia
29  Andrej Suliakovskij & Nataliya Maidiuk Lithuania
32  Piotr Stelmachowski & Anna Kaniewska Poland
33  Alexei Gaidouk & Alexandra Korsadini Russia
34  Artem Kadomski & Tatiana Federova Russia
34  Denis Tikhonov & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
36  Stefan Ciubotaru & Tatiana Sainciuc Moldova
36  Maciej Popis & Anna Markowska Poland
38  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
38  Pavlo Kazantsev & Iryna Kulchytska Ukraine
40  Andrei Rusu & Taisia Zaporojan Moldova
40  Serguei Subbotin & Anna Bichkova Russia
40  Marcin Zakrzewski & Agnieszka Bulzacka Poland
43  Alexandru Chelu & Alexandra Constantinescu Romania
44  Mikhail Imamoutdinov & Vera Nam Russia
44  Linas Lukosiunas & Giedre Rimkute Lithuania
46  Igal Zachudin & Anna Krainis Israel
47  Reinis Melderis & Ilze Silova Lithuania
48  Luca Orefice & Emanuela Iavarone Italy
49  Hrafn Hjartarson & Helga Björnsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 75)

50  Mateusz Parys & Monika Tekiel Poland
50  Dan Vicol & Stela Ciubotaru Moldova
52  Karolis Bartninkas & Austeja Paulauskaite Lithuania
52  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Elena Viscu Moldova
52  Michael Klahn & Theresa Leopold Germany
52  Vitalii Rusu & Elena Titova Moldova
52  Anton Tregubov & Ekaterina Yepanova Russia
57  Daniel Haidau & Iulia Tancau Romania
57  Michal Vlk & Jitka Vratna Czech Republic
59  Silviu Dulau & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
59  Konstantin Karakalov & Svetlana Sveklova Russia
61  Keith Chircop & Annelise Chircop Malta
62  Alexandru Ivan & Ana Maria Smochina Romania
62  Christian Pujock & Corinna Sadowski Germany
64  Dragos Muncaci & Alexandra Slavila Romania
65  Maxim Chirinkin & Varvara Telmanova Russia
65  George Draghici & Florentina Tutuianu Romania
67  Ivan Boltnev & Julia Loboda Russia
67  Mikhail Doudorov & Dina Odintsova Russia
69  Filip Khol & Monika Mikesova Czech Republic
70  Paul Boje & Mihaela Olteanu Romania
70  Andrei Rokhmistrov & Ioulia Khan Russia
72  Adrian Fazekas & Silvia Cadar Romania
72  Petr Patocka & Veronika Frankova Czech Republic
74  Jerome Huber & Anna Geuchmann Germany
75  Razvan Tone & Marina Popescu Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}