Results from German Open 1998 - Juvenile Standard Tuesday, 25 August 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Juvenile Standard Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Final

1  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
2  Sebastian Jörgens & Sabine Gunja Germany
3  Andrius Greblikas & Jurgita Liaugaudaite Lithuania
4  Stephen Mccann & Amanda Couper England
5  Oleg Martyniuk & Ruta Bajarunaite Lithuania
6  Pawel Godek & Martyna Janik Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergiu Rusu & Iulia Vorosilova Moldova
8  Alexander Bisserov & Irina Vinogradova Russia
9  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
9  Bartosz Michalak & Dominika Klups Poland
11  Dmytro Povkh & Oleksandra Kozyatnyk Ukraine
12  Artiom Pogonet & Ecaterina Mantaluta Moldova

Quarter-final

13  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Natasha Sankova Ukraine
14  Serguei Voitovitch & Ekaterina Vorobieva Russia
15  Ilia Tcherenev & Polina Gladkova Russia
16  Philipp Reiss & Katja Pinkatschek Germany
17  Maksym Malyshev & Kateryna Lepeskina Ukraine
17  Alexei Terekhov & Olga Parfionova Russia
19  Linas Sikarskas & Simona Mitkute Lithuania
20  Vladislav Chartanov & Svetlana Ptchtovaia Russia
20  Tomas Krikstaponis & Monika Plataunaite Lithuania
20  Vladimir Ovsuk & Alexandra Ponomarova Ukraine
23  Valentin Lusin & Claudia Nandzik Germany

Round 1 (top 46)

24  Aleksei Karaulov & Elena Tchelioukanova Russia
24  Alexandru Muresan & Ioana Dulau Romania
26  Filip Maly & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
26  Jonatan Arnar Orlygsson & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Iceland
28  Arnar Georgsson & Tinna Rut Petursdottir Iceland
29  Karsten Lucke & Maria Schindler Germany
29  Alexei Valiounine & Maia Blioudikova Russia
31  Eugen Gaar & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
31  Tomas Koptik & Tereza Kyrianova Czech Republic
31  Diego Martinez & Ina Angermueller Germany
31  Alibek Seyketov & Yana Kovanova Kazakhstan
35  Alexei Matsukevich & Elena Baranenkova Moldova
35  Daniil Ossipov & Aljona Fadeeva Kazakhstan
37  Iakov Karpenko & Lina Jegalina Russia
37  Timur Voronov & Ekaterina Mirochnitchenko Russia
39  Sebastian Horn & Maria Durczok Germany
39  Oleksandr Vernygora & Janna Kudryashova Ukraine
41  Anton Choumov & Alexandra Antipova Russia
41  Alexander Lange & Claudia Schmiedel Germany
41  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
41  Eugeniy Stec & Anastasiya Kasyanova Ukraine
45  Lukas Drbohlav & Eva Jirosovi Czech Republic
45  Marius Marinescu & Suzana Tamba Berehoiu Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}