Results from German Open 1998 - Youth Latin Thursday, 27 August 1998
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Youth Latin Thursday, 27 August 1998

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Sara Magnanelli Italy
2  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
3  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
4  Massimo Sinato & Alina Kanygina Germany
5  Marat Gimaev & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
6  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Inna Bykovskaia USA
7  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Serguei Khadzhiev & Olga Iagant Russia
9  Andrei Mosejcuk & Diana Huhndorf Germany
9  Pawel Tomalczyk & Katarzyna Tomalczyk Poland
11  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
12  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italy

Quarter-final

13  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
14  Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Olga Borunova Russia
14  Andrei Rapokhin & Ekaterina Gerasimova Russia
16  Olexiy Kashkovskyy & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine
17  Felice Alviani & Lucia Kofler Italy
18  Harrold Engelmann & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
18  Markus Homm & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
18  Marcin Lyszkowicz & Marta Kubizna Poland
21  Ivan Falko & Olesya Borisova Russia
21  Radoslaw Openchowski & Sandra Lewandowska Poland
23  Iban Salgado & Francina Planas Spain
24  Agris Bertulsons & Jolanta Kirgicka Latvia

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Valdas Daujotas & Inga Gerber Lithuania
25  Alexandre Miliakev & Ksenia Ivanova Russia
25  Krzysztof Psciuk & Katarzyna Wieczorek Poland
25  Andrzej Sadecki & Katarzyna Witkowska Poland
29  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
30  Dmitri Datsko & Tatiana Bajenova Russia
30  Oleksandr Kikhtenko & Olga Moroz Ukraine
30  Alexander Leontiev & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
30  Andris Miezitis & Ilze Pigita Latvia
30  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
30  Mitja Slevec & Iris Igic Slovenia
36  Lukas Cep & Zuzana Sourkova Czech Republic
36  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
38  Marcin Mocarski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
38  Octavian Para & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
38  Dmitri Rodygin & Irina Akhtiamova Russia
41  Domen Krapez & Mateja Cuk Slovenia
42  Ricky Bentzen & Charlotte Kristiansen Denmark
42  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
44  Lukasz Pawlak & Katarzyna Horodecka Poland
44  Pavel Prourzin & Olga Sitkina Russia
44  Evgeni Savatin & Elena Zakharova Russia
47  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
48  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
49  Kirill Shevelev & Anna Dorosh Russia

Round 2 (top 100)

50  Alexei Hristodulidi & Anna Koh Moldova
50  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
50  Adomas Muralis & Gabriele Valiukaite Lithuania
50  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
54  Vladimir Dereviankuin & Marina Bestchastnova Russia
54  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
54  Marco Verrelli & Emanuela Chiominto Italy
57  Adam Galazka & Paulina Obuchowska Poland
57  Marcin Gorczyca & Katarzyna Kot Poland
57  Andrej Gubanov & Miriam Pieper Germany
57  Evgen Gurin & Liubov Subareva Ukraine
57  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
57  Roman Myrkin & Vladlena Aptukova Ukraine
57  Wojciech Wolinowski & Magdalena Forys Poland
57  Anton Zherebtsov & Iulia Elizarieva Russia
65  Soren Ramberg & Henriette Henties Denmark
66  Emiliano Gallucci & Manuela Mancini Italy
66  Andreas Hamann & Ulrike Hamann Germany
66  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
66  Nico Santoro & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
70  Maksim Condratiev & Anastasiya Zhideleva Moldova
70  Claus Bohn Holm & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
70  Christian Lange & Claudia Köhler Germany
70  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
70  Vladislav Vasiliev & Inna Pozdniakova Russia
75  Mads Brattlie & Linda Dale Norway
75  Lukasz Lukaszewicz & Agnieszka Wojcikowska Poland
77  Steffen Meier & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
77  Andrzej Mialkowski & Aleksandra Krejczy Poland
79  Tobias Von Dein & Marina Lomasowa Germany
79  Denis Kutepov & Marina Vasilieva Russia
81  Ales Cokan & Dasa Kotnik Slovenia
81  Pascal Fremmer & Angela Kraft Germany
81  Patrick Helm & Christin Gerth Germany
81  Stefan Hinze & Chantale Hartung Germany
81  Simon Reuter & Gabi Suhadolnik Germany
81  Kevin Weichert & Nadine Weichert Germany
87  Gabriele Pilo & Romina Tumolo Italy
87  Jakub Sadej & Ewa Asparuchow Poland
87  Deniss Tschursins & Agita Baranovska Latvia
90  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
90  Vassilii Nikechine & Daria Sokina Russia
92  Alessio Di Veronica & Tania Amico Italy
92  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Russia
92  Nuno Santos & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
95  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
95  Robert Klosek & Ula Mendyka Poland
97  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
98  Peter Files & Maja Pucelj Slovenia
98  Dennis Kukuk & Romina Kukuk Germany
100  Aigars Stolcers & Jevgenija Markova Latvia

Round 1 (top 181)

101  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
101  Mikhail Eriomin & Albina Issianova Russia
101  Morton Larsen & Stine Heerwagen Denmark
101  Nicolas Lugan & Lucie Garric France
105  Milan Hradecky & Blanka Stankova Czech Republic
105  Pierpaolo Marsullo & Federica De Santis Italy
105  Andreas Martens & Kathrin Schellig Germany
105  Rafal Olek & Izabela Szopinska Poland
105  Evgeni Troitski & Maria Sovetnikova Russia
110  Alexandr Fedorov & Ekaterina Bogoush Russia
110  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
110  Jernej Kamenik & Maja Pihler Slovenia
110  Andre Reinhardt & Nelly Van Overberghe Germany
110  Alessandro Testa & Daniela Frangipane Italy
115  Denis Khadzhiev & Anna Suprun Russia
115  Petr Polak & Hana Vitkova Czech Republic
115  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
115  Vladimir Slon & Anna Gortsurova Russia
115  Alexei Soubbotine & Elizaveta Krouchatina Russia
120  Piotr Abramek & Anna Horodecka Poland
120  Nicolas Brauckhoff & Jasmin Scherdin Germany
120  Artem Rodygin & Olga Serzhantova Russia
120  Jochen Rudolph & Ann Kristin Janitzki Germany
120  Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
120  Mateusz Sznir & Katarzyna Krupa Poland
120  Lukasz Szprengiel & Katarzyna Galka Poland
127  Jan Cerny & Iva Cisarova Czech Republic
127  Anze Dobrajc & Mojca Brenkus Slovenia
129  Dmitri Chmaraev & Iouliana Cheviakova Russia
129  Dmitro Litvak & Irina Fisher Ukraine
129  Maxim Verdes & Liliana Ianachevici Moldova
132  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
132  Roman Iachtchenko & Elena Petrounina Russia
132  Evgeni Kriuchkin & Ekaterina Rogachova Russia
132  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
132  Sebastian Vonesch & Johanna Meyer Germany
137  Lucian Dimitras & Ludmila Colesnic Romania
137  Marco Rossi & Annamaria Bassano Italy
137  Konstantin Statnikov & Katherina Simonova Germany
140  Denis Artiouchkin & Ekaterina Jiliaeva Russia
140  Tomas Foltan & Monika Hajzlerova Germany
140  Sergio Grillo & Jamila Jadran Germany
140  Johannes Korward & Sarah Lahl Germany
140  Raimonds Pisevs & Jelena Bessonova Latvia
145  Markus Heuberger & Sandra Krenz Germany
146  Vitaiy Erfan & Oksana Ponochevna Ukraine
147  Nazim Afana & Tereze Kremerova Czech Republic
148  Karsten Mogensen & Michelle Poulsen Denmark
148  Dmitrijs Petrenko & Zane Svejcere Latvia
150  Jan Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Germany
150  Iskander Porodjuk & Ines Krause Germany
150  Gábor Porubcsanszki & Gabriella Biar Hungary
150  Arcadii Turcan & Aliona Soldatchina Moldova
154  Andrei Migounov & Ekaterina Louneva Russia
154  Emanuel Valeri & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
154  Sebastian Zele & Patricia Schradinger Germany
154  Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
158  Michael Berger & Steffi Ruf Germany
158  Jens Liebelt & Linda Kirst Germany
158  Thomas Nick & Melanie Mundinger Germany
158  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
162  Tomas Dimavicius & Ruta Jokubynaite Lithuania
162  Ole Dirks & Manuela Bindea Germany
162  Kim Stephan Knobloch & Jessica Ammon Germany
162  Andreas Rohner & Antje Lockenvitz Germany
162  Christian Stanke & Kathrin Hölsch Germany
167  Sven Kreicha & Sabine Heuser Germany
168  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
169  Marius Iepure & Anca Florescu Romania
170  Uwe Willms & Susanne Graumnitz Germany
171  Dominik Holz & Stephanie Maxein Germany
171  Miguel Nabeto & Catia Lima Portugal
171  Christoph Schuster & Andrea Bergbauer Germany
174  Sascha Mohl & Sarah Holzwarth Germany
174  Nicolai Springer & Simone Waldorf Germany
176  Vitalii Contobinin & Iulia Damaschina Moldova
176  Jörg Wolf & Christine Wolf Germany
178  Olivian Marian Badita & Simona Andrei Romania
178  Thorsten Haas & Simone Freiermuth Germany
178  Dmitri Kondratenko & Olga Molochnaia Russia
178  Serguei Krol & Olga Tabakova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}