Results from German Open 1998 - Youth Standard Wednesday, 26 August 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Youth Standard Wednesday, 26 August 1998

Final

1  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
2  Rosario Guerra & Stefania Di Giola Italy
3  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
4  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
5  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
6  Maciej Zahorodny & Julia Raew Poland
7  Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Denis Kutepov & Marina Vasilieva Russia
9  Domen Krapez & Mateja Cuk Slovenia
10  Lukasz Miechowiecki & Dorota Makar Poland
10  Roman Myrkin & Vladlena Aptukova Ukraine
12  Marco Lustri & Emanuela Lustri Italy

Quarter-final

13  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
14  Adomas Muralis & Gabriele Valiukaite Lithuania
15  Marat Gimaev & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
16  Denis Khadzhiev & Anna Suprun Russia
17  Donatas Nacajus & Ausra Paskauakaite Lithuania
17  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
19  Marius Davidonis & Jurgita Cesnavicitute Lithuania
19  Alexandr Sergeev & Olga Nikolaeva Russia
21  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
22  Andrei Mosejcuk & Diana Huhndorf Germany
22  Octavian Para & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
24  Giedrius Statulevicius & Ramune Kukyte Lithuania
25  Alessio Di Veronica & Tania Amico Italy

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Alexei Hristodulidi & Anna Koh Moldova
26  Morton Larsen & Stine Heerwagen Denmark
26  Andrzej Sadecki & Katarzyna Witkowska Poland
26  Pawel Tomalczyk & Katarzyna Tomalczyk Poland
30  Evgeni Savatin & Elena Zakharova Russia
30  Mariusz Szarecki & Marta Kazowska Poland
32  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
33  Mads Brattlie & Linda Dale Norway
33  Marcin Mocarski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
33  Lukasz Pawlak & Katarzyna Horodecka Poland
36  Alberto Bersini & Serena Picco Italy
36  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
36  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
36  Antonio Tomassini & Lucia Tomassini Italy
36  Emanuel Valeri & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
41  Simon Reuter & Gabi Suhadolnik Germany
42  Harrold Engelmann & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
42  Alexander Leontiev & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
42  Gabriele Pilo & Romina Tumolo Italy
42  Anton Zherebtsov & Iulia Elizarieva Russia
46  Raimonds Pisevs & Jelena Bessonova Latvia
47  Maksim Condratiev & Anastasiya Zhideleva Moldova
48  Lukasz Szprengiel & Katarzyna Galka Poland
49  Karlis Andersons & Evita Everse Latvia

Round 2 (top 85)

50  Giuseppe Lamatrice & Lucia Lamatrice Italy
50  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
50  Vassilii Nikechine & Daria Sokina Russia
53  Alexandr Fedorov & Ekaterina Bogoush Russia
53  Andrej Hromadka & Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia
53  Christian Lange & Claudia Köhler Germany
53  Dmitri Rodygin & Irina Akhtiamova Russia
57  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
57  Peter Files & Maja Pucelj Slovenia
57  Timon Robin Frank & Inga Eschner Germany
57  Andrzej Mialkowski & Aleksandra Krejczy Poland
57  Marco Rossi & Annamaria Bassano Italy
57  Jakub Sadej & Ewa Asparuchow Poland
57  Denis Sorkine & Alexandra Poletaeva Russia
57  Wojciech Wolinowski & Magdalena Forys Poland
65  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
66  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
66  Gregor Intihar & Natalija Donko Slovenia
66  Marcin Kostuch & Justyna Marciszewska Poland
66  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
70  Patrick Misgaiski & Melanie Ahl Germany
70  Gediminas Urbaitis & Jeva Zajanchauskaite Lithuania
72  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
72  Vladimir Slon & Anna Gortsurova Russia
74  Claus Bohn Holm & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
74  Robin Kaleta & Sabina Kaletova Czech Republic
74  Matteo Menghini & Elisa Elisei Italy
74  Krzysztof Psciuk & Katarzyna Wieczorek Poland
78  Aigars Stolcers & Jevgenija Markova Latvia
79  Patrick Helm & Christin Gerth Germany
79  Vladislav Ivanovitch & Olessia Karpovitch Russia
79  Dennis Kukuk & Romina Kukuk Germany
82  Andrej Gubanov & Miriam Pieper Germany
83  Jan Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Germany
84  Iban Salgado & Francina Planas Spain
85  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Russia

Round 1 (top 152)

86  Mikhail Eriomin & Albina Issianova Russia
86  Dmitrijs Petrenko & Zane Svejcere Latvia
86  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
86  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
90  Ales Cokan & Dasa Kotnik Slovenia
90  Marcin Gorczyca & Katarzyna Kot Poland
90  Rafal Olek & Izabela Szopinska Poland
90  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
90  Arcadii Turcan & Aliona Soldatchina Moldova
95  Lukas Cep & Zuzana Sourkova Czech Republic
95  Dmitri Chmaraev & Iouliana Cheviakova Russia
95  Adam Galazka & Paulina Obuchowska Poland
95  Olexiy Kashkovskyy & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine
99  Piotr Abramek & Anna Horodecka Poland
99  Girts Andins & Zana Zagare Latvia
99  Lars Jonasson & Kamilla Urbanski Germany
99  Dmitro Litvak & Irina Fisher Ukraine
103  Evgeni Kriuchkin & Ekaterina Rogachova Russia
103  Andris Miezitis & Ilze Pigita Latvia
103  Alexandre Miliakev & Ksenia Ivanova Russia
103  Mateusz Sznir & Katarzyna Krupa Poland
103  Deniss Tschursins & Agita Baranovska Latvia
108  Gintautas Bulotas & Jurga Vaiciulyte Lithuania
108  Lucian Dimitras & Ludmila Colesnic Romania
108  Philipp Ruge & Jessica Kleeberg Germany
111  Roman Iachtchenko & Elena Petrounina Russia
111  Robert Klosek & Ula Mendyka Poland
111  Vladislav Vasiliev & Inna Pozdniakova Russia
114  Sven Kreicha & Sabine Heuser Germany
114  Jochen Rudolph & Ann Kristin Janitzki Germany
114  Jan Supik & Martina Branna Czech Republic
117  Vitaiy Erfan & Oksana Ponochevna Ukraine
117  Jernej Kamenik & Maja Pihler Slovenia
119  Mihai Ivescu & Alexandra Stanila Romania
120  Agris Bertulsons & Jolanta Kirgicka Latvia
120  Kai Are Eidheim & Inger Lise Huseboe Norway
120  Evgen Gurin & Liubov Subareva Ukraine
120  Stefan Hinze & Chantale Hartung Germany
120  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
120  Radoslaw Openchowski & Sandra Lewandowska Poland
120  Artem Rodygin & Olga Serzhantova Russia
127  Andreas Martens & Kathrin Schellig Germany
127  Steffen Meier & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
127  Karsten Mogensen & Michelle Poulsen Denmark
127  Pavel Prourzin & Olga Sitkina Russia
131  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
131  Gábor Porubcsanszki & Gabriella Biar Hungary
133  Tomas Dimavicius & Ruta Jokubynaite Lithuania
134  Andrei Grinevitch & Lilia Ivanova Russia
135  Joan Batet & Anna Marin Spain
135  Maxim Verdes & Liliana Ianachevici Moldova
137  Evgeni Troitski & Maria Sovetnikova Russia
137  Sebastian Vonesch & Johanna Meyer Germany
139  Andrei Migounov & Ekaterina Louneva Russia
140  Nicolas Lugan & Lucie Garric France
140  Sebastian Zele & Patricia Schradinger Germany
142  Jens Liebelt & Linda Kirst Germany
143  Vitalii Contobinin & Iulia Damaschina Moldova
143  Alexei Soubbotine & Elizaveta Krouchatina Russia
143  Uwe Willms & Susanne Graumnitz Germany
146  Mirko Nenner & Katja Lachmann Germany
147  Olivian Marian Badita & Simona Andrei Romania
147  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
149  Marius Iepure & Anca Florescu Romania
150  Thorsten Haas & Simone Freiermuth Germany
151  Serguei Krol & Olga Tabakova Russia
151  Mateus Ploch & Barbara Hertnagel Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}