Results from German Open 1998 - Youth Ten Dance Friday, 28 August 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1998
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 25 August 1998

Youth Ten Dance Friday, 28 August 1998

Final

1  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
2  Marat Gimaev & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
4  Andrei Mosejcuk & Diana Huhndorf Germany
5  Pawel Tomalczyk & Katarzyna Tomalczyk Poland
6  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
7  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Denis Kutepov & Marina Vasilieva Russia
9  Denis Khadzhiev & Anna Suprun Russia
10  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
11  Maksim Condratiev & Anastasiya Zhideleva Moldova
12  Domen Krapez & Mateja Cuk Slovenia

Quarter-final

13  Lukasz Miechowiecki & Dorota Makar Poland
14  Adomas Muralis & Gabriele Valiukaite Lithuania
14  Roman Myrkin & Vladlena Aptukova Ukraine
16  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
17  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
18  Marcin Mocarski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
18  Andrzej Sadecki & Katarzyna Witkowska Poland
20  Alexei Hristodulidi & Anna Koh Moldova
21  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
21  Evgeni Savatin & Elena Zakharova Russia
23  Octavian Para & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
23  Lukasz Pawlak & Katarzyna Horodecka Poland
25  Donatas Nacajus & Ausra Paskauakaite Lithuania
26  Andrzej Mialkowski & Aleksandra Krejczy Poland
27  Alexander Leontiev & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 60)

28  Alessio Di Veronica & Tania Amico Italy
28  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
28  Simon Reuter & Gabi Suhadolnik Germany
28  Aigars Stolcers & Jevgenija Markova Latvia
28  Wojciech Wolinowski & Magdalena Forys Poland
33  Morton Larsen & Stine Heerwagen Denmark
33  Anton Zherebtsov & Iulia Elizarieva Russia
35  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
35  Gabriele Pilo & Romina Tumolo Italy
35  Dmitri Rodygin & Irina Akhtiamova Russia
38  Mads Brattlie & Linda Dale Norway
38  Jakub Sadej & Ewa Asparuchow Poland
38  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
41  Alexandr Fedorov & Ekaterina Bogoush Russia
41  Lukasz Szprengiel & Katarzyna Galka Poland
43  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
43  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
43  Vassilii Nikechine & Daria Sokina Russia
46  Andrej Gubanov & Miriam Pieper Germany
47  Christian Lange & Claudia Köhler Germany
48  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
48  Emanuel Valeri & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
50  Alberto Bersini & Serena Picco Italy
50  Lukas Cep & Zuzana Sourkova Czech Republic
50  Raimonds Pisevs & Jelena Bessonova Latvia
53  Adam Galazka & Paulina Obuchowska Poland
53  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Russia
55  Peter Files & Maja Pucelj Slovenia
55  Radoslaw Openchowski & Sandra Lewandowska Poland
55  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
58  Agris Bertulsons & Jolanta Kirgicka Latvia
58  Marco Rossi & Annamaria Bassano Italy
60  Iban Salgado & Francina Planas Spain

Round 1 (top 111)

61  Andris Miezitis & Ilze Pigita Latvia
61  Rafal Olek & Izabela Szopinska Poland
61  Dmitrijs Petrenko & Zane Svejcere Latvia
61  Krzysztof Psciuk & Katarzyna Wieczorek Poland
61  Deniss Tschursins & Agita Baranovska Latvia
66  Marcin Gorczyca & Katarzyna Kot Poland
66  Patrick Helm & Christin Gerth Germany
66  Alexandre Miliakev & Ksenia Ivanova Russia
69  Dmitri Chmaraev & Iouliana Cheviakova Russia
69  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
69  Gediminas Urbaitis & Jeva Zajanchauskaite Lithuania
72  Piotr Abramek & Anna Horodecka Poland
73  Mikhail Eriomin & Albina Issianova Russia
73  Claus Bohn Holm & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
73  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
73  Vladislav Vasiliev & Inna Pozdniakova Russia
77  Roman Iachtchenko & Elena Petrounina Russia
77  Mateusz Sznir & Katarzyna Krupa Poland
79  Tomas Dimavicius & Ruta Jokubynaite Lithuania
79  Steffen Meier & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
81  Robert Klosek & Ula Mendyka Poland
81  Dennis Kukuk & Romina Kukuk Germany
83  Ales Cokan & Dasa Kotnik Slovenia
83  Nicolas Lugan & Lucie Garric France
83  Arcadii Turcan & Aliona Soldatchina Moldova
83  Sebastian Vonesch & Johanna Meyer Germany
87  Evgeni Kriuchkin & Ekaterina Rogachova Russia
87  Dmitro Litvak & Irina Fisher Ukraine
89  Jernej Kamenik & Maja Pihler Slovenia
90  Evgeni Troitski & Maria Sovetnikova Russia
91  Lucian Dimitras & Ludmila Colesnic Romania
91  Artem Rodygin & Olga Serzhantova Russia
93  Alexei Soubbotine & Elizaveta Krouchatina Russia
94  Mihai Ivescu & Alexandra Stanila Romania
94  Gábor Porubcsanszki & Gabriella Biar Hungary
94  Pavel Prourzin & Olga Sitkina Russia
97  Stefan Hinze & Chantale Hartung Germany
97  Andrei Migounov & Ekaterina Louneva Russia
99  Jens Liebelt & Linda Kirst Germany
99  Jochen Rudolph & Ann Kristin Janitzki Germany
101  Sven Kreicha & Sabine Heuser Germany
101  Andreas Martens & Kathrin Schellig Germany
101  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
104  Maxim Verdes & Liliana Ianachevici Moldova
105  Marius Iepure & Anca Florescu Romania
106  Vitalii Contobinin & Iulia Damaschina Moldova
106  Vitaiy Erfan & Oksana Ponochevna Ukraine
106  Serguei Krol & Olga Tabakova Russia
109  Michael Berger & Steffi Ruf Germany
109  Uwe Willms & Susanne Graumnitz Germany
111  Olivian Marian Badita & Simona Andrei Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}