Results from German Open 1999 - Junior I Standard Tuesday, 24 August 1999
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1999
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 24 August 1999

Junior I Standard Tuesday, 24 August 1999

Final

1  Sebastian Jorgens & Marina Gerlitz Germany
2  Simonas Dargis & Viktoria Puzirauskaite Lithuania
3  Justinas Duknauskas & Ruta Bagdonaite Lithuania
4  Konstantin Kasper & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
5  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
6  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Andreev & Galina Abramova Russia
8  Luca Orefice & Emanuela Iavarone Italy
9  Aleksey Gayduk & Valeria Oleinikova Russia
9  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
11  Lukasz Czarnecki & Andzelika Starczewska Poland
12  Artur Frantsevich & Svetlana Gudyno Russia

Quarter-final

13  Oleksey Gotsuliak & Nataliya Zadriboroda Ukraine
13  Petr Kashinski & Tatiana Gorodilina Russia
13  Raimondo Todaro & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
16  Felix Hanus & Simone Herrmann Germany
16  Yevgen Lisunov & Tetyana Pochtar Ukraine
16  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
19  Grigory Novikov & Olga Masochina Russia
20  Nikita Irbitskiy & Yuliya Kharitonova Russia
21  Anton Martchouk & Daria Gloukhova Russia
22  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
23  Artem Zabgaev & Anastassia Zdatchevskaia Russia
24  Timur Imametdinov & Marina Zykova Russia
24  Andrei Shoubaro & Ekaterina Vagner Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Ewgenij Schischkin & Oxana Lebedew Kazakhstan
27  Maksym Syelikov & Veronika Burtova Ukraine
28  Ivan Golovatenko & Valeriya Polezhako Ukraine
28  Bogdan Tarasov & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
30  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
31  Krzysztof Mendyka & Kamila Skotnicka Poland
31  Denis Moisei & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
31  Mateusz Munski & Dorota Florek Poland
31  Michal Uryniuk & Katarzyna Uryniuk Poland
35  Denis Balan & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
35  Hrafn Hjartarson & Helga Björnsdottir Iceland
35  Valera Musuc & Ina Pinzaru Moldova
38  Artem Kadomski & Tatiana Federova Russia
38  Philipp Reiss & Katja Pinkatschek Germany
38  Daniel Winkler & Denise Boehm Germany
41  Tomas Gaudnik & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
41  Pavel Goniukov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
41  Denis Tikhonov & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
44  Yaroslav Dzhulay & Ruslana Karluchenko Ukraine
44  Daniil Vaulin & Alina Mokeeva Russia
46  Ivo Havranek & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic
46  Filip Maly & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
46  Radim Mikulastik & Leona Volfova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 73)

49  Ionut Gabriel Gavril & Amira Niculita Romania
49  Ilia Tinkelman & Elena Chachko Israel
51  Georgiy Korolyov & Inessa Tanova Ukraine
51  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
51  Tomas Rynes & Zuzana Votrelova Czech Republic
54  Leonid Toma & Elena Viscu Moldova
55  Maciej Kaminski & Kinga Lukasik Poland
56  Daniel Haidau & Iulia Tancau Romania
57  Eugen Gaar & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
57  Konstantin Karakalov & Ekaterina Ebert Russia
57  Cezar Lorin Petriuc & Ioana Filaret Romania
57  Michael Regonesi & Michela Oberti Italy
57  Christian Schonert & Isabel Mattern Germany
62  Boris Lavonenko & Elena Zonova Russia
63  Sigurdur Arnarsson & Sandra Espersen Iceland
64  Erich Klann & Carmen Schlenger Germany
64  Andrei Voinea & Raluca Voinea Romania
66  Erik Cojocaru & Noemi Kallo Romania
66  Iulian Dinca & Ioana Raluca Popa Romania
66  Maurizio Ferrari & Claudia Scannicchio Italy
66  Daniel Stojanovski & Irina Jagodina Germany
70  Marc Miranda & Vera Bras Portugal
70  Alexandru Muresan & Ioana Dulau Romania
72  Evgeniy Bulatov & Evgenia Syrykh Russia
72  Sergio Rodriques & Ana Vieira Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}