Results from German Open 1999 - Youth Latin Saturday, 28 August 1999
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1999
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 24 August 1999

Youth Latin Saturday, 28 August 1999

Final

1  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
2  Blaz Bezek & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Denmark
3  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
4  Olexiy Kashkovskyy & Anastasia Jideliova Moldova
5  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
6  Andrei Mosejcuk & Diana Huhndorf Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Misa Cigoj & Jana Pokrovskaya Slovenia
8  Dmitri Datsko & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
9  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
10  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
11  Harrold Engelmann & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
12  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenia
13  Andris Miezitis & Ilze Pigita Latvia

Quarter-final

14  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
15  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
16  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
17  Marcin Mocarski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
18  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
19  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
19  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italy
21  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
22  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
23  Krzysztof Psciuk & Dorota Makar Poland
24  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
25  Oleksander Kasko & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine

Round 3 (top 60)

26  Andrius Brinkmanis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
26  Marek Fiksa & Blanka Winiarska Poland
26  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
26  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
26  Eldar Saifoutdinov & Tatiana Strok Russia
31  Przemek Lowicki & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) Poland
31  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
33  Ricky Bentzen & Charlotte Kristiansen Denmark
33  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
35  Alessandro D'ottavi & Pamela Fritella Italy
36  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italy
36  Wojciech Aleksander Noskowiak & Elwira Dominika Duda Poland
38  Marek Dedik & Jana Schwarzerova Czech Republic
38  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Armenia
40  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
40  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
40  Levent Uluocak & Barbara Passon Germany
43  Przemyslaw Iwanowski & Sandra Kupc Poland
43  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
43  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
43  Dmitrijs Petrenko & Zane Svejcere Latvia
47  Pavel Badoucek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
48  Martino Spina & Consuelo Costa Italy
49  Peter Geulinckx & Isabelle Geulinckx Belgium
50  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
50  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany
50  Kirill Shevelev & Anna Dorosh Russia
53  Ruslan Ramazanov & Natalia Adam Russia
53  Wojciech Wolinowski & Magdalena Forys Poland
55  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
55  Giordano Pizzardi & Annamaria Bassano Italy
57  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
58  Dmytro Bochko & Lidia Vyshnyakova Ukraine
58  Pascal Fremmer & Angela Kraft Germany
58  Jure Merhar & Irena Batistic Slovenia

Round 2 (top 113)

61  Alessio Di Veronica & Tania Amico Italy
61  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
61  Gustaf Lundin & Carin Da Silva Sweden
61  Octavian Para & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
61  Can Uluocak & Sophie Schropsdorff Germany
61  Maciej Zamojski & Justyna Jagiela Poland
67  Maciej Cieszynski & Agnieszka Wolak Poland
67  Danil Raussov & Juliana Sheviakova Russia
69  Marek Bláha & Jana Prejzova Czech Republic
69  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
71  Maciej Swirski & Izabela Olejniczak Poland
71  Piotr Wasinski & Monika Marcyniak Poland
71  Andreas Wiljajew & Paulina Paszkiewicz Germany
74  Unberto Abbattangelo & Serena Maichner Italy
74  Andrew Przybyl & Adrianna Przybyl Poland
74  Alexander Tchesnokov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
74  David Timpert & Jana Bartuschewitz Germany
74  Dario Turino & Maria Elena Tonzino Italy
74  Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
80  Nazim Afana & Tereze Kremerova Czech Republic
81  Aleksej Dunajezskiy & Karina Kostik Lithuania
81  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
81  Krzysztof Korzeniak & Ismena Wisniewska Poland
81  Stanislaw Massold & Julia Niemann Germany
81  Viktor Paliy & Oleksandra Kondrashova Ukraine
81  Marcin Zajlich & Justyna Wasylkowska Poland
87  Lukasz Sobczynski & Agata Kowalska Poland
88  Rafael Pierce & Anna Kedziora Poland
89  Michael Kulig & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
89  Marco Zingarelli & Melissa Ghigiarelli Italy
91  Artem Berezhnoi & Farida Galieva Russia
91  Andre Reinhardt & Nelly Van Overberghe Germany
93  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
93  Alexander Diemke & Birgit Kettner Germany
93  Jochen Diernberger & Katharina Augenstein Germany
96  Thabani Khumalo & Carina Bollmann Germany
96  Michael Löhr & Katherina Kaulen Germany
96  Michal Matej & Marie Kratochvilova Czech Republic
99  Maksim Condratiev & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
99  Robert Gurdiumov & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
99  Denis Sorkine & Alexandra Poletaeva Russia
102  Eldar Dzhafarov & Ioulia Malkina Russia
102  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
102  Konstantin Slaven & Anastasiya Kravchenko Ukraine
102  Alessandro Testa & Daniela Frangipane Italy
102  Nemanja Todic & Ines Brandenburger Germany
107  Bogdan Golovatenko & Irina Shekhaleeva Ukraine
107  Artjom Grigorian & Simone Mayr Austria
109  Richard Lowes & Sarah Johnson England
109  Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
109  Aleksandr Skarlato & Daria Alisova Ukraine
112  Emanuel Valeri & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
113  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 194)

114  Carlos Tanica & Angela Silva Portugal
114  Andrius Tocko & Vaiva Kunstmonaite Lithuania
114  Gints Truselis & Elina Kisele Lithuania
117  Johannes Korward & Sarah Lahl Germany
117  Marcin Kuzinski & Magda Soszynska Poland
117  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
120  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
120  Stefan Hinze & Chantale Hartung Germany
120  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
120  Nicolas Lugan & Lucie Garric France
120  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
125  Petr Polak & Simona Dubova Czech Republic
125  Grzegorz Waskiewicz & Urszula Rosc Poland
127  Karolis Bartninkas & Austeja Paulauskaite Lithuania
127  Markus Heuberger & Rebecca Muly Germany
127  Stefano Mattacchione & Monia Caringi Italy
127  Alexey Tyagunov & Julia Bobovik Israel
131  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Denmark
131  Rafal Olek & Agnieszka Ciszewska Poland
131  Emanuele Ricci & Susanna Borelli Italy
131  Sergiy Savkov & Yelizaveta Zavorotnya Ukraine
131  Martin Wakal & Silke Riedinger Germany
136  Sven Balcerzak & Angelique Quesnoit France
136  Michael Pietsch & Nadine Alter Germany
136  Nuno Santos & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
136  Lukasz Szprengiel & Katarzyna Galka Poland
140  Raimonds Pisevs & Jelena Bessonova Latvia
140  Kamil Sliwowski & Ewelina Szymanowska Poland
140  Emil Stolarczyk & Karolina Bilska Poland
143  Marc Astheimer & Elina Martens Germany
143  Leonid Beljaew & Julia Raschkowski Germany
143  Tomasz Kurczynski & Monika Wozniak Poland
143  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
147  Hendrik Benninger & Sabrina Beerli Switzerland
147  Marcin Fornal & Elzbieta Smoter Poland
147  Salvatore Todaro & Alice Ruzza Italy
150  Ivan Durdin & Anastasia Egorova Russia
150  Jan Marcel Rahder & Stanislava Bykova Germany
152  Joel Abelhas & Mariana Ferreira Portugal
152  Balazs Böcskey & Betty Mihusz Hungary
152  Bruno Caseiro & Ana Patricia Rodriques Portugal
152  Tomasz Kaczynski & Halszka Pawlicz Poland
152  Mikhail Orlov & Ekaterina Kaleeva Russia
157  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
157  Jure Pirc & Manca Dolenc Slovenia
159  Jose Martins & Sonia Silva Portugal
159  Thorsten Schneider & Angela Stuppia Germany
159  Sergejs Volkovs & Ilze Eiduka Latvia
162  Paulo Sequeira & Joana Rolaça Portugal
162  Sinisa Vasic & Sandra Vasic Austria
164  Maxime Dereymez & Angelique Cali France
164  Martin Krc & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
164  Florian Kunkel & Anastasia Ushakova Germany
164  Oliver Molthan & Victoria Varvanets Germany
164  Rafal Spurek & Daria Kowalska Poland
169  Marcello Bini & Antonella Lombardi Italy
169  Martin Müller & Ebru Kaba Germany
171  Torben Bölk & Annemarie Thaurer Germany
171  Francesco Cinque & Paola Mele Italy
171  Andrei Duca & Roxana Duca Romania
171  Pavel Fomin & Ksenia Kapralova Russia
175  Bruno Branco & Ana Gahito Portugal
175  Massimo Lorillo & Bianca Castellani Austria
175  Gábor Szasz & Agnes Toth Hungary
178  Denis Chepelev & Marina Ilina Russia
179  Radu Cristian Andrei & Florina Mihaela Demidov Romania
179  Alexander Levin & Liora Vainberg Israel
181  Alex Bielz & Jelena Bockard Germany
181  Jan Marco Heinz & Claudia Szabo Germany
181  Kenny Höllmann & Nadine Dittkowski Germany
181  Marius Ionel & Noemi Horvath Romania
181  Sascha Mohl & Sarah Holzwarth Germany
181  Christoph Rutschke & Katja Welsch Germany
187  Frank Adler & Sarah Reitz Germany
187  Ronny Hörig & Susann Bänsch Germany
187  Sven Jastrow & Marnie Kipka Germany
187  Giuseppe Tatavitto & Margherita D'agnano Switzerland
191  Nuno Francisco & Andreia Sampaio Portugal
191  Kevin Hirsch & Denise Mager Germany
191  Mario Jorge & Catia Lima Portugal
191  Benjamin Neuhaus & Frauke Neuhaus Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}