Results from German Open 1999 - Youth Ten Dance Friday, 27 August 1999
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1999
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 24 August 1999

Youth Ten Dance Friday, 27 August 1999

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
2  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
3  Olexiy Kashkovskyy & Anastasia Jideliova Moldova
4  Alessio Di Veronica & Tania Amico Italy
5  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
6  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
8  Andrei Mosejcuk & Diana Huhndorf Germany
9  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
10  Emanuel Valeri & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
11  Urs Geisenhainer & Annette Sudol Germany
12  Marcin Mocarski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland

Quarter-final

13  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
13  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
15  Misa Cigoj & Jana Pokrovskaya Slovenia
16  Krzysztof Psciuk & Dorota Makar Poland
17  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
18  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
19  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
19  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
21  Andrius Brinkmanis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
22  Giordano Pizzardi & Annamaria Bassano Italy
23  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
24  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
24  Rafael Pierce & Anna Kedziora Poland
26  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
27  Alessandro D'ottavi & Pamela Fritella Italy
28  Andrew Przybyl & Adrianna Przybyl Poland
28  Alexander Tchesnokov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
30  Dmitrijs Petrenko & Zane Svejcere Latvia
31  Oleksander Kasko & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine

Round 2 (top 64)

32  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Armenia
33  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
33  Mikhail Orlov & Ekaterina Kaleeva Russia
33  Gints Truselis & Elina Kisele Lithuania
36  Nikolai Spiridenko & Anna Souproun Russia
37  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
37  Robert Gurdiumov & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
39  Gustaf Lundin & Carin Da Silva Sweden
39  Ruslan Ramazanov & Natalia Adam Russia
41  Maciej Zamojski & Justyna Jagiela Poland
42  Artem Berezhnoi & Farida Galieva Russia
42  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
42  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
45  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italy
46  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
46  Krzysztof Korzeniak & Ismena Wisniewska Poland
46  Sergiy Savkov & Yelizaveta Zavorotnya Ukraine
49  Francesco Cinque & Paola Mele Italy
49  Marek Fiksa & Blanka Winiarska Poland
49  Marcin Kuzinski & Magda Soszynska Poland
49  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
53  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
53  Aleksandr Skarlato & Daria Alisova Ukraine
53  Nico Zingarelli & Milena Zingarelli Italy
56  Maciej Cieszynski & Agnieszka Wolak Poland
56  Viktor Paliy & Oleksandra Kondrashova Ukraine
56  Mart Raudvee & Katrin Suija Estonia
56  Piotr Wasinski & Monika Marcyniak Poland
56  Marcin Zajlich & Justyna Wasylkowska Poland
61  Kirill Shevelev & Anna Dorosh Russia
62  Alexey Tyagunov & Julia Bobovik Israel
63  Emil Stolarczyk & Karolina Bilska Poland
64  Richard Lowes & Sarah Johnson England

Round 1 (top 118)

65  Manuel Dell'osta & Veronika Haller Italy
65  Wojciech Wolinowski & Magdalena Forys Poland
67  Marcin Hakiel & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland
67  Mihai Ivescu & Alexandra Stanila Romania
67  Octavian Para & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
70  Nuno Santos & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
70  Lukasz Sobczynski & Agata Kowalska Poland
72  Alexander Diemke & Birgit Kettner Germany
72  Jure Merhar & Irena Batistic Slovenia
74  Eldar Dzhafarov & Ioulia Malkina Russia
74  Stefan Hinze & Chantale Hartung Germany
74  Jure Pirc & Manca Dolenc Slovenia
77  Jens Arnegger & Vanessa Bucher Germany
77  Tomasz Kaczynski & Halszka Pawlicz Poland
77  Martin Krc & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
77  Nicolas Lugan & Lucie Garric France
81  Rafal Olek & Agnieszka Ciszewska Poland
82  Benjamin Gäbler & Ann Kristin Janiztki Germany
82  Andrius Tocko & Vaiva Kunstmonaite Lithuania
82  Salvatore Todaro & Alice Ruzza Italy
85  Maxime Dereymez & Angelique Cali France
85  Marcin Fornal & Elzbieta Smoter Poland
85  Lukasz Szprengiel & Katarzyna Galka Poland
88  Maciej Swirski & Izabela Olejniczak Poland
88  Gábor Szasz & Agnes Toth Hungary
90  Maksim Condratiev & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
90  Andrzej Czuchnowski & Dziedric Czuchnowski Poland
90  Jochen Diernberger & Katharina Augenstein Germany
90  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
90  Grzegorz Waskiewicz & Urszula Rosc Poland
90  Kevin Weichert & Nadine Weichert Germany
96  Denis Chepelev & Marina Ilina Russia
96  Pavel Fomin & Ksenia Kapralova Russia
96  Alexander Levin & Liora Vainberg Israel
96  Nikita Serditov & Elena Cheremet Russia
100  Andrei Joukov & Anastasia Sadovnikova Russia
101  Marcello Bini & Antonella Lombardi Italy
101  Kamil Sliwowski & Ewelina Szymanowska Poland
103  Bruno Caseiro & Ana Patricia Rodriques Portugal
103  Jaroslaw Krzyszkowski & Justyna Krzyszkowska Poland
103  Jan Marcel Rahder & Stanislava Bykova Germany
106  Andrei Duca & Roxana Duca Romania
106  Sven Kreicha & Sabine Heuser Germany
106  Konstantin Slaven & Anastasiya Kravchenko Ukraine
106  Alexei Soubbotine & Elizaveta Krouchatina Russia
110  Martin Müller & Ebru Kaba Germany
111  Radu Cristian Andrei & Florina Mihaela Demidov Romania
112  Artjom Grigorian & Simone Mayr Austria
113  Sven Balcerzak & Angelique Quesnoit France
113  Yevgeny Litinskiy & Ekaterina Vasiliev Israel
115  Ronny Hörig & Susann Bänsch Germany
115  Jiri Protiva & Eva Fockeova Czech Republic
117  Olivian Marian Badita & Delia Sandu Romania
117  Marius Ionel & Noemi Horvath Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}