Results from German Open 2000 - Junior II Latin Friday, 01 September 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Junior II Latin Friday, 01 September 2000

Final

1  Nino Langella & Luisana Di Fiore Italy
2  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
3  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
4  Matteo Caputo & Sabrina Caputo Italy
5  Lukasz Czarnecki & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
6  Michele Soriano & Jessica Maria Mohr Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
8  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya USA
8  Evgeni Grigorov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
10  Alexander Ermachenkov & Ekaterina Vaganova Russia
11  Dmitri Antonov & Lidiya Kuzmina Russia
12  Dmitri Dementiev & Marina Popova Russia
12  Alexei Kabirov & Anna Kozyreva Russia

Quarter-final

14  Simonas Dargis & Viktoria Puzirauskaite Lithuania
15  Paolo Ciotoli & Silvia Bortone Italy
15  Thomas Staab & Eva Wissel Germany
17  Peter Chaljawski & Oxana Lebedew Germany
18  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
19  Konstantin Kasper & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
20  Vadim Gazda & Katerina Gontarenko Ukraine
20  Anton Kolyubayev & Olga Nesterova Ukraine
22  Oleksey Gotsuliak & Kateryna Lyepyeskina Ukraine
22  Maxim Selikov & Katerina Simakina Ukraine

Round 3 (top 46)

24  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
24  Anton Semyonov & Asja Dolinina Russia
26  Frederico D'agostino & Sara Cibelli Italy
26  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
28  Timur Imametdinov & Marina Zykova Russia
28  Petr Panaetov & Evgenia Bekova Russia
28  Markus Trissler & Lisa Souvorova Germany
31  Artem Kadomski & Tatiana Federova Russia
31  Linas Lukosiunas & Nataliya Maidiuk Lithuania
31  Mihail Mazhin & Maria Mazhina Russia
31  Oleksandr Noda & Kristina Levcenko Ukraine
35  Konstantin Iurkov & Anna Surozhskaia Russia
36  Vassili Anokhine & Viktoria Nekrashevich Russia
37  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
38  Anton Marchuk & Elena Kalugina Russia
38  Vladimir Marin & Veronika Afanassieva Russia
38  Artem Zabgaev & Anastassia Zdatchevskaia Russia
41  Andreas Weimer & Julia Nicklas Germany
42  Aleksandr Demin & Julia Zelnikova Russia
42  Michal Uryniuk & Katarzyna Uryniuk Poland
44  Sergei Krivov & Suzanna Desseva Russia
45  Gennaro Iamunno & Valeria Avitabile Italy
46  Yuriy Torin & Katerina Zavarzina Russia

Round 2 (top 78)

47  Karolis Bartninkas & Austeja Paulauskaite Lithuania
47  Evgeniy Budyak & Maria Avrashko Ukraine
47  Stefan Ciubotaru & Tatiana Sainciuc Moldova
47  Petr Kashinski & Tatiana Gorodilina Russia
47  Sergey Matsuk & Valentina Lebedeva Russia
47  Grigory Novikov & Olga Masochina Russia
47  Anton Podpalnyi & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
54  Janick Birkehoj & Charlotte Bendtsen Denmark
54  Alexandr Fedorov & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
54  Daniyar Nuraliyev & Tatyana Yugay Kazakhstan
54  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
58  Piotr Stelmachowski & Anna Kaniewska Poland
59  Stefan Leetz & Maike Wende Germany
59  Vitaliy Zywoglad & Karolina Bilska Poland
61  Sergey Dementyev & Lubov Odnoral Russia
61  Michael Göbler & Janine Porter Germany
61  Lars Hadlich & Lucie Hadlich Germany
61  Luca Orefice & Paola Mele Italy
65  Igor Grygorovych & Olena Shoptenko Ukraine
65  Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
65  Ivo Havranek & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic
65  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Natalia Grichakova Russia
69  Andriy Shulzhenko & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
70  Oleg Fedunin & Nataliya Mikhailova Russia
70  Konstantin Müller & Regina Gutschmidt Germany
70  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
70  Oleksandr Voskresenskyy & Yuliya Penkovska Ukraine
74  Ladislav Gerenyi & Lucia Zavadova Slovakia
75  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
75  Denis Gusarovs & Anus Aperyan Russia
77  Dmitriy Nikishkin & Ekaterina Kovalenko Russia
78  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan

Round 1 (top 116)

79  Christian Schonert & Isabel Mattern Germany
79  Leonid Toma & Elena Viscu Moldova
81  Alexander Shaydorov & Hanna Kozich Byelorussia
82  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
82  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
82  Roman Migunov & Hetti Lump Estonia
82  Michal Oleszczynski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
86  Mihai Ciobanu & Ana Guranda Moldova
86  Dmytro Solopov & Tetyana Ponochevna Ukraine
88  Szabolcs Borsos & Andrea Szücs Hungary
88  Aleksander Makarov & Jelena Galaganova Estonia
88  Tomas Rynes & Zuzana Votrelova Czech Republic
91  Uros Dimnik & Jana Starc Slovenia
91  Timur Gukassian & Anna Zhiganova Russia
91  Nikolai Izoev & Ekaterina Vagner Russia
91  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
91  Klaus Wonner & Larissa Bucher Germany
96  Kirill Mantsevoda & Alisa Stupakova Byelorussia
96  Boris Prokaziuk & Olga Vyrodova Russia
96  Alexei Vinokourov & Sofia Kouznetsova Russia
99  Mikus Cavro & Ieva Zabrauska Latvia
99  Decius Mirea & Mirtys Mirea Austria
99  Ronalds Teivans & Anastasija Baklanova Latvia
102  Rihards Dusa & Eva Surgofte Latvia
102  Tomas Gaudnik & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
102  Agnar Sigurdsson & Elin Dröfn Einarsdottir Iceland
105  Viktor Lomsadze & Aliaksandra Davydava Russia
106  Minja Kucancanin & Melanie Elisa Bauer Germany
107  Rafael Rositsan & Agatha Holody Canada
107  Brian Schlarb & Olga Mirau Germany
109  Kamil Urbaniak & Patrycja Kostrzewa Poland
110  Tamás Balint & Enikö Baráth Hungary
111  Andrzej Atol & Katarzyna Kantek Poland
112  Danny Hermann & Sonja Hermann Germany
113  Marcel De Reese & Linda Adam Germany
114  Sebastian Isac & Andra Moisa Romania
114  Hugo Martins & Patrocinia Tome Portugal
116  Rui Santos & Vera Bras Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}