Results from German Open 2000 - Junior II Standard Saturday, 02 September 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Junior II Standard Saturday, 02 September 2000

Final

1  Dmitri Krupnov & Anna Savelieva Russia
2  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
3  Anton Semyonov & Asja Dolinina Russia
4  Ivan Sharov & Anastasiia Zorina Russia
5  Evgeni Grigorov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
6  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
7  Lukasz Czarnecki & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
8  Przemyslaw Juszkiewicz & Paulina Glazik Poland
10  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
11  Alexander Ermachenkov & Ekaterina Vaganova Russia
12  Igor Grygorovych & Olena Shoptenko Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
14  Sergei Krivov & Suzanna Desseva Russia
15  Aleksandr Demin & Julia Zelnikova Russia
15  Roman Migunov & Hetti Lump Estonia
15  Dmytro Zimnenko & Viktoria Nikulnikova Ukraine
18  Vadim Gazda & Katerina Gontarenko Ukraine
18  Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania
20  Konstantin Kasper & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
21  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
22  Luca Orefice & Paola Mele Italy
23  Anton Kolyubayev & Olga Nesterova Ukraine
23  Raimondo Todaro & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy

Round 3 (top 37)

25  Alexandr Fedorov & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
26  Stefan Ciubotaru & Tatiana Sainciuc Moldova
26  Petr Kashinski & Tatiana Gorodilina Russia
26  Vitaliy Zywoglad & Karolina Bilska Poland
29  Nikolai Izoev & Ekaterina Vagner Russia
29  Grigory Novikov & Olga Masochina Russia
29  Maxim Selikov & Katerina Simakina Ukraine
32  Dmitri Antonov & Lidiya Kuzmina Russia
32  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
34  Alexei Kabirov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
34  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Natalia Grichakova Russia
36  Aleksander Makarov & Jelena Galaganova Estonia
36  Mihail Mazhin & Maria Mazhina Russia

Round 2 (top 62)

38  Evgeniy Budyak & Maria Avrashko Ukraine
38  Uros Dimnik & Jana Starc Slovenia
38  Artem Kadomski & Tatiana Federova Russia
38  Vladimir Marin & Veronika Afanassieva Russia
38  Artem Zabgaev & Anastassia Zdatchevskaia Russia
43  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
43  Christian Vasi & Carola Fiesco Italy
45  Michal Oleszczynski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
45  Tomas Rynes & Zuzana Votrelova Czech Republic
47  Sergey Dementyev & Lubov Odnoral Russia
47  Timur Imametdinov & Marina Zykova Russia
49  Anton Marchuk & Elena Kalugina Russia
50  Benjamin Dähne & Katja Hallbauer Germany
50  Michal Uryniuk & Katarzyna Uryniuk Poland
52  Mihai Ciobanu & Ana Guranda Moldova
52  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
52  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
52  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
56  Dmytro Solopov & Tetyana Ponochevna Ukraine
57  Denis Gusarovs & Anus Aperyan Russia
57  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
59  Konstantin Iurkov & Anna Surozhskaia Russia
59  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
59  Ronalds Teivans & Anastasija Baklanova Latvia
62  Oleg Fedunin & Nataliya Mikhailova Russia

Round 1 (top 93)

63  Sergey Matsuk & Valentina Lebedeva Russia
63  Piotr Stelmachowski & Anna Kaniewska Poland
63  Klaus Wonner & Larissa Bucher Germany
66  Andriy Shulzhenko & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
67  Yuriy Torin & Katerina Zavarzina Russia
68  Daniyar Nuraliyev & Tatyana Yugay Kazakhstan
69  Leonid Toma & Elena Viscu Moldova
70  Tomas Gaudnik & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
71  Ladislav Gerenyi & Lucia Zavadova Slovakia
71  Sebastian Isac & Andra Moisa Romania
73  Janick Birkehoj & Charlotte Bendtsen Denmark
73  Marcel De Reese & Linda Adam Germany
75  Kirill Mantsevoda & Alisa Stupakova Byelorussia
75  Boris Prokaziuk & Olga Vyrodova Russia
77  Timur Gukassian & Anna Zhiganova Russia
77  Adam Majewski & Marta Chrzastek Poland
77  Alexander Shaydorov & Hanna Kozich Byelorussia
80  Rihards Dusa & Eva Surgofte Latvia
80  Konstantin Müller & Regina Gutschmidt Germany
80  Oleksandr Voskresenskyy & Yuliya Penkovska Ukraine
83  Kamil Urbaniak & Patrycja Kostrzewa Poland
84  Agnar Sigurdsson & Elin Dröfn Einarsdottir Iceland
85  Mikus Cavro & Ieva Zabrauska Latvia
86  Szabolcs Borsos & Andrea Szücs Hungary
86  Decius Mirea & Mirtys Mirea Austria
88  Rafael Rositsan & Agatha Holody Canada
88  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
88  Christian Schonert & Isabel Mattern Germany
91  Alexander Gross & Sabrina Stange Germany
91  Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
91  Lars Hadlich & Lucie Hadlich Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}