Results from German Open 2000 - Junior II Ten Dance Thursday, 31 August 2000
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Junior II Ten Dance Thursday, 31 August 2000

Final

1  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
2  Dmitri Krupnov & Anna Savelieva Russia
3  Lukasz Czarnecki & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
4  Anton Semyonov & Asja Dolinina Russia
5  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
6  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Natalia Grichakova Russia
8  Alexander Ermachenkov & Ekaterina Vaganova Russia
9  Oleksey Gotsuliak & Kateryna Lyepyeskina Ukraine
10  Konstantin Kasper & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
11  Artem Zabgaev & Anastassia Zdatchevskaia Russia
12  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy

Quarter-final

13  Petr Kashinski & Tatiana Gorodilina Russia
14  Matteo Caputo & Sabrina Caputo Italy
15  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya USA
16  Evgeni Grigorov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
16  Alexei Kabirov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
18  Igor Grygorovych & Olena Shoptenko Ukraine
18  Maxim Selikov & Katerina Simakina Ukraine
20  Dmitri Antonov & Lidiya Kuzmina Russia
21  Anton Kolyubayev & Olga Nesterova Ukraine
22  Aleksandr Demin & Julia Zelnikova Russia
23  Timur Imametdinov & Marina Zykova Russia
23  Yuriy Torin & Katerina Zavarzina Russia
25  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia

Round 2 (top 49)

26  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
27  Evgeniy Budyak & Maria Avrashko Ukraine
27  Vadim Gazda & Katerina Gontarenko Ukraine
29  Przemyslaw Juszkiewicz & Paulina Glazik Poland
29  Sergei Krivov & Suzanna Desseva Russia
31  Konstantin Iurkov & Anna Surozhskaia Russia
31  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
33  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
34  Anton Marchuk & Elena Kalugina Russia
35  Piotr Stelmachowski & Anna Kaniewska Poland
36  Stefan Ciubotaru & Tatiana Sainciuc Moldova
36  Luca Orefice & Paola Mele Italy
36  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
39  Simonas Dargis & Viktoria Puzirauskaite Lithuania
40  Roman Migunov & Hetti Lump Estonia
41  Grigory Novikov & Olga Masochina Russia
42  Vitaliy Zywoglad & Karolina Bilska Poland
43  Alexandr Fedorov & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
43  Vladimir Marin & Veronika Afanassieva Russia
45  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
46  Aleksander Makarov & Jelena Galaganova Estonia
46  Michal Uryniuk & Katarzyna Uryniuk Poland
48  Tomas Rynes & Zuzana Votrelova Czech Republic
49  Nikolai Izoev & Ekaterina Vagner Russia

Round 1 (top 91)

50  Oleg Fedunin & Nataliya Mikhailova Russia
50  Petr Panaetov & Evgenia Bekova Russia
52  Sergei Dementiev & Lubov Odnoral Russia
52  Artem Kadomski & Tatiana Federova Russia
54  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
54  Konstantin Müller & Regina Gutschmidt Germany
54  Dmytro Solopov & Tetyana Ponochevna Ukraine
57  Janick Birkehoj & Charlotte Bendtsen Denmark
57  Anton Podpalnyi & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
59  Ladislav Gerenyi & Lucia Zavadova Slovakia
60  Mihai Ciobanu & Ana Guranda Moldova
60  Daniyar Nuraliyev & Tatyana Yugay Kazakhstan
62  Tomas Gaudnik & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
62  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
62  Mihail Mazhin & Maria Mazhina Russia
62  Michal Oleszczynski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
62  Oleksandr Voskresenskyy & Yuliya Penkovska Ukraine
67  Denis Gusarovs & Anus Aperyan Russia
67  Klaus Wonner & Larissa Bucher Germany
69  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
69  Serghei Pogonet & Elena Cataeva Moldova
71  Marcel De Reese & Linda Adam Germany
71  Andriy Shulzhenko & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
73  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
73  Leonid Toma & Elena Viscu Moldova
75  Peter Chaljawski & Oxana Lebedew Germany
75  Agnar Sigurdsson & Elin Dröfn Einarsdottir Iceland
77  Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
78  Dimitry Nikalayeu & Agata Shaptchanskaia Byelorussia
78  Alexander Shaydorov & Hanna Kozich Byelorussia
80  Timur Gukassian & Anna Zhiganova Russia
80  Lars Hadlich & Lucie Hadlich Germany
82  Christian Schonert & Isabel Mattern Germany
83  Boris Prokaziuk & Olga Vyrodova Russia
84  Mikus Cavro & Ieva Zabrauska Latvia
84  Rihards Dusa & Eva Surgofte Latvia
84  Decius Mirea & Mirtys Mirea Austria
87  Sebastian Isac & Andra Moisa Romania
88  Andrzej Atol & Katarzyna Kantek Poland
89  Thomas Laschütza & Stephanie Jusic (aka Scherzer) Germany
89  Viktor Lomsadze & Aliaksandra Davydava Russia
91  Rafael Rositsan & Agatha Holody Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}