Results from German Open 2000 - Junior I Standard Tuesday, 29 August 2000
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Junior I Standard Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Final

1  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
2  Sebastian Jörgens & Lisa Nazarenko Germany
3  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
4  Vladimir Kondratiouk & Viktoria Fomenko Russia
5  Dumitru Doga & Natalia Sandru Moldova
6  Georgiy Korolyov & Veronika Burtova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ivan Mouraviev & Inga Tindronova Russia
8  Alexander Bisserov & Irina Vinogradova Russia
9  Olegas Martiniuk & Aiste Stragyte Lithuania
10  Denis Balan & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
10  Aleksey Gayduk & Valeria Oleinikova Russia
12  Daniil Vaulin & Alina Mokeeva Russia

Quarter-final

13  Andrey Sirbu & Ilona Revetcaia Moldova
13  Raimondo Todaro & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
15  Alexei Troshine & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia
16  Robert Drobinski & Paula Kubiak Poland
17  Bogdan Tarasov & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
18  Vitaliy Kolpakov & Olga Chelomitskaia Russia
18  Alexander Zimin & Olga Tsepeleva Russia
20  Pawel Godek & Martyna Janik Poland
21  Alexei Godlevski & Anna Dvornikova Russia
21  Dalius Lukosius & Evelina Surkeviciute Lithuania
23  Alexander Perezhigin & Alina Nechai Russia
24  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
25  Petr Koulnev & Elona Kazakova Russia
26  Egor Chemetov & Uliana Femenko Russia

Round 2 (top 49)

27  Dainius Dimsa & Yulia Korolkova Lithuania
27  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
29  Pavel Bochkov & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
29  Alexander Rebrov & Nina Solovieva Russia
31  Pavol Adamecky & Rachel Suchalova Slovakia
31  Kirill Zhuzhnev & Yuliya Shevchenko Russia
33  Ivan Antichkin & Nadiezda Stepochkina Russia
33  Denis Medvedev & Anna Martsenko Russia
35  Asili Ivanov & Lika Rassomakhina Russia
35  Timur Voronov & Anna Martynova Russia
37  Dominykas Survilas & Karolina Matulyte Lithuania
37  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
39  Pavel Bondarenko & Veronika Golodneva Russia
39  Nikolay Fanagin & Dina Shakirova Russia
39  Serguei Kamenev & Maria Bakuta Russia
39  Michael Regonesi & Michela Oberti Italy
39  Evgueni Sakhno & Evguenia Platonova Russia
44  Alexander Meshcheryakov & Maria Timokhina Russia
45  Maris Karklins & Talla Kokare Latvia
45  Valentin Lusin & Claudia Nandzik Germany
45  Serguei Voitovitch & Ekaterina Vorobieva Russia
48  Filip Maly & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
49  Mykhaylo Zadyraka & Kateryna Kramar Ukraine

Round 1 (top 84)

50  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
51  Igor Kuzmenko & Olga Telpys Ukraine
51  Jonatan Arnar Orlygsson & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Iceland
53  Maksim Luchko & Vera Nam Russia
53  Anton Semionov & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
55  Aleksey Gavenko & Vera Goloubenko Russia
55  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ekaterina Tchistiakova Russia
55  Andrei Stratichuc & Ekaterina Dosan Moldova
55  Igor Zykov & Ilona Drukarenko Russia
59  Jakub Olsar & Jana Rehounkova Czech Republic
59  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
61  Robert Gulis & Terezia Rozova Slovakia
61  Vadim Lupan & Aliona Duca Moldova
61  Alexandr Oltianov & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
64  Yury Ageev & Bella Fateeva Russia
64  Konstantin Gershun & Anastasia Kompanietz Israel
64  Karsten Lucke & Denise Böhm Germany
67  Natan Rositsan & Yana Goldshtein Canada
68  Valentin Vasin & Natalia Granko Ukraine
69  Vlad Cristache & Laura Ghita Romania
69  Anton Pack & Yelena Klyuchnikova Kazakhstan
71  Eugen Gaar & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
71  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
73  Gabriele Simone & Ester Spadavecchia Italy
74  Eric Damian & Stela Gorbulea Moldova
74  Gogita Gongadze & Mzia Orvelashvili Georgia
74  Jakub Ziernik & Joanna Kantek Poland
77  Damian Czarnecki & Eva Maria Marcher Denmark
77  Andreas Dieter & Valeriya Fridman Germany
77  Alari Liiv & Nele Metsallik Estonia
80  Tamás Balint & Enikö Baráth Hungary
80  Manuel Hirt & Marion Hopf Germany
80  Aleksey Markelov & Valeria Korjova Russia
83  Jon Thor Jonsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
83  Emil Daniel Leonte & Virginia Rosca Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}