Results from German Open 2000 - Juvenile Latin Tuesday, 29 August 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Juvenile Latin Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Final

1  Dominykas Dauksas & Andra Vaidilaite Lithuania
2  Maksym Bobrov & Alina Ostrovska Ukraine
3  Ivan Khrustalov & Juliya Khalipova Ukraine
4  Tomas Skrodenis & Indre Kavaliauskaite Lithuania
5  Andrei Tchekmarev & Natalia Kalachnik Russia
6  Artem Matiash & Marija Makhankova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kirill Spinu & Ksenia Spinu Russia
8  Anton Danilyuk & Olena Lyashchenko Ukraine
9  Anton Karpov & Ekaterina Bashta Russia
10  Evgueny Shougourov & Anastassia Kouzmina Russia
11  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar Ukraine
12  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
13  Sergey Gochakov & Olga Ermakova Russia
14  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Austeja Pukaite Lithuania

Quarter-final

15  Arkadiusz Miaskowski & Aneta Jaskolska Poland
16  Wolfram Hörr & Melanie Kegel Germany
17  Bogdan Dyachenko & Margaryta Vlasyuk Ukraine
18  Vitali Nakovkin & Anna Krivchuk Russia
19  Anton Smolyaninov & Polina Morozova Russia
20  Dmytro Denysyuk & Anastasya Moskovkina Ukraine
20  Serguei Makarov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
22  Erik Bagdadlishvili & Inna Kreyman Ukraine
22  Haroldas Grigaliunas & Rugile Gudaite Lithuania
22  Evghenii Negara & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova

Round 1 (top 50)

25  Ghenadii Jitariuc & Natalia Ivanova Moldova
26  Kristaps Kalnins & Krista Erina Latvia
27  Maxim Gurau & Olga Grigorisina Moldova
27  Volodymyr Vynogradskyy & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
29  Sergyi Orlov & Nadia Lukashina Ukraine
29  Dimitrij Tkatschjow & Lolita Korenblum Germany
31  Alin Victor Ciolpan & Alina Roxana Ciolpan Romania
31  Vladimir Maturin & Ekaterina Kolesnikova Kazakhstan
33  Haukur Hafsteinsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
33  Eugen Sergiu Jebeleanu & Bianca Renate Matei Romania
33  Roman Kovgan & Arina Terekhova Russia
33  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany
37  Tobias Angermuller & Janette Lehm Germany
37  Dragos Hioara & Doina Gutu Moldova
39  Karl Bernburg & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
39  Nicolae Colac & Doina Milinceanu Moldova
39  Yuki Kageyama & Rei Okudaira Japan
39  Andres Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
39  Andreas Podlich & Anna Gerber Germany
44  Christoph Henkel & Laureen Daut Germany
45  Rajmond Csch & Raluca Ioana Moale Romania
45  Sebastian Greco & Clara Brunetti Germany
47  Tudor Gliga & Dalia Nadina Cora Romania
47  Robert Klann & Lisa Voth Germany
47  Patrick Wieschollek & Saskia Kleinpeter Germany
50  Roland Akos Eros & Bianca Sugac Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}